பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தை நலன் அமைச்சகம்
அங்கன்வாடி சேவைகளை டிஜிட்டல்மயமாக்கல்
05 AUG 2022 12:44PM by PIB Chennai
அங்கன்வாடி மையங்களில் ஊட்டச்சத்து வழங்கும்முறையில் வெளிப்படைத்தன்மையை ஏற்படுத்தி வலுப்படுத்த தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப நடைமுறை ஊக்குவிக்கப்படுகிறது. ‘போஷான் ட்ராக்கர்’ செயலி 01 மார்ச் 2021-ல் தொடங்கப்பட்டு, அரசு நிர்வாகத்தில் முக்கிய சாதனமாக திகழ்கிறது. நாடுமுழுவதும் உள்ள அனைத்து அங்கன்வாடி மையங்கள், அங்கன்வாடி பணியாளர்கள் மற்றும் பயனாளிகளைக் கண்காணித்து அவர்களை பின்தொடர போஷான் ட்ராக்கர் உதவி செய்கிறது. ஊட்டச்சத்துப் பொருட்கள் வீணாவது, குழந்தைகைளிடையே காணப்படும் எடைக்குறைவு போன்றவற்றை அடையாளம் காண இந்த தொழில்நுட்பம் பயன்படுத்தப்படுகிறது. ஊட்டச்சத்து இயக்கத்தின் கீழ், முதல் முறையாக அங்கன்வாடி மையங்களில் டிஜிட்டல் புரட்சி ஏற்படுத்தப்பட்டு செல்போன் வசதி ஏற்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது. அங்கன்வாடி பணியாளர்கள் பயன்படுத்தும் பதிவேடுகளை டிஜிட்டல் மயமாக்கி பணியாளர்களின் வேலை தரத்தை மேம்படுத்த இது உதவுகிறது.
அங்கன்வாடி சேவைகளை டிஜிட்டல் மயமாக்குவதன் மூலம், மாநிலம் விட்டு மாநிலம் புலம்பெயர்வோர் உட்பட எந்தவொரு பயனாளிக்கும் அங்கன்வாடி சேவைகள் விடுபடாமல் இருப்பதை உறுதி செய்யலாம். இதன் மூலம் புலம்பெயரும் பயனாளிகள் தங்களது ஆதார் விவரங்களை பயன்படுத்தி அங்கன்வாடி மையங்களை அணுகலாம். மேலும் அங்கன்வாடிமையங்களில் வழங்கப்படும் உதவிகளை பெறுவதற்கு குழந்தைகளின் ஆதார் விவரங்கள் தேவையில்லை என்றும் அந்த குழந்தையின் தாயாரின் ஆதார் அட்டையை பயன்படுத்தி உதவிகளைப்பெற்றுக் கொள்ளலாம் என்று மத்திய மகளிர் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டுத்துறை அமைச்சர்“ திருமதி ஸ்மிருதி இரானி மக்களவையில் கேள்வி ஓன்றுக்கு எழுத்து மூலம் அளித்த பதிலில் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1848648

Ministry of Women and Child Development
Digitalization of Anganwadi Services
05 AUG 2022 12:44PM by PIB Delhi
IT systems have been leveraged to strengthen and bring about transparency in nutrition delivery support systems at the Anganwadi centres. The ‘Poshan Tracker’ application was rolled out on 1st March 2021 as an important governance tool. The Poshan Tracker facilitates monitoring and tracking of all AWCs, AWWs and beneficiaries on defined indicators. Technology under Poshan Tracker is being leveraged for dynamic identification of stunting, wasting, under-weight prevalence among children. Further, under Poshan Abhiyan, for the first time, a digital revolution was ushered in when the Anganwadi Centres were equipped with mobile devices. The mobile application has also facilitated digitization and automation of physical registers used by AWWs that helps in improving their quality of work.
Universal access to Anganwadi Services ensures that no beneficiary, who migrates or whose family migrates from one State to another or within a State is deprived of access to key services delivered through Anganwadis. To facilitate the same, a module on ‘migration’ is available and functional on Poshan Tracker. Using the same, beneficiary details can be accessed by the Anganwadi Centre, where the beneficiary migrated to, by using the beneficiary’s Aadhar details. The Anganwadi Worker at the Centre, where the beneficiary migrated to, can pull the data of the beneficiary to its own data-base by using the migration module. In this regard, Ministry has informed all States / UTs about the detailed flowchart of the migration module on the Poshan Tracker and advised them to undertake appropriate measures for wider dissemination of the availability of this facility among beneficiaries
Aadhaar Seeding of beneficiaries has been initiated to ensure last mile tracking and effective delivery of services to beneficiaries at Aanganwadi centres. Further, a child's Aadhaar card shall not be mandatory for availing the benefits under the Scheme. The benefits under the scheme can be accessed using the mother's Aadhaar card. As on 31st July 2022, close to 53% of beneficiaries have been Aadhar seeded on the Poshan Tracker. The Ministry is constantly following up with the States/ UTs to complete the Aadhar seeding process. Funds for enrollment kits have been placed with the States/UTs to facilitate enrollment of beneficiaries at the AWC itself.
This information was given by the Union Minister of Women and Child Development, Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani, in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.