Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Union Minister Shri Anurag Thakur addressed the youth participants and official representatives from the BRICS countries at the Opening Ceremony of the II BRICS Youth Camp
04 AUG 2022 6:59PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Youth Affairs & Sports Shri Anurag Thakur delivered an address to the youth participants and official representatives from the BRICS countries at the Opening Ceremony of the II BRICS Youth Camp on 2nd August 2022 through video.
The Union Minister said that the priority of the Government of India led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji is to build everlasting links among the youth across the world. He highlighted the Lifestyle for Environment (LiFE) campaign launched by the Prime Minister and urged the youth to come together and take Lifestyle for Environment (LiFE) forward as a campaign which can become a mass movement towards an environmentally conscious lifestyle. He also emphasized the importance of keeping the roots of inter-generational and indigenous knowledge alive through resourceful integration.
Union Minister wished for a highly productive II BRICS International Youth Camp.

نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر جناب انوراگ سنگھ ٹھاکر نے برکس دوئم یوتھ کیمپ کی افتتاحی تقریب میں نوجوان شرکاء اور برکس ممالک کے سرکاری نمائندوں سے خطاب کیا
04 AUG 2022 6:59PM by PIB Delhi
نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیلوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب انوراگ سنگھ ٹھاکر نے 2 اگست 2022 کو ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے برکس دوئم یوتھ کیمپ کی افتتاحی تقریب میں نوجوان شرکاء اور برکس ممالک کے سرکاری نمائندوں سے خطاب کیا۔
مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کی قیادت والی بھارتی حکومت کی ترجیح دنیا بھر کے نوجوانوں کے درمیان لازوال روابط استوار کرنا ہے۔ وزیرموصوف نے وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی جانب سے شروع کی گئی لائف اسٹائل فار انوائرمنٹ (ایل آئی ایف ای) مہم پر روشنی ڈالی اور نوجوانوں پر اس بات کے لئے زور دیا کہ وہ اس لائف اسٹائل فار انوائرمنٹ (LiFE) کو ایک مہم کے طور پر آگے بڑھانےکے لئے اکٹھے ہوں جو ماحولیات کے حوالے سے شعوری طرز زندگی کی جانب ایک عوامی تحریک بن سکتی ہے۔ انہوں نے وسائل سے بھرپور انضمام کے ذریعے نسل در نسل اور مقامی علم کی جڑوں کو زندہ رکھنے کی اہمیت پر بھی زور دیا۔
مرکزی وزیر نے انتہائی نتیجہ خیز برکس دوئم انٹرنیشنل یوتھ کیمپ کے لئے نیک خواہشات پیش کیں۔