Ministry of Communications
Last date for submission of Applications under Design led Manufacturing scheme extended till 5th August 2022
Registration process for Design-led manufacturing under the PLI Scheme for Telecom and Networking Products started from 21st June 2022
19 JUL 2022 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
The registration process for Applicants for Design-led manufacturing under the Production Linked Incentive (PLI) Scheme for Telecom and Networking Products has started from 21st June 2022. The last date for submission of the Application was fixed as 20th July 2022.
Keeping in view the requests made by some of the interested companies and for wider participation, it has been decided to extend the last date for submission of Applications on the Scheme Portal ( https://pli-telecom.udyamimitra.in ) up to 5th August 2022.

ਸੰਚਾਰ ਤੇ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਤਕਨਾਲੋਜੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਡਿਜ਼ਾਈਨ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੀ ਮੈਨੂਫੈਕਚਰਿੰਗ ਸਕੀਮ ਤਹਿਤ ਅਰਜ਼ੀਆਂ ਜਮ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਰਵਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਅੰਤਮ ਮਿਤੀ 5 ਅਗਸਤ 2022 ਤੱਕ ਵਧਾਈ ਗਈ
ਦੂਰਸੰਚਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਨੈੱਟਵਰਕਿੰਗ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਲਈ ਪੀਐੱਲਆਈ ਸਕੀਮ ਤਹਿਤ ਡਿਜ਼ਾਈਨ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੀ ਮੈਨੂਫੈਕਚਰਿੰਗ ਸਕੀਮ ਲਈ ਰਜਿਸਟ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ 21 ਜੂਨ 2022 ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਈ ਸੀ
19 JUL 2022 5:49PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਦੂਰਸੰਚਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਨੈੱਟਵਰਕਿੰਗ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਲਈ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੀ ਪ੍ਰੋਤਸਾਹਨ (ਪੀਐੱਲਆਈ) ਸਕੀਮ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਡਿਜ਼ਾਈਨ ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਮੈਨੂਫੈਕਚਰਿੰਗ ਦੇ ਬਿਨੈਕਾਰਾਂ ਲਈ ਰਜਿਸਟ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ 21 ਜੂਨ 2022 ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਈ ਸੀ । ਬਿਨੈ-ਪੱਤਰ ਜਮ੍ਹਾ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਅੰਤਮ ਮਿਤੀ 20 ਜੁਲਾਈ 2022 ਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਸੀ।
ਕੁਝ ਦਿਲਚਸਪੀ ਰੱਖਣ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਕੰਪਨੀਆਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਬੇਨਤੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਧਿਆਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੱਖਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਲਈ, ਸਕੀਮ ਦੇ ਪੋਰਟਲ (https://pli-telecom.udyamimitra.in) 'ਤੇ ਅਰਜ਼ੀਆਂ ਜਮ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਅੰਤਮ ਮਿਤੀ 5 ਅਗਸਤ 2022 ਤੱਕ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਫੈਸਲਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।