വനിതാ, ശിശു വികസന മന്ത്രാലയം
സപ്ലിമെന്ററി ന്യൂട്രീഷൻ പ്രോഗ്രാമിന് ആധാർ കാർഡ് ലിങ്ക് ചെയ്യുന്നു
20 JUL 2022 2:42PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
അംഗൻവാടികളിൽ നൽകുന്ന സപ്ലിമെന്ററി ന്യൂട്രീഷൻ പ്രോഗ്രാമിൽ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ കൺസോളിഡേറ്റഡ് ഫണ്ടിൽ നിന്നുള്ള ചെലവ് ഉൾപ്പെടുന്നു. അതിനാൽ, 2016 ലെ ആധാറിന്റെ (സാമ്പത്തികവും മറ്റ് സബ്‌സിഡികളും, ആനുകൂല്യങ്ങളും സേവനങ്ങളും ലക്ഷ്യമിട്ടുള്ള വിതരണം) ആക്ടിലെ സെക്ഷൻ-7-ന്റെ വ്യവസ്ഥകൾ അനുസരിച്ച്, മന്ത്രാലയം, സപ്ലിമെന്ററി ന്യൂട്രീഷൻ പ്രോഗ്രാം വിജ്ഞാപനം ചെയ്തിരിക്കുന്നു. (No.S.O-348 (ഇ) തീയതി 06.02.2017). പോഷൻ ട്രാക്കർ ആപ്പ് വഴി മന്ത്രാലയം അംഗൻവാടി സേവന പദ്ധതി ഡിജിറ്റൈസ് ചെയ്യുന്നു.
ആധാർ നമ്പർ ഇല്ലാത്തതിനാൽ ഒരു കുട്ടിക്കും സപ്ലിമെന്ററി പോഷകാഹാരം ലഭിക്കാതെ വരുന്നില്ല. പദ്ധതിയുടെ കീഴിലുള്ള ആനുകൂല്യങ്ങൾ അമ്മയുടെ ആധാർ കാർഡ് ഉപയോഗിച്ച് ലഭിക്കും.
2022 ജൂൺ 30 അനുസരിച്ചുള്ള കണക്ക് പ്രകാരം, 0-5 വയസ്സിനിടയിലുള്ള, 3,16,70,612 കുട്ടികൾക്കാണ് ആധാർ നമ്പർ നൽകിയിരിക്കുന്നത്. 0-5 വയസ്സിനിടയിലുള്ള 11,47,12,650 കുട്ടികൾ ഉണ്ടെന്നാണ് കണക്ക് (2022).
കേന്ദ്ര വനിതാ ശിശു വികസന മന്ത്രി ശ്രീമതി സ്മൃതി സുബിൻ ഇറാനി ഇന്ന് രാജ്യ സഭയിൽ രേഖാമൂലം മറുപടി നൽകിയതാണ് ഇക്കാര്യം.

Ministry of Women and Child Development
Linking of Aadhaar Card for Supplementary Nutrition Programme
20 JUL 2022 2:42PM by PIB Delhi
Supplementary Nutrition Program offered at Anganwadi Centres involves recurring expenditure incurred from the Consolidated Fund of India. Therefore, in pursuance of the provisions of Section-7 of the Aadhaar (Targeted Delivery of Financial and other Subsidies, Benefits and Services) Act, 2016 (18 of 2016), the Ministry has notified the Supplementary Nutrition Programme vide Notification No.S.O-348(E) dated 06.02.2017. Anganwadi Services scheme is being digitized by the Ministry through the POSHAN Tracker App. Digitization of the scheme will enable the Ministry to identify the beneficiaries as a part of the programme as a whole.
Nochild is deprived of supplementary nutrition due to absence of Aadhaar number. The benefits under the scheme can be accessed using the mother's Aadhaar card.
As per the information received from UIDAI, the age wise data is compiled by UIDAI in the following age-groups:
1. 0-5 years
2. 5-18 years
3. > 18 years
4. Overall
As on 30th June, 2022, Aadhaar numbers have been assigned to 3,16,70,612 children in the age of 0-5 years out of the total projected population (2022) of 11,47,12,650 in the age group of 0-5 years.
Ministry has been re-calibrating Data to maximize nutritional out comes for genuine beneficiaries.
This information was given by the Union Minister of Women and Child Development, Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani, in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.