Ministry of Communications
Last date for submission of Applications under Design led Manufacturing scheme extended till 25th August 2022
Registration process for Design-led manufacturing under the PLI Scheme for Telecom and Networking Products started from 21st June 2022
04 AUG 2022 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
Scheme on 24th February 2021, with a financial outlay of ₹ 12,195 Crores. With the objective to build a strong ecosystem for 5G, the Guidelines for the PLI Scheme for Telecom & Networking Products have been amended with effect from 1st April 2022 to introduce Design- led Manufacturing with additional one percent incentive rates.
The registration process for Applicants for Design-led manufacturing under the Production Linked Incentive Scheme for Telecom and Networking Products started on 21st June 2022. The last date for submission of the Application was initially fixed as 20th July 2022 which was extended till 5th August 2022.
Keeping in view the requests made by some of the interested companies, it has been decided to further extend the last date for submission of Applications on the Scheme Portal ( https://plitelecom.udyamimitra.in ) up to 25th August 2022.

కమ్యూనికేషన్లు- సమాచార సాంకేతిక విజ్ఞాన మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
న‌మూనా ఆధారిత ఉత్ప‌త్తి ప‌థ‌కానికి ద‌ర‌ఖాస్తులు స‌మ‌ర్పించేందుకు ఆఖ‌రు తేదీ 25 ఆగ‌స్టు 2022వ‌ర‌కు పొడిగింపు
21 జూన్ 2022న ప్రారంభ‌మైన‌ టెలికాం & నెట్‌వ‌ర్కింగ్ ఉత్ప‌త్తుల కోసం ఉత్ప‌త్తి ఆధారిత ప్రోత్సాహ‌క ప‌థ‌కానికి ద‌ర‌ఖాస్తులదారుల న‌మోదు ప్ర‌క్రియ
04 AUG 2022 4:49PM by PIB Hyderabad
5జి కోసం బ‌ల‌మైన ప‌ర్యావ‌ర‌ణ వ్య‌వ‌స్థ‌ను ఏర్పాటు చేసే ల‌క్ష్యంతో, టెలికం & నెట్‌వ‌ర్కింగ్ ఉత్ప‌త్తుల కోసం పిఎల్ఐ ప‌థ‌క మార్గ‌ద‌ర్శ‌కాల‌ను 1 ఏప్రిల్ 2022 నుంచి న‌మూనా ఆధారిత త‌యారీని అద‌నంగా ఒక శాతం ప్రోత్సాహ‌క రేట్ల‌తో ప‌రిచ‌యం చేయ‌డానికి స‌వ‌రించ‌డం జ‌రిగింది. ఈ ప‌థ‌కాన్ని 24 ఫిబ్ర‌వ‌రి 2021లో రూ. 12, 195 కోట్ల ఆర్ధిక వ్య‌యంతో ప్ర‌వేశ‌పెట్టారు.
టెలికాం & నెట్‌వ‌ర్కింగ్ ఉత్ప‌త్తుల కోసం ఉత్ప‌త్తి ఆధారిత ప్రోత్సాహ‌క ప‌థ‌కానికి ద‌ర‌ఖాస్తుల దారుల న‌మోదు ప్ర‌క్రియ 21 జూన్ 2022న ప్రారంభ‌మైంది. ద‌ర‌ఖాస్తుల స‌మ‌ర్ప‌ణ‌కు ఆఖ‌రు తేదీని తొలుత 20 జులై 2022గా నిర్ణ‌యించిన‌ప్ప‌టికీ, దానిని 5 ఆగ‌స్టు 2022 వ‌ర‌కూ పొడిగించారు.
ఆస‌క్తి క‌లిగిన కంపెనీల విజ్ఞ‌ప్తుల‌ను దృష్టిలో పెట్టుకుని, ప‌థ‌కం పోర్ట‌ల్ ( https://plitelecom.udyamimitra.in ) పై ద‌ర‌ఖాస్తులు స‌మ‌ర్పించేందుకు ఆఖ‌రు తేదీని 25 ఆగ‌స్టు 2022 వ‌ర‌కు పొడిగించారు.