وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
آزادی کے بعد سے یادیں اور جادوئی لمحات آل انڈیا ریڈیو کے ساتھ
آل انڈیا ریڈیو پندرہ اگست سے ہر روز اپنے پرائم ٹائم نیوز بلیٹنوں میں اسے برڈ کاسٹ کرے گا
’’آزاد بھارت کی بات۔ آکاش وانی کے ساتھ‘‘
گزشتہ پچہتر برسوں پر محیط ہندوستان کے سفر کا زندہ جاوید خاکہ اسے درج ذیل لنکس پر دیکھا جاسکتا ہے
100.1FM GOLD Channel, @AkashvaniAir &
@airnewsalerts on Twitter, newsonairofficial YouTube channel, newsonair.gov.in, NewsonAir App, Facebook and Instagram
https://twitter.com/airnewsalerts
https://www.facebook.com/airnewsalerts
https://www.instagram.com/airnewsalerts/
https://www.youtube.com/c/NEWSONAIROFFICIAL
13 AUG 2022 1:38PM by PIB Delhi
یہ آکاشوانی ہے۔ اب آپ.......... خبریں سنئے۔ آزادی کے بعد سے گزشتہ پچہتر برسوں سے ہندوستان کا سب سے بڑا پبلک سروس برڈ کاسٹر ملک بھر کے 1.3 ارب شہریوں کے لئے ضرب المثل داستان گو بنا ہوا ہے۔
آل انڈیا ریڈیو آزادی کے پچہتر برسوں کو ایک انوکھے پروگرام کے ذریعہ منارہا ہے:۔’’آزاد بھارت کی بات۔ آکاشوانی کے ساتھ‘‘۔ پندرہ اگست 2022 کو 90 سکنڈ کی سیریز 100.1 ایف ایم گولڈ چینل ، پرائم ٹائم نیوز بلٹین اور اس کے تمام پلیٹ فارموں بشمول سوشل میڈیا پر برڈ کاسٹ کی جائے گی۔ اس میں ہندوستان کے آزادی کے بعد سے مختلف شعبہ ہائے زندگی میں سفر کو قوم کی آواز ۔ آل انڈیا ریڈیو سے داستان گوئی کی طرز پر بیان کیا جائے گا۔
آل انڈیا ریڈیو قوم کی پیدائش سے آج کی ابھرتی سپر پاور جدید ہندوستان کے تاریخی سفر کو اپنے ذخیرے کی جھلکیوں کے ذریعہ پیش کرے گا۔ ان میں تاریخ کی اہم ترین ہستیوں مثلا مہاتما گاندھی، ہومی جہانگیر بھابھا، سرسی وی رمن ، ڈاکٹر کورین ورکھیس، ڈاکٹر ایم ایس ایس سوامی ناتھن، پنڈت بھیم سین جوشی، میلون ڈی میلو اور جسدیو سنگھ کی آوازیں سنائی جائیں گی۔ ہر روز ایک خصوصی کہانی برڈ کاسٹ کی جائے گی اور اے آئی آر سوشل میڈیا ہنڈلزانسٹا گرام، ٹوئیٹر،فیس بک اور یوٹیوب پر اپ لوڈ کیا جائے گا۔ یہ درج ذیل پر دستیاب ہیں۔
@AkashvaniAir &
@airnewsalerts on Twitter, newsonairofficial YouTube channel, newsonair.gov.in, NewsonAir App, Facebook and Instagram
https://twitter.com/airnewsalerts
https://www.facebook.com/airnewsalerts
https://www.instagram.com/airnewsalerts/
https://www.youtube.com/c/NEWSONAIROFFICIAL
آٹھ جون 1936 کو اس کے قیام کے بعد سے ہی آل انڈیا ریڈیو ملک کی تاریخ کا شاہد رہا ہے جس میں پہلا یوم آزادی 1947 سے لے کر بنگلہ دیش کی آزادی اور پھر ورلڈ کپ کرکٹ میں ہندوستان کی تاریخ ساز فتح شامل ہیں۔
آل انڈیا ریڈیو دنیا کی سب سے بڑی برڈ کاسٹنگ تنظیموں میں سے ایک ہے جہاں ملک بھر میں 449 اسٹیشنوں سے 23 زبانوں اور 179 بولیوں میں برڈ کاسٹنگ کی جاتی ہے۔ یہ 92 فی صد علاقے اور 99.19 فی صد آبادی تک پہنچتا ہے۔ اس کا مقصد ’’بہوجن ہتیہ، بہوجن سکھیہ‘‘ ہے یعنی بہت سوں کی خوشی کے لئے بہت سوں کی بہبود کے لئے۔
ہم اپنے سامعین سے درخواست کرتے ہیں کہ وہ گزرے ہوئے شاندار لمحات کی پھر سے جھلک دیکھنے کے لئے تیار رہیں اور سوشل میڈیا ہنڈلز پر اے آئی آر کو فالو کریں۔

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Memories and Magical Moments with All India Radio since Independence
All India Radio to broadcast every day from 15th August in its Prime time News Bulletins
"Azad Bharat Ki Baat- Akashvani ke Saath" - Reliving the journey of India over the past 75 years
Can be accessed on 100.1FM GOLD Channel, @AkashvaniAir &
@airnewsalerts on Twitter, newsonairofficial YouTube channel, newsonair.gov.in, NewsonAir App, Facebook and Instagram
https://twitter.com/airnewsalerts
https://www.facebook.com/airnewsalerts
https://www.instagram.com/airnewsalerts/
https://www.youtube.com/c/NEWSONAIROFFICIAL
13 AUG 2022 1:38PM by PIB Delhi
This is All India Radio. The news read by ..... Over the past 75 years since independence, India's largest public service broadcaster has been the proverbial story teller for the 1.3 billion citizens across the country.
All India Radio is celebrating 75 years of freedom with a unique initiative titled, "Azad Bharat Ki Baat- Akashvani Ke Saath." Starting 15th August 2022, the 90 second series will be broadcast on 100.1FM GOLD channel, prime time news Bulletins and across all of its platforms including social media. It will showcase the journey of India since Independence in various walks of life through the story telling of All India Radio- the Voice of Nation.
AIR will be looking back at the historic journey from the Birth of a nation to the Emerging Superpower that is Modern India with snippets from its repertoire. These include the voices of legends like Mahatma Gandhi, Homi Jahangir Bhabha, Sir CVRaman, Dr. Kurien Varghese, Dr. MSSwaminathan, Pandit Bhimsen Joshi , Melvin de Mello, Jasdev Singh to name a few. Every day one special story will be broadcast and uploaded on AIR Social media handles on Instagram, Twitter, Facebook and Youtube. It can be accessed on @AkashvaniAir & @airnewsalerts on Twitter, newsonairofficial YouTube channel, newsonair.gov.in, NewsonAir App, Facebook and Instagram
Since its inception on 8 June, 1936, All India Radio has been a witness to the history of the country including the first Independence Day, way back in 1947 to the liberation of Bangladesh to India making history at World Cup Cricket.
All India Radio is one of the largest broadcasting organisations in the world broadcasting in 23 languages and 179 dialects from 479 stations across the country. It reaches nearly 92 per cent of the area and 99.19 per cent of the total population. It's motto is 'Bahujan Hitaya: Bahujan Sukhaya', which means 'for the happiness of many, for the welfare of many',
We request our listeners to be prepared to relive the glorious moments that passes by and follow AIR on our social media handles.