संस्‍कृति मंत्रालय
एएसआई आजादी के 75 साल पूरे होने के उपलक्ष्य में 150 स्मारकों पर राष्ट्रीय ध्वज फहराकर 'आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव' मनाएगा
05 AUG 2022 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय पुरातत्व सर्वेक्षण (एएसआई) आजादी के 75 साल पूरे होने के उपलक्ष्य में "हर घर तिरंगा" के देशभक्ति अभियान के तहत देश भर के 150 स्मारकों/स्थलों पर राष्ट्रीय ध्वज फहराएगा। ध्वजारोहण करने के साथ ही इन स्मारकों को तिरंगे के रंग में प्रकाशमान किया जाएगा।
इसके अलावा पूरे देश के 750 स्मारकों में स्वच्छता अभियान चलाया जाएगा। वहीं, 5 अगस्त से 15 अगस्त, 2022 तक सभी केंद्रीय संरक्षित स्मारकों में नि:शुल्क प्रवेश की घोषणा की गई है। एएसआई के 37 सर्किल जनभागीदारी की भावना से स्थानीय लोगों के साथ विभिन्न कार्यक्रम आयोजित करेंगे, जो आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव का मूर्त रूप होगा। इन आयोजनों में वृक्षारोपण अभियान, विद्यालय संवाद, व्याख्यान, चिकित्सा शिविर और बाल जागरूकता कार्यक्रम शामिल हैं।

Ministry of Culture
ASI to celebrate ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’ by hoisting National Flag at 150 monuments to commemorate 75 years of Independence
05 AUG 2022 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
To commemorate 75 years of Independence under the patriotic campaign of “Har Ghar Tiranga”, Archaeological Survey of India (ASI) will be hoisting the National Flag in 150 monuments/sites across the country. Along with flag hoisting, these monuments will also be lit in tri-colour.
Cleanliness campaign will be launched in 750 monuments across the country and free entry has been announced in all centrally protected monuments across the country from 5th August to 15th August . 37 circles of ASI will conduct different programs involving local people in the spirit of Jan Bhagidari which embodies Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav. These events include Tree Plantations drives, School Samvaads, Lectures, Medical Camps and Children awareness programs.