कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय
एमसीए 16 से 31 अगस्त, 2022 तक स्वच्छता पखवाड़ा आयोजित करेगा
18 AUG 2022 4:58PM by PIB Delhi
कैबिनेट सचिवालय और पेयजल एवं स्वच्छता विभाग के निर्देशानुसार कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय (एमसीए) 16 से 31 अगस्त, 2022 तक स्वच्छता पखवाड़ा का आयोजन कर रहा है।
कार्यक्रम के तहत एमसीए में स्वच्छता शपथ का आयोजन किया गया। कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय के सचिव द्वारा शपथ दिलायी गयी। इसके अलावा, स्वच्छता पखवाड़ा के हिस्से के रूप में, मंत्रालय में इस अवधि के दौरान विभिन्न गतिविधियां आयोजित की जायेंगी, जैसे; फर्नीचर सहित बेकार और अनुपयोगी वस्तुओं का निपटान, पुरानी फाइलों और अभिलेखों की समीक्षा और निपटान, स्वच्छता पर वेबिनार, स्वच्छता पर निबंध प्रतियोगिता आदि।
इस अवधि में कॉरपोरेट कार्य महानिदेशक के तहत क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों समेत मंत्रालय के विभिन्न वैधानिक प्राधिकरण तथा संबद्ध कार्यालय भी विभिन्न गतिविधियों का आयोजन करेंगे।

Ministry of Corporate Affairs
MCA is organising Swachhata Pakhawada from 16th to 31st August, 2022
18 AUG 2022 4:58PM by PIB Delhi
As per the directions of Cabinet Secretariat and Department of Drinking Water and Sanitation, Swachhata Pakhawada is being organized in the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA) from 16th to 31st August, 2022.
As part of the programme, Swachhata Pledge, was organised in the MCA. The pledge was administerd by Secretary, Ministry of Corporate Affairs. Further as part of the Pakhawada, various activities shall be observed during this period in the Ministry, viz; Disposal of Depleted and unserviceable items including furniture, reviewing and disposal of old files and records, a webinar on Swachhata and an Essay Competition on Swachhata.
Various statutory authorities, attached offices of the Ministry including field offices under Director General of Corporate Affairs would also be undertaking various activities during this period.