Ministry of Communications
Last date for submission of Applications under Design led Manufacturing scheme extended till 25th August 2022
Registration process for Design-led manufacturing under the PLI Scheme for Telecom and Networking Products started from 21st June 2022
04 AUG 2022 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
Scheme on 24th February 2021, with a financial outlay of ₹ 12,195 Crores. With the objective to build a strong ecosystem for 5G, the Guidelines for the PLI Scheme for Telecom & Networking Products have been amended with effect from 1st April 2022 to introduce Design- led Manufacturing with additional one percent incentive rates.
The registration process for Applicants for Design-led manufacturing under the Production Linked Incentive Scheme for Telecom and Networking Products started on 21st June 2022. The last date for submission of the Application was initially fixed as 20th July 2022 which was extended till 5th August 2022.
Keeping in view the requests made by some of the interested companies, it has been decided to further extend the last date for submission of Applications on the Scheme Portal ( https://plitelecom.udyamimitra.in ) up to 25th August 2022.

مواصلات اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
ڈیزائن پر مبنی مینوفیکچرنگ اسکیم کے تحت درخواستیں جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ میں 25 اگست 2022 تک توسیع
ٹیلی کام اور نیٹ ورکنگ پروڈکٹس کے لیے پیداوار سے منسلک ترغیباتی اسکیم کے تحت پر مبنی مینوفیکچرنگ کے لیے رجسٹریشن کا عمل 21 جون 2022 سے شروع ہوا
04 AUG 2022 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
24 فروری 2021 کو اسکیم، 12,195 کروڑ کے مالی اخراجات کے ساتھ۔ 5جی کے لیے ایک مضبوط ماحولیاتی نظام کی تعمیر کے مقصد کے ساتھ، پیداوار سے منسلک ترغیباتی اسکیم برائے ٹیلی کام اور نیٹ ورکنگ پروڈکٹس کے رہنما خطوط میں یکم اپریل 2022 سے ترمیم کی گئی ہے تاکہ ڈیزائن پر مبنی مینوفیکچرنگ کو اضافی ایک فیصد مراعاتی شرحوں کے ساتھ متعارف کرایا جا سکے۔
ٹیلی کام اور نیٹ ورکنگ پروڈکٹس کے لیے پیداوار سے منسلک ترغیباتی اسکیم کے تحت ڈیزائن پر مبنی مینوفیکچرنگ کے لیے درخواست دہندگان کے لیے رجسٹریشن کا عمل 21 جون 2022 کو شروع ہوا۔ درخواست جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ ابتدائی طور پر 20 جولائی 2022 مقرر کی گئی تھی جسے 5 اگست 2022 تک بڑھا دیا گیا۔
کچھ دلچسپی رکھنے والی کمپنیوں کی جانب سے کی گئی درخواستوں کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے، اسکیم پورٹل (https://plitelecom.udyamimitra.in) پر درخواستیں جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ کو مزید 25 اگست 2022 تک بڑھانے کا فیصلہ کیا گیا ہے۔