Ministry of Communications
Last date for submission of Applications under Design led Manufacturing scheme extended till 25th August 2022
Registration process for Design-led manufacturing under the PLI Scheme for Telecom and Networking Products started from 21st June 2022
04 AUG 2022 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
Scheme on 24th February 2021, with a financial outlay of ₹ 12,195 Crores. With the objective to build a strong ecosystem for 5G, the Guidelines for the PLI Scheme for Telecom & Networking Products have been amended with effect from 1st April 2022 to introduce Design- led Manufacturing with additional one percent incentive rates.
The registration process for Applicants for Design-led manufacturing under the Production Linked Incentive Scheme for Telecom and Networking Products started on 21st June 2022. The last date for submission of the Application was initially fixed as 20th July 2022 which was extended till 5th August 2022.
Keeping in view the requests made by some of the interested companies, it has been decided to further extend the last date for submission of Applications on the Scheme Portal ( https://plitelecom.udyamimitra.in ) up to 25th August 2022.

संचार मंत्रालय
डिजाइन आधारित विनिर्माण योजना के तहत आवेदन जमा करने की अंतिम तिथि 25 अगस्त 2022 तक बढ़ाई गई
दूरसंचार और नेटवर्किंग उत्पादों के लिए पीएलआई योजना के तहत डिजाइन आधारित विनिर्माण के लिए पंजीकरण प्रक्रिया 21 जून 2022 से शुरू
04 AUG 2022 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
24 फरवरी 2021 को 12,195 करोड़ रुपए के वित्तीय परिव्यय के साथ योजना शुरू की गई। 5जी के लिए एक मजबूत परितंत्र बनाने के उद्देश्य से, दूरसंचार और नेटवर्किंग उत्पादों के लिए पीएलआई योजना के दिशा-निर्देशों को 1 अप्रैल 2022 से संशोधित किया गया है ताकि अतिरिक्त एक प्रतिशत प्रोत्साहन दरों के साथ डिजाइन-आधारित विनिर्माण शुरू किया जा सके।
दूरसंचार और नेटवर्किंग उत्पादों के लिए उत्पादन से जुड़ी प्रोत्साहन योजना (प्रोडक्शन लिंक्ड इंसेंटिव स्कीम- पीएलआई) के तहत डिजाइन-आधारित विनिर्माण के लिए आवेदकों की पंजीकरण प्रक्रिया 21 जून 2022 को शुरू हुई। आवेदन जमा करने की अंतिम तिथि शुरू में 20 जुलाई 2022 तय की गई थी जिसे 5 अगस्त 2022 तक बढ़ा दिया गया था।
कुछ इच्छुक कंपनियों के अनुरोधों को ध्यान में रखते हुए, योजना पोर्टल (https://plitelecom.udyamimitra.in) पर आवेदन जमा करने की अंतिम तिथि 25 अगस्त 2022 तक बढ़ाने का निर्णय लिया गया है।