Ministry of Labour & Employment
Career Counselling by NCS
21 JUL 2022 2:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry is implementing the National Career Service Project (NCSP) to provide a variety of career related services in the country like job matching, career counselling, vocational guidance, information on skill development courses etc. There is a network of career counsellors on the National Career Service (NCS) Portal for providing the quality counselling services to the job seekers/candidates registered on the portal. Further, career counselling and vocational guidance is also provided through Model Career Centres that have been established in various District Employment Exchanges and institutions under the National Career Service Project. Till 30th June 2022, 1,57,989 counselling sessions have been booked/provided through NCS to help the jobseekers in making appropriate job choices.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Labour & Employment, Shri Rameswar Teli in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

தொழிலாளர் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு அமைச்சகம்
தேசிய வேலைவாய்ப்பு சேவை திட்டத்தின் மூலம் கலந்தாய்வு
21 JUL 2022 2:45PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய தொழிலாளர் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்புத் துறை அமைச்சகம் தேசிய வேலைவாய்ப்பு சேவை திட்டத்தை அமல்படுத்தி வருகிறது. இதன்மூலம் பொருத்தமான வேலைவாய்ப்பு, அதற்கான கலந்தாய்வு, தொழிற்கல்வி வழிகாட்டுதல், திறன் மேம்பாட்டு படிப்பு குறித்த தகவல் உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு சேவைகளை அளித்து வருகிறது. வேலை தேடுவோருக்கு தரமான சேவையை வழங்கும் வகையில் அதற்கான இணையதளமும் செயல்பட்டு வருகிறது.
இத்திட்டத்தின்கீழ், பல்வேறு மாவட்ட வேலைவாய்ப்பு மையங்களில் மாதிரி வேலைவாய்ப்பு மையங்கள் மூலம் வேலைவாய்ப்பு கலந்தாய்வு மற்றும் தொழிற்கல்வி குறித்த வழிகாட்டுதலும் அளிக்கப்பட்டு வருகிறது. நடப்பாண்டில் கடந்த ஜூன் மாதம் வரை 1,57,989 கலந்தாய்வுகள் நடத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன.
இத்தகவலை மாநிலங்களவையில் மத்திய தொழிலாளர் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்புத் துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு ராமேஸ்வர் தெலி எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இதன் ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1843403