امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور وزیر تعاون جناب امت شاہ نے گجرات کے اپنے دو روزہ دورے کے پہلے دن آج گاندھی نگر میں وشواس پروجیکٹ کے تحت گجرات پولیس کے ریاستی سطح کے کمانڈ اینڈ کنٹرول سینٹر ’ترینیتر‘ اور دیگر جدید تکنیکی خدمات کا افتتاح کیا
23 JUL 2022 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
گجرات پولیس کو جدید اور ٹیکنو سیوی بنانے اور عوامی سہولیات میں اضافہ کرنے کے لیے حکومت گجرات کی جانب سے بہت سے اہم کام وقف کیے گئے ہیں۔
چیف منسٹر کے طور پر، جناب نریندر مودی نے ہمیشہ گجرات میں امن و امان قائم کرنے اور پولیس فورسز کو جدید اور با اختیار بنانے کو ترجیح دی، اور یہی وجہ ہے کہ گجرات پولیس نے کئی سالوں سے ملک میں سب سے آگے رہنے کی روایت قائم کی ہے اور مجھے یقین ہے کہ یہ روایت ریاست کے وزیر اعلیٰ اور وزیر داخلہ کی قیادت میں جاری رہے گی۔
محترمہ دروپدی مرمو کو صدارتی انتخاب میں زبردست اکثریت ملی ہے، ان کا ملک کے اعلیٰ ترین عہدے پر انتخاب ملک کی 75 سالہ جمہوری تاریخ میں ایک تاریخی واقعہ ہے۔
ہماری پارٹی نے ہمیشہ صدر جیسے اہم عہدوں کے لیے امیدواروں کے انتخاب میں نئی ​​کوششیں کی ہیں اور وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے اس روایت کو آگے بڑھایا ہے
جناب اٹل بہاری واجپائی نے ’میزائل مین‘ ڈاکٹر اے پی جے عبدالکلام کو صدارتی امیدوار بنایا اور جناب نریندر مودی نے وزیر اعظم بننے کے بعد ایک انتہائی غریب خاندان اور دلت سماج سے تعلق رکھنے والے جناب رام ناتھ کووند کو صدارتی امیدوار بنایا اور اب قبائلی سماج سے تعلق رکھنے والی محترمہ دروپدی مرمو کو صدر منتخب کیا گیا ہے۔
یہ ان لوگوں کے لیے جواب ہے جو سماج میں دراڑیں ڈالتے ہیں اور قبائلیوں کو با اختیار بنانے کے نام پر تقسیم کی سیاست کرتے ہیں اور یہ اس بات کی ایک مثال ہے کہ کس طرح قبائلیوں کو با اختیار بنانا صرف الفاظ سے نہیں بلکہ عمل سے ہوتا ہے
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے شہریوں سے 13 سے 15 اگست تک گھروں میں ترنگا لہرانے کی اپیل کی ہے۔
میں گجرات کے لوگوں سے اپیل کرتا ہوں کہ ریاست میں کوئی بھی گھر، دفتر یا احاطہ ایسا نہ ہو جہاں ترنگا نہ لہرایا گیا ہو۔ غریب، امیر، سرکاری اور پرائیویٹ ملازمین سمیت یہ ہماری ذمہ داری ہے کہ ہم اپنے اپنے گھروں پر ترنگا لہرائیں اور اسے کامیاب بنائیں۔
ای سی او پی سے ترینیتر تک، گجرات پولیس کو جدید ٹیکنالوجی سے لیس کرنے کا یہ سفر وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے شروع کیا تھا، اور یہ ان کے خواب کو سچ کرنے کا سفر ہے۔
کمانڈ اینڈ کنٹرول رومز کو صرف 7000 کیمروں تک محدود نہیں ہونا چاہیے بلکہ جدید ٹیکنالوجی کو اپناتے ہوئے ہر کیمرے بشمول ریلوے اسٹیشنوں، بس اسٹینڈوں، بندرگاہوں، ہوائی اڈوں اور گجرات کی رہائشی کالونیوں پر مشتمل ہونا چاہیے
2001 میں جناب نریندر مودی کے گجرات کے وزیر اعلی بننے کے بعد گجرات پولیس نے ہمیشہ امن و امان کی صورتحال پر زور دیتے ہوئے مضبوط عزم اور سختی کے ساتھ معاشرے کے دشمنوں کے خلاف قدم اٹھایا ہے
پولیس جدید، حساس اور ٹیکنو سیوی بن گئی ہے اور وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے ان کے سپورٹ سسٹم کو مضبوط کیا ہے
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور وزیر تعاون، جناب امت شاہ نے گجرات کے اپنے دو روزہ دورے کے پہلے دن آج گاندھی نگر میں وشواس پروجیکٹ کے تحت گجرات پولیس کے ریاستی سطح کے کمانڈ اینڈ کنٹرول سینٹر ’ترینیتر‘ اور دیگر جدید تکنیکی خدمات کا افتتاح کیا۔ گجرات کے وزیر اعلیٰ بھوپیندر پٹیل اور کئی دیگر معززین بھی موجود تھے۔
