பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தை நலன் அமைச்சகம்
துணை ஊட்டச்சத்து திட்டத்திற்கு ஆதார் அட்டையை இணைத்தல்
20 JUL 2022 2:42PM by PIB Chennai
அங்கன்வாடி மையங்களில் வழங்கப்படும் துணை ஊட்டச்சத்து திட்டம் இந்திய தொகுப்பு நிதியிலிருந்து மேற்கொள்ளப்படும் தொடர் செலவினங்களை உள்ளடக்கியது. எனவே, ஆதார் சட்டம், 2016 பிரிவு-7 இன் விதிகளின்படி, அமைச்சகம் துணை ஊட்டச்சத்து திட்டத்தை அறிவித்தது. திட்டத்தின் டிஜிட்டல் மயமாக்கல், பயனாளிகளை அடையாளம் காண அமைச்சகத்திற்கு உதவும்.
ஆதார் எண் இல்லாததால், எந்தக்குழந்தையும் கூடுதல் ஊட்டச்சத்து கிடைக்காமல் இருக்கக்கூடாது என்ற அடிப்படையில், தாயின் ஆதார் அட்டையைப் பயன்படுத்தி இதன் பயன்களை பெறுவதற்கு அணுகலாம்.
5 வயதுக்கு உட்பட்ட 11,47,12,650 குழந்தைகளில், 2022 ஜூன் 30-ந் தேதி வரை 3,16,70,612 குழந்தைகளுக்கு ஆதார் எண்கள் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
இந்தத் தகவலை மத்திய மகளிர் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திருமதி. ஸ்மிருதி ஜூபின் இரானி இன்று மாநிலங்களவையில் எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக அளித்த பதிலில் கூறியுள்ளார்.

Ministry of Women and Child Development
Linking of Aadhaar Card for Supplementary Nutrition Programme
20 JUL 2022 2:42PM by PIB Delhi
Supplementary Nutrition Program offered at Anganwadi Centres involves recurring expenditure incurred from the Consolidated Fund of India. Therefore, in pursuance of the provisions of Section-7 of the Aadhaar (Targeted Delivery of Financial and other Subsidies, Benefits and Services) Act, 2016 (18 of 2016), the Ministry has notified the Supplementary Nutrition Programme vide Notification No.S.O-348(E) dated 06.02.2017. Anganwadi Services scheme is being digitized by the Ministry through the POSHAN Tracker App. Digitization of the scheme will enable the Ministry to identify the beneficiaries as a part of the programme as a whole.
Nochild is deprived of supplementary nutrition due to absence of Aadhaar number. The benefits under the scheme can be accessed using the mother's Aadhaar card.
As per the information received from UIDAI, the age wise data is compiled by UIDAI in the following age-groups:
1. 0-5 years
2. 5-18 years
3. > 18 years
4. Overall
As on 30th June, 2022, Aadhaar numbers have been assigned to 3,16,70,612 children in the age of 0-5 years out of the total projected population (2022) of 11,47,12,650 in the age group of 0-5 years.
Ministry has been re-calibrating Data to maximize nutritional out comes for genuine beneficiaries.
This information was given by the Union Minister of Women and Child Development, Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani, in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.