பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் ராணுவ விகாரங்கள் துறையில் 780 பொருட்களின் மூன்றாவது நேர்மறை உள்நாட்டு உற்பத்தி பட்டியலுக்கான முன்மொழிகளுக்கு பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சர் திரு ராஜ்நாத் சிங் ஒப்புதல்
28 AUG 2022 10:14AM by PIB Chennai
தற்சார்பு இந்தியா முயற்சியின் கீழ், ராணுவத் துறையில் உள்நாட்டு உற்பத்தியை ஊக்குவிக்கும் விதமாக பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் ராணுவ விகாரங்கள் துறையில் 780 பொருட்களின் மூன்றாவது நேர்மறை உள்நாட்டு உற்பத்தி பட்டியலுக்கான முன்மொழிகளுக்கு பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சர் திரு ராஜ் நாத் சிங் ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளார்.
இந்த பட்டியலின் விவரங்கள் http://www.srijandefence.gov.in/ என்ற தளத்தில் இடம்பெற்றுள்ளன. பட்டியலில் குறிப்பிடப்பட்டுள்ள காலத்திற்குப் பிறகு இந்த பொருட்கள் அனைத்தும் இந்திய தொழில்துறையினரிடம் இருந்து கொள்முதல் செய்யப்படும்.
டிசம்பர் 2021 மற்றும் மார்ச் 2022-இல் வெளியிடப்பட்ட இரண்டு நேர்மறை உள்நாட்டு உற்பத்தி பட்டியல்களின் தொடர்ச்சியாக தற்போது இந்த பட்டியல் வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளது. இந்த பட்டியல்களின்படி, 2500 பொருட்கள் ஏற்கனவே உள்ளூர்மயமாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. 458 பொருட்கள் நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்ட காலத்திற்குள் உள்ளூர் மயமாக்கப்படும். அவற்றிலும் இதுவரை 167 பொருட்களை உள்நாட்டிலேயே தயாரிக்கும் நிலை உள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணலாம்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1854936

Ministry of Defence
Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh approves 3rd Positive Indigenisation List of 780 strategically important Line Replacement Units/Sub-systems/Components to minimise imports by DPSUs & achieve ‘Aatmanirbharta’ in defence
28 AUG 2022 10:14AM by PIB Delhi
In continuous pursuit of self-reliance in defence manufacturing and to minimise imports by Defence Public Sector Undertakings (DPSUs) under ‘Aatmanirbhar Bharat Abhiyan’, Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh has approved the third Positive Indigenisation List (PIL) of 780 strategically important Line Replacement Units (LRUs)/Sub-systems/Components with a timeline beyond which they will only be procured from the domestic industry. Details of these items are available on SRIJAN Portal (www.srijandefence.gov.in). They will only be procured from Indian Industry after the timelines indicated in the list.
This list is in continuation to the two PILs of LRUs/Sub-systems/Assemblies/Sub-assemblies/Components that were published in December 2021 and March 2022. These lists contain 2,500 items which are already indigenised and 458 (351+107) items which will be indigenised within the given timelines. Out of 458, 167 items (1st PIL -163, 2nd PIL - 4) have been indigenised, so far.
Indigenisation of these items will be taken up through different routes under ‘Make’ category. ‘Make’ Category aims to achieve self-reliance by involving greater participation of the Indian industry. Projects involving design and development of equipment, systems, major platforms or upgrades thereof by the industry can be taken up under this category.
The indigenous development of these LRUs/Sub-systems/components will bolster the economy and reduce the import dependence of DPSUs. In addition, it will help to harness the design capabilities of domestic defence industry and position India as a design leader in these technologies.
The DPSUs will soon float Expression of Interest (EoIs)/Request for Proposal (RFPs) and industry may come forward to participate in large number. The industry may look for EoIs/RFPs on the Srijan dashboard (https://srijandefence.gov.in/DashboardForPublic) specifically designed for the purpose.