શ્રમ અને રોજગાર મંત્રાલય
એનસીએસ દ્વારા કારકિર્દી પરામર્શ
21 JUL 2022 2:45PM by PIB Ahmedabad
મંત્રાલય દેશમાં કારકિર્દી સંબંધિત વિવિધ સેવાઓ જેમ કે જોબ મેચિંગ, કારકિર્દી કાઉન્સેલિંગ, વ્યાવસાયિક માર્ગદર્શન, કૌશલ્ય વિકાસ અભ્યાસક્રમોની માહિતી વગેરે પ્રદાન કરવા માટે રાષ્ટ્રીય કારકિર્દી સેવા પ્રોજેક્ટ (NCSP) અમલમાં મૂકી રહ્યું છે. પોર્ટલ પર નોંધાયેલ નોકરી શોધનારાઓ/ઉમેદવારોને ગુણવત્તાયુક્ત કાઉન્સેલિંગ સેવાઓ પૂરી પાડવા માટે કારકિર્દી સેવા (NCS) પોર્ટલ રાષ્ટ્રીય કારકિર્દી સલાહકારોનું નેટવર્ક છે.. વધુમાં, રાષ્ટ્રીય કારકિર્દી સેવા પ્રોજેક્ટ હેઠળ વિવિધ જિલ્લા રોજગાર વિનિમય કેન્દ્રો અને સંસ્થાઓમાં સ્થાપવામાં આવેલા મોડેલ કારકિર્દી કેન્દ્રો દ્વારા કારકિર્દી કાઉન્સેલિંગ અને વ્યાવસાયિક માર્ગદર્શન પણ પ્રદાન કરવામાં આવે છે. 30મી જૂન 2022 સુધી, 1,57,989 કાઉન્સેલિંગ સત્રો NCS દ્વારા બુક કરવામાં આવ્યા છે/આપવામાં આવ્યા છે જેથી નોકરી શોધનારાઓને યોગ્ય નોકરીની પસંદગી કરવામાં મદદ મળી શકે.
આ માહિતી શ્રમ અને રોજગાર રાજ્ય મંત્રી શ્રી રામેશ્વર તેલીએ આજે રાજ્યસભામાં એક લેખિત જવાબમાં આપી હતી.

Ministry of Labour & Employment
Career Counselling by NCS
21 JUL 2022 2:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry is implementing the National Career Service Project (NCSP) to provide a variety of career related services in the country like job matching, career counselling, vocational guidance, information on skill development courses etc. There is a network of career counsellors on the National Career Service (NCS) Portal for providing the quality counselling services to the job seekers/candidates registered on the portal. Further, career counselling and vocational guidance is also provided through Model Career Centres that have been established in various District Employment Exchanges and institutions under the National Career Service Project. Till 30th June 2022, 1,57,989 counselling sessions have been booked/provided through NCS to help the jobseekers in making appropriate job choices.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Labour & Employment, Shri Rameswar Teli in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.