தொலைதொடர்பு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகம்
ஒருங்கிணைந்த பொருள் உற்பத்தி திட்டத்தின்கீழ் மனுக்கள் அளிக்க கடைசி நாள் 2022 ஆகஸ்ட் 25 வரை நீட்டிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது
04 AUG 2022 4:49PM by PIB Chennai
தொலைதகவல் தொடர்பு மற்றும் நெட்வொர்க் தயாரிப்புகளுக்கான உற்பத்தியுடன் இணைந்த ஊக்குவிப்புத் திட்டத்தின்கீழ் ஒருங்கிணைந்த பொருள் உற்பத்திக்குரிய விண்ணப்பங்களை பதிவு செய்வதற்கான நடைமுறை 2022 ஜூன் 21 அன்று தொடங்கியது. இதற்கு விண்ணப்பங்களை அளிப்பதற்கான கடைசி தேதி தொடக்கத்தில் ஜூலை 20 வரை என நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்டது. பின்னர் இது, ஆகஸ்ட் 5 வரை என நீடிக்கப்பட்டது.
தற்போது ஆர்வமுள்ள சில நிறுவனங்களின் வேண்டுகோள்களை கவனத்தில் கொண்டு விண்ணப்பங்கள் அளிப்பதற்கான கடைசி தேதியை ஆகஸ்ட் 25 வரை நீடிப்பது என முடிவு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. இதற்கான இணையப் பக்க முகவரி https://plitelecom.udyamimitra.in

Ministry of Communications
Last date for submission of Applications under Design led Manufacturing scheme extended till 25th August 2022
Registration process for Design-led manufacturing under the PLI Scheme for Telecom and Networking Products started from 21st June 2022
04 AUG 2022 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
Scheme on 24th February 2021, with a financial outlay of ₹ 12,195 Crores. With the objective to build a strong ecosystem for 5G, the Guidelines for the PLI Scheme for Telecom & Networking Products have been amended with effect from 1st April 2022 to introduce Design- led Manufacturing with additional one percent incentive rates.
The registration process for Applicants for Design-led manufacturing under the Production Linked Incentive Scheme for Telecom and Networking Products started on 21st June 2022. The last date for submission of the Application was initially fixed as 20th July 2022 which was extended till 5th August 2022.
Keeping in view the requests made by some of the interested companies, it has been decided to further extend the last date for submission of Applications on the Scheme Portal ( https://plitelecom.udyamimitra.in ) up to 25th August 2022.