युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री अनुराग ठाकुर ने द्वितीय ब्रिक्स युवा शिविर के उद्घाटन समारोह में ब्रिक्स देशों के युवा प्रतिभागियों और आधिकारिक प्रतिनिधियों को संबोधित किया
04 AUG 2022 6:59PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय युवा मामले और खेल मंत्री श्री अनुराग ठाकुर ने 2 अगस्त 2022 को द्वितीय ब्रिक्स युवा शिविर के उद्घाटन समारोह में ब्रिक्स देशों के युवा प्रतिभागियों और आधिकारिक प्रतिनिधियों को वीडियो के माध्यम से संबोधित किया।
IMG_256
केंद्रीय मंत्री ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व वाली भारत सरकार की प्राथमिकता दुनिया भर के युवाओं के बीच चिरस्थायी जुड़ाव सुनिश्चित करना है। उन्होंने प्रधानमंत्री द्वारा शुरू किए गए पर्यावरण के लिए जीवन शैली (लाइफ) अभियान पर प्रकाश डाला और युवाओं से एकजुट होने एवं पर्यावरण के लिए जीवन शैली (लाइफ)को एक ऐसे अभियान के रूप में आगे बढ़ाने का अनुरोध किया, जो पर्यावरण के प्रति जागरूक जीवन शैली की दिशा में एक जन आंदोलन बन सकता है। उन्होंने संसाधनपूर्ण या रचनात्मक एकीकरण के माध्यम से अंतर-पीढ़ी और स्वदेशी ज्ञान की जड़ों को निरंतर बनाए रखने के महत्व पर भी विशेष जोर दिया।
केंद्रीय मंत्री ने अत्यधिक सार्थक द्वितीय ब्रिक्स अंतर्राष्ट्रीय युवा शिविर की मंगल कामना की।

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Union Minister Shri Anurag Thakur addressed the youth participants and official representatives from the BRICS countries at the Opening Ceremony of the II BRICS Youth Camp
04 AUG 2022 6:59PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Youth Affairs & Sports Shri Anurag Thakur delivered an address to the youth participants and official representatives from the BRICS countries at the Opening Ceremony of the II BRICS Youth Camp on 2nd August 2022 through video.
The Union Minister said that the priority of the Government of India led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji is to build everlasting links among the youth across the world. He highlighted the Lifestyle for Environment (LiFE) campaign launched by the Prime Minister and urged the youth to come together and take Lifestyle for Environment (LiFE) forward as a campaign which can become a mass movement towards an environmentally conscious lifestyle. He also emphasized the importance of keeping the roots of inter-generational and indigenous knowledge alive through resourceful integration.
Union Minister wished for a highly productive II BRICS International Youth Camp.