நித்தி ஆயோக்
தொழில் ஊக்குவிப்பு மையங்களை நிறுவுவதற்கு விண்ணப்பங்கள் வரவேற்பு
02 AUG 2022 12:01PM by PIB Chennai
அடல் தொழில் ஊக்குவிப்பு மையம், அடல் சமுதாய புத்தாக்க மையம் ஆகிய இரண்டு முன்னணி திட்டங்களுக்கான விண்ணப்பங்களுக்கு நித்தி ஆயோகின் அடல் புத்தாக்க இயக்கம் இன்று அழைப்பு விடுத்துள்ளது. தொழில் ஊக்குவிப்பு அமைப்புகளின் தற்போதைய சூழலியலை விரிவுபடுத்துவதற்கும், உலகளாவிய அளவுகோல்கள் மற்றும் சிறந்த நடைமுறைகளுக்கான அணுகலை வழங்குவதற்கும் விண்ணப்பங்களுக்கான அழைப்பு ஏதுவாக இருக்கும்.
நாட்டில் வளர்ந்து வரும் தொழில்முனைவோருக்கு உதவும் வகையில் உலகத்தரம் வாய்ந்த நிறுவனங்களை ஏற்படுத்தி, இந்தியாவில் புத்தாக்க சூழலியலை உருவாக்கி, ஆதரவளிப்பது, இந்த இரண்டு திட்டங்களின் நோக்கமாகும்.
விண்ணப்பங்களுக்கு அழைப்பு விடுப்பதற்கான நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய நித்தி ஆயோகின் தலைமை நிர்வாக அதிகாரி திரு பரமேஸ்வரன் ஐயர், புத்தாக்கம் என்பது வளர்ச்சிக்கான ஈடு இணையற்ற உந்து சக்தியாக விளங்குவதோடு, சமூக தொழில்முனைவுடன் இணைந்ததாக இருக்க வேண்டும் என்றார்.
ஐந்து ட்ரில்லியன் பொருளாதாரத்தை அடைவதற்கு புத்தாக்க சூழலியலின் ஆதரவு இன்றியமையாதது என்றும், இதை நிறைவேற்றுவதில் அடல் புத்தாக்க இயக்கம் உறுதி பூண்டிருப்பதாகவும் இந்த இயக்கத்தின் திட்ட இயக்குநர் டாக்டர் சின்தன் வைஷ்ணவ் தமது உரையின் போது தெரிவித்தார்.
அடல் தொழில் ஊக்குவிப்பு மையத்திற்கு விண்ணப்பிக்க https://aimapp2.aim.gov.in/aic2022/ என்ற மின் முகவரியையும், அடல் சமுதாய புத்தாக்க மையத்திற்கு https://acic.aim.gov.in/acic-application/ என்ற இணைப்பையும் விண்ணப்பதாரர்கள் பயன்படுத்தலாம்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணலாம்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1847275

NITI Aayog
Atal Innovation Mission commences Call for Application for setting up Incubation Centres
02 AUG 2022 12:01PM by PIB Delhi
Atal Innovation Mission (AIM), NITI Aayog today launched Call for Applications for its two leading programs Atal Incubation Centre (AIC) and Atal Community Innovation Centre (ACIC). The call for applications is a step to expand the current ecosystem of incubators and to provide them with access to global benchmarks and best practices.
Both the programs envision to create and support the innovation ecosystem in the country by establishing world-class institutions which shall help budding entrepreneurs of the country.
AIC is an initiative of the AIM, NITI Aayog to foster innovation and entrepreneurial spirit while creating a supportive ecosystem for start-ups and entrepreneurs in India. Each AIC is supported with a grant of up to INR 10 crores over a period of 5 years. Since 2016, AIM has established 68 Atal Incubation Centres across 18 states and 3 UTs which have supported more than 2700 startups.
ACIC is envisaged to serve the unserved/underserved areas of the country with respect to the start-up and innovation ecosystem. Each ACIC is supported with a grant of up to INR 2.5 crores over a period of 5 years. AIM has established 14 Atal Community Innovation Centres across the country.
These AICs and ACICs will play a pivotal role in enriching the start-up and entrepreneurship ecosystem of India and echo the anthem of Atmanirbhar Bharat.
While launching the call for applications, CEO NITI Aayog Mr. Parameswaran Iyer said “Innovation is an unparalleled driving force for development and the drive for innovation has to be coupled with social entrepreneurship”. He also reasserted the Hon. Prime Minister's vision of tackling the country's challenges by innovating for India and Innovating from India.
Mission Director AIM, NITI Aayog Dr. Chintan Vaishnav in his speech said “Becoming a 5 trillion economy as a nation will require a lot of impetus and support from the startup ecosystem and we at Atal Innovation Mission are committed to that vision. Today we see much more focused and inclusive incubation initiatives which will provide access to all sectors of the economy”.
AIC applicants can apply here https://aimapp2.aim.gov.in/aic2022/
ACIC applicants can apply here https://acic.aim.gov.in/acic-application/