اس موقع پر مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ آج گجرات حکومت نے گجرات پولیس کو جدید اور ٹیکنو سیوی بنانے اور لوگوں کے لیے سہولیات میں اضافہ کرنے کے لیے بہت سے اہم کاموں کو وقف کیا ہے۔ اس کے لیے میں گجرات کے وزیر اعلیٰ اور گجرات کے وزیر داخلہ کو تہہ دل سے مبارکباد پیش کرتا ہوں۔ جناب نریندر مودی، جب وہ گجرات کے وزیر اعلیٰ تھے، انھوں نے ہمیشہ ریاست میں امن و امان اور پولیس فورس کو جدید اور با اختیار بنانے کو ترجیح دی۔ یہی وجہ ہے کہ گجرات پولیس کی کئی سالوں سے ملک میں سب سے آگے رہنے کی روایت رہی ہے اور مجھے یقین ہے کہ ریاست کے وزیر اعلیٰ اور وزیر داخلہ کی قیادت میں یہ روایت برقرار رہے گی۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ حال ہی میں ختم ہونے والے صدارتی انتخابات میں محترمہ دروپدی مرمو کو زبردست اکثریت ملی ہے۔ ملک کے اعلیٰ ترین عہدے پر ان کا انتخاب ملک کی 75 سالہ جمہوری تاریخ میں ایک تاریخی واقعہ ہے۔ یہ ہماری جمہوریت کا ایک بڑا واقعہ ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ہماری پارٹی نے ہمیشہ اہم عہدوں کے لیے امیدواروں کے انتخاب میں نئی ​​کوششیں کی ہیں اور وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی نے اس روایت کو آگے بڑھایا ہے۔ جناب اٹل بہاری واجپائی نے ’میزائل مین‘ ڈاکٹر اے پی جے عبدالکلام کو صدرارتی امیدوار بنایا تھا اور جناب نریندر مودی نے وزیر اعظم بننے کے بعد ایک انتہائی غریب اور دلت سماج سے تعلق رکھنے والے جناب رام ناتھ کووند کو صدارتی امیدوار بنایا اور اب قبائلی سماج سے تعلق رکھنے والی محترمہ دروپدی مرمو کو صدر منتخب کیا گیا ہے۔ یہ ان لوگوں کے لیے جواب ہے جو سماج میں دراڑیں ڈالتے ہیں اور قبائلیوں کو با اختیار بنانے کے نام پر تقسیم کی سیاست کرتے ہیں اور یہ اس بات کی ایک مثال ہے کہ کس طرح قبائلیوں کو با اختیار بنانا صرف الفاظ سے نہیں بلکہ عمل سے ہوتا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم مودی نے شہریوں سے اپیل کی ہے کہ وہ 13 سے 15 اگست تک اپنے گھروں پر ترنگا لہرائیں ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ آزادی کے 75 ویں سال کے دوران ، تمام شہری ملک کی ترقی کے لیے ترنگا لہرانے کے لیے خود کو دوبارہ وقف کریں، 13 سے 15 اگست تک اپنے گھروں پر ترنگا لہرا کر ملک کے روشن مستقبل اور سلامتی کو یقینی بنائیں۔ انھوں نے گجرات کے لوگوں سے اپیل کی کہ ریاست میں کوئی بھی گھر، دفتر یا احاطہ ایسا نہ ہو جہاں ترنگا نہ لہرایا گیا ہو۔ ترنگے کی دستیابی کے بارے میں کئی ویب سائٹس پر معلومات فراہم کی گئی ہیں اور ترنگا ملک بھر کے پوسٹ آفسوں میں بھی دستیاب ہے۔ غریبوں، امیروں اور سرکاری و نجی ملازمین سمیت سب کی ذمہ داری ہے کہ وہ اپنے گھروں سے ترنگا لہرا کر اس پروگرام کو کامیاب بنائیں۔
وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ منصوبوں میں اعتماد اور یقین کو مضبوط کرنے کے لیے کئی اقدامات کیے گئے ہیں۔ انھوں نے 10,000 باڈی کیمرے، ویڈیو فیڈ مینجمنٹ سسٹم، ورک اسٹیشن، ڈاکنگ اسٹیشن اور سرور بھی پولیس فورس کو عطیہ کیے تاکہ گجرات پولیس کی سیکورٹی خدمات کے معیار کو بڑھایا جا سکے، وسعت دی جا سکے اور اسے جدید بنایا جا سکے۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی انسداد انسانی اسمگلنگ یونٹ کی 80 گاڑیاں بھی آج گجرات پولیس کو وقف کی گئیں۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ کمانڈ اینڈ کنٹرول روم صرف 7000 کیمروں تک محدود نہیں ہونا چاہیے بلکہ جدید ٹیکنالوجی کو اپناتے ہوئے ریاست کے ریلوے اسٹیشنوں، بس اسٹینڈوں، بندرگاہوں، ہوائی اڈوں اور رہائشی کالونیوں سمیت ہر کیمرے کو شامل کیا جانا چاہیے۔ یہ پروجیکٹ گجرات حکومت کے سرکشا چکر کو سدرشن چکر میں تبدیل کرنے کے منصوبے کے ذریعہ گجرات کی حفاظت کرے گا۔ انھوں نے کسی بھی مقام پر کسی بھی واقعے کے لیے کنٹرول روم تک فوری رسائی کے لیے رابطے اور ذخیرہ کرنے کی گنجائش بڑھانے کی ضرورت پر زور دیا۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ گجرات پہلی ریاست تھی جہاں ای-کاپ شروع کی گئی تھی۔ ریاست کے تمام پولیس اسٹیشنوں کا کمپیوٹرائزیشن، کانسٹیبلوں کی بھرتی، ٹریننگ سسٹم اور ترینیتر کا نظم و نسق E-Cop سافٹ ویئر سے کیا گیا ہے۔ اس کے ساتھ ساتھ ای ایف آئی آر کی فارنسک سائنس لیبارٹری کو بھی ای پولیس میں شامل کیا گیا۔ وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ گجرات پولیس کو eCop سے لے کر ترینیتر تک جدید ٹیکنالوجی سے لیس کرنے کا کام وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے شروع کیا تھا۔ میں فخر سے کہہ سکتا ہوں کہ حکومت ہند کے سی سی ٹی این ایس پروجیکٹ کے تحت ملک بھر میں 96 فیصد پولیس اسٹیشن آن لائن ہیں۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ کوئی بھی صحافی گجرات میں امن و امان کی صورت حال پر کتاب لکھ سکتا ہے کہ 80 کی دہائی سے 2022 تک کیا تبدیلیاں آئی ہیں۔ شاید ہی کسی ریاستی پولیس نے پولیس کے کام کاج، فیصلہ سازی، بھرتی کے عمل، جدید کاری، فلاحی اسکیموں اور چستی میں اتنی تبدیلیاں دیکھی ہوں گی۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور وزیر تعاون نے کہا کہ 2002 کے بعد گجرات میں کرفیو ماضی کی بات بن گیا ہے، جب کہ پہلے یہ سال میں 200 دن سے زیادہ ہوتا تھا۔ 365 دنوں میں سے کلیئرنگ کا کام تعطیلات کو چھوڑ کر 212 دن تک بند رہا۔ کچھ ایک ایسا ضلع تھا جس میں رشوت ستانی تھی، اب رشوت خوری بالکل بند ہو چکی ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ 2001 میں جناب نریندر مودی کے چیف منسٹر بننے کے بعد، گجرات پولیس نے ہمیشہ امن و امان کی صورتحال پر زور دیتے ہوئے مضبوط عزم اور سختی کے ساتھ سماج کے دشمنوں کے خلاف قدم اٹھایا ہے۔ پولیس جدید، حساس اور ٹیکنو سیوی بن گئی ہے اور وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے سپورٹ سسٹم کو مضبوط کیا ہے۔ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ مقصد صرف عمارتوں کی تعمیر سے حاصل نہیں ہوتا بلکہ اس کے ساتھ جذبات کا جڑا ہونا بہت ضروری ہے اور مجھے پوری امید ہے کہ گجرات پولیس اس کو پورا کرے گی۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah on the first day of his two-day visit to Gujarat, inaugurated the State Level Command and Control Centre of Gujarat Police 'Trinetra' and other modern technical services under VISWAS project in Gandhinagar today
23 JUL 2022 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
In order to make Gujarat Police modern and techno-savvy and to increase public facilities, many important works have been dedicated by the Government of Gujarat
