Ministry of Corporate Affairs
MCA is organising Swachhata Pakhawada from 16th to 31st August, 2022
18 AUG 2022 4:58PM by PIB Delhi
As per the directions of Cabinet Secretariat and Department of Drinking Water and Sanitation, Swachhata Pakhawada is being organized in the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA) from 16th to 31st August, 2022.
As part of the programme, Swachhata Pledge, was organised in the MCA. The pledge was administerd by Secretary, Ministry of Corporate Affairs. Further as part of the Pakhawada, various activities shall be observed during this period in the Ministry, viz; Disposal of Depleted and unserviceable items including furniture, reviewing and disposal of old files and records, a webinar on Swachhata and an Essay Competition on Swachhata.
Various statutory authorities, attached offices of the Ministry including field offices under Director General of Corporate Affairs would also be undertaking various activities during this period.

కార్పొరేట్ వ్యవహారాల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
16 నుంచి 31 ఆగ‌స్టు 2022 వ‌ర‌కు స్వ‌చ్ఛ‌త ప‌ఖ్వాడాను నిర్వ‌హిస్తున్న ఎంసిఎ
18 AUG 2022 4:58PM by PIB Hyderabad
క్యాబినెట్ సెక్ర‌టేరియేట్‌, తాగునీరు, పారిశుద్ధ్య విభాగం ఆదేశాల మేర‌కు కార్పొరేట్ వ్య‌వ‌హారాల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ (ఎంసిఎ) లో 16 నుంచి 31 ఆగ‌స్టు 2022 వ‌ర‌కు స్వ‌చ్ఛ‌త ప‌ఖ్వాడాను నిర్వ‌హిస్తున్నారు.
కార్య‌క్ర‌మంలో భాగంగా ఎంసిఎలో స్వ‌చ్ఛ‌తా ప్ర‌తిజ్ఞ‌ను నిర్వ‌హించింది. కార్పొరేట్ వ్య‌వ‌హారాల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ కార్య‌ద‌ర్శి ఈ ప్ర‌తిజ్ఞ‌ను చేయించారు. అంతేకాకుండా, ప‌ఖ్వాడాలో భాగంగా, ఈ కాలంలో మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ‌లో - ఫ‌ర్నిచ‌ర్‌, పాత ఫైళ్ళ‌ను స‌మీక్షించి, ప‌నికిరాని వాటిని, వ‌స్తువుల‌ను విస‌ర్జించ‌డం, స్వ‌చ్ఛ‌త పై వెబినార్‌, స్వ‌చ్ఛ‌త పై వ్యాస‌ర‌చ‌న పోటీ స‌హా ప‌లు కార్య‌క్ర‌మాల‌ను నిర్వ‌హిస్తున్నారు.
ప‌లు చ‌ట్ట‌బ‌ద్ధ‌మైన అథారిటీలు, మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ ప‌రిధిలోని అనుబంధ కార్యాల‌యాలు, డైరెక్ట‌ర్ జ‌న‌ర‌ల్ ఆఫ్ కార్పొరేట్ ఎఫైర్స్ కింద ఉండే క్షేత్ర‌స్థాయి కార్యాల‌యాలు అన్నీ కూడా ఈ కాలంలో వివిధ కార్య‌క‌లాపాల‌ను చేప‌డుతున్నాయి.