کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارتت
ایم سی اے کے زیر اہتمام سولہ سے اکتیس اگست 2022 تک سوچھتا پندرہواڑہ
18 AUG 2022 4:58PM by PIB Delhi
کابینی سکریٹریٹ اور پینے کے پانی اور صفائی ستھرائی کے محکمے کی ہدایات کے مطابق 16 سے 31 اگست، 2022 تک کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارت (ایم سی اے) میں سوچھتا پندرہواڑے کا اہتمام کیا جا رہا ہے۔
پروگرام کے ایک حصے کے طور پر ایم سی اے میں سوچھتا عہد کا اہتمام کیا گیا۔ یہ عہد کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارت کے سکریٹری نے کرایا۔ مزید یہ کہ پندرہواڑے کے حصے کے طور پر وزارت میں اس مدت میں زائد از ایک سرگرمیوں کا اہتمام کیا جائے گا جیسے ختم شدہ اور ناقابل استعمال اشیاء کو ٹھکانے لگانا۔ ان میں فرنیچر، پرانی فائلوں اور ریکارڈوں کا جائزہ اور انہیں ٹھکانے لگانا، سوچھتا پر ایک ویبینار اور سوچھتا پر مضمون نویسی شامل ہوں گی۔
وزارت کے دفاتر بشمول کارپوریٹ امور کے ڈائریکٹر جنرل کے تحت فیلڈ دفاتر سے منسلک مختلف قانونی حکام بھی اس دوران مختلف سرگرمیاں انجام دیں گے۔

Ministry of Corporate Affairs
MCA is organising Swachhata Pakhawada from 16th to 31st August, 2022
18 AUG 2022 4:58PM by PIB Delhi
As per the directions of Cabinet Secretariat and Department of Drinking Water and Sanitation, Swachhata Pakhawada is being organized in the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA) from 16th to 31st August, 2022.
As part of the programme, Swachhata Pledge, was organised in the MCA. The pledge was administerd by Secretary, Ministry of Corporate Affairs. Further as part of the Pakhawada, various activities shall be observed during this period in the Ministry, viz; Disposal of Depleted and unserviceable items including furniture, reviewing and disposal of old files and records, a webinar on Swachhata and an Essay Competition on Swachhata.
Various statutory authorities, attached offices of the Ministry including field offices under Director General of Corporate Affairs would also be undertaking various activities during this period.