As Chief Minister, Shri Narendra Modi always gave priority to modernizing and empowering law and order and the police forces in Gujarat, and this is the reason why Gujarat Police has for many years created a tradition of being at the forefront of the country and I am sure that this tradition will continue under the leadership of the Chief Minister and Home Minister of the State
Smt. Droupadi Murmu has received a thumping majority in the Presidential election, her election to the Nation’s highest office and the becoming of Smt. Droupadi Murmu to her Excellency Smt. Droupadi Murmu is a historic event in the 75 years of the country’s democratic history
Our party has always made novel efforts in the selection of candidates for important posts such as the President, and Prime Minister Narendra Modi carried forward this tradition
Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee made the ‘Missile Man’Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam the Presidential candidate and Shri Narendra Modi after he become the Prime Minister made Shri Ram Nath Kovind hailing from a very poor family and Dalit society the Presidential candidate and now Smt. Droupadi Murmu from Tribal society hasbeen elected as the President
This is a response to those who create rift in society and practice divisive politics in the name of empowerment of the tribalsand it is an example of how tribal empowerment is not done through words alone, but through actions
Prime Minister Narendra Modi has appealed to citizens to hoist the Tricolour in their homes from August 13 to 15
I appeal to the people of Gujarat that there should not be any house, office or premises in the State where the Tricolour is not hoisted. It is our responsibility including of the poor, the rich, government and private employees to hoist the Tricolour at our respective homes and make this a success
From ECop to Trinetra, this journey of equipping Gujarat Police with modern technology was started begun by Prime Minister Narendra Modi, and this is the journey of making his dream come true
Command and control rooms should not be limited to 7,000 cameras only, but should include every camera including those in railway stations, bus stands, seaports, airports and residential colonies of Gujarat by adopting advanced technology
This project will protect Gujarat by converting Gujarat government's plan to make Suraksha Chakra into Sudarshan Chakra
Gujarat Police have always taken steps against the enemies of society with firm determination and rigidity by emphasizing on the law and order situation after Shri Narendra Modi become the Chief Minister of Gujarat in 2001
Police has become modern, sensitive and techno-savvy and Prime Minister NarendraModi has strengthened their support system
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah, on the first day of his two-day visit to Gujarat, today inaugurated the State Level Command and Control Center of Gujarat Police 'Trinetra' and other modern technical services under the VISWAS project in Gandhinagar. The Gujarat Chief Minister Shri Bhupendra Patel and many other dignitaries were also present.
