وزارت سیاحت
تلنگانہ کے طلباء کی ٹیم ’ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت‘ پروگرام کے تحت فرید آباد پہنچی
ہریانہ کی ثقافت، کھانوں اور طرز زندگی کے بارے میں جانیں گے
19 JUL 2022 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
’ایک بھارت، شریشٹھ بھارت‘ پروگرام کے تحت، تلنگانہ اور ہریانہ دونوں ریاستوں کے طلباء ثقافت، کھانوں اور طرز زندگی کے بارے میں تبادلہ اور سیکھنے کے لیے ایک دوسرے کی ریاستوں کا دورہ کر رہے ہیں۔
اس سلسلے میں تلنگانہ کے طلباء کے ایک گروپ نے آج فرید آباد کی ایک پرائیویٹ یونیورسٹی پہنچ کر ہریانہ کے بارے میں جانکاری حاصل کی۔ یہ ٹیم ریاست ہریانہ کے پانچ روزہ دورے پر ہے۔ آل انڈیا کونسل فار ٹیکنیکل ایجوکیشن کے صدر اور دیگر عہدیداروں نے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے ان طلباء کو ’ایک بھارت، شریشٹھ بھارت‘ پروگرام کی خوبیوں کے بارے میں بتایا۔ یونیورسٹی کے وائس چانسلر سنجے سریواستو نے کہا کہ ’ایک بھارت، شریشٹھ بھارت‘ پروگرام کے تحت ہمیں ایک دوسرے کی ریاست کے بارے میں جاننے کا سنہری موقع ملا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ایک پیئرڈ (جوڑا) پروگرام چل رہا ہے، جس میں 2 ریاستوں کو ذمہ داری دی گئی ہے کہ ہمارے طلباء وہاں جائیں اور وہاں کی ثقافت کو سیکھیں اور دوسری ریاست کے طلباء یہاں کی ثقافت کو سیکھیں۔
پروگرام ’ایک بھارت، شریشٹھ بھارت‘ کے لیے یونیورسٹی کی نوڈل آفیسر ڈاکٹر گرجیت کور چاولہ نے بتایا کہ اس پروگرام کے تحت تلنگانہ سے آنے والے طلبہ کے لیے انتظامات کیے گئے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ان طلباء کو ریاست کے مختلف مقامات پر لے جایا جائے گا اور انہیں ہریانہ کی ثقافت، زبان، طرز زندگی اور کھانوں سے واقف کروایا جائے گا۔
تلنگانہ کی راجدھانی حیدرآباد سے آئے ہوئے اساتذہ اور طلبہ نے بتایا کہ اس پروگرام کے تحت انہیں ہریانہ کی ثقافت، زبان، طرز زندگی اور کھانوں کو جاننے کا موقع ملا ہے، جس کے بارے میں جاننے کے لیے وہ بہت متجسس ہیں۔

Ministry of Tourism
Team of students from Telangana reached Faridabad under 'Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat' programme
Will learn about Haryana's culture, cuisine and lifestyle
19 JUL 2022 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
Under the 'Ek Bharat, Shreshtha Bharat' programme, students of both the states of Telangana and Haryana are visiting each other's states for the exchange and learning about the culture, cuisine and lifestyle.
In this connection, a group of students from Telangana reached a private university in Faridabad today to know about Haryana. This team is on a five-day tour of Haryana state. The President of All India Council for Technical Education and other officials explained the merits of the 'Ek Bharat, Shrestha Bharat' programme to these students through video conferencing. University's Vice-Chancellor Sanjay Srivastava said that under the 'Ek Bharat Shrestha Bharat' programme, we have got a golden opportunity to know about each other's state. He said that, “A paired programme is going on in which responsibility has been given to 2 states that our students should go there and learn the culture there and the students of the other state should learn the culture here.”
Dr. Gurjit Kaur Chawla, the nodal officer of the University for the programme 'Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat', informed that arrangements have been made for the students coming from Telangana under this programme. She said that these students would be taken to different places of the state and made aware about the culture, language, lifestyle and cuisine of Haryana.
Teachers and students who came from Hyderabad, the capital of Telangana, told that under this programme they have got an opportunity to know the culture, language, lifestyle and cuisine of Haryana, which they are very curious to know about.