எஃகுத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய எஃகு மற்றும் சிவில் விமானப் போக்குவரத்துத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு ஜோதிர் ஆதித்ய சிந்தியா தலைமையில் நடைபெற்ற ஒருங்கிணைந்த எஃகு ஆலைகள் மற்றும் துணை நிலைத் துறைக்கான ஆலோசனைக் குழுக்களின் முதல் கூட்டம்
09 AUG 2022 11:37AM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய எஃகு மற்றும் சிவில் விமானப் போக்குவரத்துத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு ஜோதிர் ஆதித்ய சிந்தியா தலைமையில், ஒருங்கிணைந்த எஃகு ஆலைகள் மற்றும் துணை நிலை தொழிலுக்காக உருவாக்கப்பட்ட இரண்டு ஆலோசனைக் குழுக்களின் கூட்டம் நேற்று நடைபெற்றது. இந்தக் கூட்டத்தில் எஃகு மற்றும் ஊரக வளர்ச்சித் துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு ஃபக்கன் சிங் குலாஸ்தேயும் கலந்து கொண்டார். எஃகுத் தொழில்துறையின் புகழ்பெற்ற உறுப்பினர்கள், சங்கங்கள், கல்வியாளர்கள், அரசாங்கத்தின் ஓய்வு பெற்ற அதிகாரிகள் குழுவில் உறுப்பினர்களாக உள்ளனர்.
நேற்று நடைபெற்ற முதல் கூட்டத்தில், எஃகுத் துறை தொடர்பான முக்கியப் பிரச்னைகள் குறித்து இந்தக் குழுக்கள் ஆலோசிப்பது என முடிவு செய்யப்பட்டது.
குழு உறுப்பினர்கள் இடையே உரையாற்றிய அமைச்சர், முடிவெடுப்பதில் பங்கேற்புதான் அரசின் தாரக மந்திரம் என்று கூறினார். இதனால் தொழில்துறையினர் ஆலோசனைக் குழுக்களில் தீவிரமாகப் பங்கேற்க வேண்டும் என்றும் அவர் வலியுறுத்தினார்.
அமைச்சருக்கு நன்றி தெரிவித்த குழு உறுப்பினர்கள், குழுக்களை உருவாக்கும் யோசனையை வரவேற்று, இத்துறையின் வலுவான வளர்ச்சிக்கும், தேசிய எஃகுக் கொள்கை 2017ல் நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்ட இலக்குகளை அடைவதற்கும் முழு ஒத்துழைப்பை அளிப்பதாக உறுதியளித்தனர்.

Ministry of Steel
First Meeting of Advisory Committees for Integrated Steel Plants and Secondary Sector industry held under Chairpersonship of Shri Jyotiraditya M. Scindia, Minister of Steel & Civil Aviation
09 AUG 2022 11:37AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of Steel & Civil Aviation, Shri Jyotiraditya M. Scindia chaired a meeting of the two Advisory Committees formed for Integrated Steel Plants and the Secondary Steel industry yesterday. The Minister of State for Steel and Rural Development, Shri Faggan Singh Kulaste was also present at the meeting. Eminent members of the steel industry, associations, academia, senior retired officials from the Government are members of the Committees.
In the first meeting held yesterday, it was decided that these Committees shall deliberate on the issues of importance pertaining to the steel sector.
Addressing the members of the Committee, the Minister emphasised that the mantra of the Government is to make decision-making participatory. There is a great amount of interplay between various other sectors including logistics, coal & mines, the State Governments etc. The purpose of forming Advisory Committees is to ensure active participation of stakeholders to listen to the issues and possible course of action directly from the stakeholders, which will ensure success of steel sector.
Issues to be dealt on priority were identified by both the Advisory Committees.
Shri Jyotiraditya M. Scindia urged the industry to take active part in the Advisory Committees and said that the periodicity of the meetings will depend upon the industry’s desire to push forward to resolve issues common to the sector.
Thanking the Minister, the Committee members welcomed the idea of formation of the Committees and assured full cooperation for robust development of the sector and achieving the targets set in the National Steel Policy 2017.