On this occasion, the Union Home Minister saidtoday many important works have been dedicated by the Gujarat Government to make Gujarat Police modern and techno-savvy and to increase the facilities for the people. For this, I heartily congratulate the Chief Minister of Gujarat and the Home Minister of Gujarat. Shri Narendra Modi, when he was the Chief Minister of Gujarat, always gave priority to modernizing and empowering law and order and the police force in the State. This is the reason why Gujarat Police has for many years has had a tradition of being at the forefront of the country and I am sure that this tradition will continue under the leadership of the Chief Minister and Home Minister of the State.
Shri Amit Shah said Smt. Droupadi Murmu has received a thumping majority in the recently concluded Presidential elections. Her election to the Nation’s highest office and the transition from Smt.Droupadi Murmu to Her Excellency Smt. Droupadi Murmu is a historic event in the 75 years of the country's democratic history. It is a big event in our democracy. Shri Shah said that our party has always made novel efforts in selection of candidates for important posts such as the President and Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji has carried forward this tradition. Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee the‘Missile Man’Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam the candidate for the President and Shri Narendra Modi after he become the Prime Minister made Shri Ram Nath Kovind hailing from a very poor and Dalit society the Presidential candidate and now Smt. Droupadi Murmu from tribal society has been elected as the President. This is an answer to those who create rift in the society and practice divisive politics in the name of empowerment of tribals and is an example of how tribal empowerment is done not through words alone, but through actions.
The Union Home Minister said Prime Modi has appealed to citizens to hoist the tricolour at their homes from August 13 to 15. Shri Shah said during the 75th year of Independence, citizens should pledge to re-dedicate themselves to the Tricolour for the development, bright future and security of the country, by hoisting the Tricolour at their homes from August 13 to 15. He appealed to the people of Gujarat that there should not be any house, office or premises in the State where the Tricolour is not hoisted. Information about the availability of the Tricolour has been provided on many websites and the Tricolour is also available in post officesacross the country. It is everyone’s responsibility, including the poor, the rich and government and private employees, to make this program a success by hoisting the Tricolour from their homes.
The Home Minister said several initiatives have been taken to strengthen the confidence and trust in projects. He also donated 10,000 Body Cameras, Video Feed Management System, Work Stations, Docking Stations and Servers to the Police Force to enhance, expand and modernize the quality of security services of the Gujarat Police. Along with this, 80 vehicles of the Anti-Human Trafficking Unit were also dedicated to the Gujarat Police today. Shri Shah said that the command and control room should not be limited to just 7,000 cameras but should include every camera including at railway stations, bus stands, seaports, airports and residential colonies in the State by adopting advanced technology. This project will protect Gujarat by converting Gujarat government's plan to make theSuraksha Chakra into aSudarshan Chakra. He stressed on the need to increase the connectivity and storage capacity for quick access to the control room for any incident at any location.
Shri Amit Shah said Gujarat was at the first State where e-Cop was started. Computerization of all police stations in the State, recruitment of constables, training systems and administration of Trinetra has been done with E-Cop software. Along with this, the inclusion of eFIR aForensic Science Laboratory was also included in the e-cop. The Home Minister said the task of equipping Gujarat Police with modern technology from eCop to Trinetra was started by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, The Union Government has made arrangements is providing state-of-the-art technology to States and State governments need to be involved. I can proudly say that 96 percent police stations across the country are online under the CCTNS project of the Government of India. Shri Shah said that any journalist can write a book on the law and order situation in Gujarat, what has changed from the 80s to 2022 on alarge a canvas. Hardly any State police would have seen so many changes in police functioning, decision making, recruitment process, modernization, welfare schemes and agility.
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister said that after 2002, curfew in Gujarat has become a thing of the past, whereas earlier it was more than 200 days in a year. Out of 365 days, clearing work was closed for 212 days excluding holidays. Kutch was a district plagued by bribery, now bribery has completely stopped. He said after Shri Narendra Modi became the Chief Minister in 2001, Gujarat Police has always taken steps against enemies of society with firm determination and strictness by emphasizing on the law and order situation. Police have become modern, sensitive and techno-savvy and Prime Minister NarendraModi has strengthen the support system. Shri Amit Shah said the objective is not reached by just constructing buildings, but it is very important to have sentiments attached to it and I sincerely hope that thiswill be carried out bythe Gujarat Police.