संचार मंत्रालय
डिजाइन से जुड़ी विनिर्माण योजना के तहत आवेदन जमा करने की अंतिम तिथि 5 अगस्त 2022 तक बढ़ाई गई
दूरसंचार और नेटवर्किंग उत्पादों के लिए पीएलआई योजना के तहत डिजाइन से जुड़ी विनिर्माण योजना के लिए पंजीकरण प्रक्रिया 21 जून, 2022 से शुरू हुई थी
19 JUL 2022 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
दूरसंचार और नेटवर्किंग उत्पादों के लिए उत्पादन से जुड़ी प्रोत्साहन (पीएलआई) योजना के तहत डिजाइन आधारित विनिर्माण के आवेदकों के लिए पंजीकरण प्रक्रिया 21 जून 2022 से शुरू हुई थी। आवेदन जमा करने की अंतिम तिथि 20 जुलाई 2022 तय की गई थी।
कुछ इच्छुक कंपनियों द्वारा किए गए अनुरोधों को देखते हुए और व्यापक भागीदारी के लिए, योजना पोर्टल (https://pli-telecom.udyamimitra.in) पर आवेदन जमा करने की अंतिम तिथि को 5 अगस्त 2022 तक बढ़ाने का निर्णय लिया गया है।

Ministry of Communications
Last date for submission of Applications under Design led Manufacturing scheme extended till 5th August 2022
Registration process for Design-led manufacturing under the PLI Scheme for Telecom and Networking Products started from 21st June 2022
19 JUL 2022 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
The registration process for Applicants for Design-led manufacturing under the Production Linked Incentive (PLI) Scheme for Telecom and Networking Products has started from 21st June 2022. The last date for submission of the Application was fixed as 20th July 2022.
Keeping in view the requests made by some of the interested companies and for wider participation, it has been decided to extend the last date for submission of Applications on the Scheme Portal ( https://pli-telecom.udyamimitra.in ) up to 5th August 2022.