कौशल्य विकास आणि उद्यमशीलता मंत्रालय
ड्रोन निर्मितीविषयक कौशल्य विकास कार्यक्रम
01 AUG 2022 8:45PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 1 ऑगस्‍ट 2022
कौशल्य विकास आणि उद्योजकता मंत्रालयाने ड्रोन निर्मिती, दुरुस्ती आणि देखभाल यासाठी पाच (5) अल्प-मुदतीचे कौशल्य विकास कार्यक्रम सुरू केले आहेत. त्यांची तपशीलवार माहिती परिशिष्ट-1 मध्ये दिलेली आहे. सरकारने देशातील 19 राज्यांमधील 126 औद्योगिक प्रशिक्षण संस्थांमध्ये (ITIs) हे अल्प-मुदतीचे अभ्यासक्रम सुरू केले आहेत, त्यापैकी बारा 12 औद्योगिक प्रशिक्षण संस्था महाराष्ट्रात आहेत. 01.08.2022 रोजी लोकसभेतील बिगरतारांकित प्रश्न क्रमांक 2438 च्या भाग (अ) आणि (ब) च्या उत्तरासाठी दिलेल्‍या संदर्भांंची तपशीलवार माहिती परिशिष्ट-1 मध्ये दिलेली आहे. 01.08.2022 रोजी लोकसभेतील बिगरतारांकित प्रश्न क्रमांक 2438च्या भाग (अ) आणि (ब) च्या उत्तरासाठी दिलेल्‍या संदर्भांंची तपशीलवार माहिती परिशिष्ट-2 मध्ये दिलेली आहे.
कौशल्य विकास आणि उद्योजकता राज्यमंत्री राजीव चंद्रशेखर यांनी आज लोकसभेत एका लेखी उत्तरात ही माहिती दिली.
Annexure-1
Annexure referred to in reply to part (a) & (b) of Lok Sabha Unstarred Question No. 2438 to be answered on 01.08.2022:
Short-term skilling programmes on drone manufacturing, repairing and maintenance
Sl. No.
Short-term Courses
NSQF Level
Duration
1.
Drone Service Technician
Level-4
800 Hours
1.
Drone Manufacturing and Assembly Technician
Level-4
800 Hours
1.
Drone Operator (Multi- Rotor)
Level-4
800 Hours
1.
Kisan Drone
Level-4
390 Hours
1.
Pesticide and Fertilizer Applicator
Level-4
232 Hours
Annexure-2
Annexure referred to in reply to part (a) &(b) of Lok Sabha Unstarred Question No. 2438 to be answered on 01.08.2022:
Number of Industrial Training Institutes (ITIs) approved to run skilling programmes on drone manufacturing, repairing and maintenance
Sl. No.
State Name
No. of Approved ITIs in Short-term Drone Courses
1.
Andhra Pradesh
11
2.
Arunachal Pradesh
5
3.
Assam
14
4.
Bihar
10
5.
Chandigarh
1
6.
Gujarat
20
7.
Haryana
10
8.
Jharkhand
10
9.
Karnataka
0
10.
Madhya Pradesh
0
11.
Maharashtra
12
12.
Manipur
1
13.
Meghalaya
2
14.
Mizoram
3
15.
Odisha
0
16.
Punjab
6
17.
Telangana
0
18.
Uttar Pradesh
15
19.
Uttarakhand
6
Total
126

Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Skilling Programmes on Drone Manufacturing
01 AUG 2022 4:17PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship has started five (5) short-termskilling programmes on drone manufacturing, repairing and maintenance. The details are attached at Annexure-1.The Government has started theseshort-term courses in 126 Industrial Training Institutes(ITIs) across 19 states in the country, out of which twelve (12)ITIs are in Maharashtra. The details are attached at Annexure-2.
Annexure-1
Annexure referred to in reply to part (a) & (b) of Lok Sabha Unstarred Question No. 2438 to be answered on 01.08.2022:
Short-term skilling programmes on drone manufacturing, repairing and maintenance
Sl. No.
Short-term Courses
NSQF Level
Duration
1.
Drone Service Technician
Level-4
800 Hours
1.
Drone Manufacturing and Assembly Technician
Level-4
800 Hours
1.
Drone Operator (Multi- Rotor)
Level-4
800 Hours
1.
Kisan Drone
Level-4
390 Hours
1.
Pesticide and Fertilizer Applicator
Level-4
232 Hours
Annexure-2
Annexure referred to in reply to part (a) &(b) of Lok Sabha Unstarred Question No. 2438 to be answered on 01.08.2022:
Number of Industrial Training Institutes (ITIs) approved to run skilling programmes on drone manufacturing, repairing and maintenance
Sl. No.
State Name
No. of Approved ITIs in Short-term Drone Courses
1.
Andhra Pradesh
11
2.
Arunachal Pradesh
5
3.
Assam
14
4.
Bihar
10
5.
Chandigarh
1
6.
Gujarat
20
7.
Haryana
10
8.
Jharkhand
10
9.
Karnataka
0
10.
Madhya Pradesh
0
11.
Maharashtra
12
12.
Manipur
1
13.
Meghalaya
2
14.
Mizoram
3
15.
Odisha
0
16.
Punjab
6
17.
Telangana
0
18.
Uttar Pradesh
15
19.
Uttarakhand
6
Total
126
This information was given by the Minister of State for Skill Development and Entrepreneurship, Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.