Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah interacted with Chief Ministers of States and Lieutenant Governors and Administrators of Union Territories through video conferencing today on the 'HarGharTiranga' campaign under AzadiKaAmritMahotsav
AzadiKaAmritMahotsav is a matter of pride for every citizen, during 75 years since Independence not only have our democratic roots deepened, but today we are well placed in the global perspective from the developmental point of view
Prime Minister Narendra Modi has decided to celebrate AzadiKaAmritMahotsav in a new way
'HarGharTiranga' is a programme to take the spirit of patriotism to the highest level into the hearts and minds of the people
The main objective of the program is that the national flag should be flown in all homes from 13 to 15 August 2022 through public participation and government and private establishments will also be involved in this effort
More than 20 crore homes and more than 100 crore people will fly the Tricolour in their homes for three days and will rededicate themselves to the service of Mother India
The success of this program cannot be achieved only by an idea or through appeals to the people, we will be able to take it to the people only through the participation of the Central and, State Governments and the public
Flying 20 crore Tricolours in homes, will be a great achievement and this programme will greatly contribute to inculcating a new sense of patriotism
From July 22 this year, we should have a flag on our Homepages, on every website of State Governments and citizens should place the Tricolour on their Homepages of their Facebook, Instagram, Twitter and other social media accounts and also take their selfie and upload it on the website of the Ministry of Culture
PrabhatPheris were a very important part of the Freedom Struggle led by Mahatma Gandhi, political parties, government institutions, NGOs and cooperatives should make PrabhatPheris successful in their areas
When children, the elderly, youth and teenagers together sing the praise of Mother India, take out PrabhatPheris in villages with the Tricolour in hand, then the ‘HarGharTiranga’ programme will be successful on its own
'HarGharTiranga' should be promoted through advertisements of State Governments, Chief Ministers should request TV channels and local channels, and then they should also take this forward through small programmes
This should be propagated through cooperative societies in villages and also through PSUs, we should use all publicity means so that everyone joins this programme
The Government of India has made arrangements for the production of flags, all three types of flags will be available in Post Offices, people can also buy the Tricolour online
It is our responsibility to inculcate the spirit of patriotism amongst the country's youth and give children and adolescent youth the opportunity to associate with the country's development, security and future in the years to come
17 JUL 2022 9:15PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah interacted with Chief Ministers, Lt. Governors and Administrators of States and Union Territories through video conferencing today on the 'HarGharTiranga' campaign under AzadiKaAmritMahotsav. The Union Culture and Tourism Minister Shri G Kishan Reddy was also present on the occasion.
On this occasion, the Union Home Ministersaid that the AmritMahotsav of Independence is a matter of pride for every citizen and during 75 years since Independence not only have our democratic roots deepened, but today we are well placed in the global perspective from the developmental point of view.The Prime Minister Narendra Modi has decided to celebrate AzadiKaAmritMahotsav in a new wayand it has three objectives. First, to create patriotism by informing the youth about our Freedom Fighters and their sacrifices, the famous and unnamed martyrs who laid down their lives for the freedom of the country. Second, in 75 years we have made many achievements and in many areas todayIndia is at the best in the world. This year is the year to glorify those achievements. Third, it is the year of making a resolve. The Prime Minister has called for celebrating the period of 25 years from the Amrit festival of Independence to the Centenary of independence as AmritKaal. We must make a resolution for the next 25 years and plan as to where we willstand in every sector at the time of the Centenary of Independence.
Shri Amit Shah said the'HarGharTiranga' is a programme to take the spirit of patriotism to the highest level into the hearts and minds of the people. More than 20 crore homes and more than 100 crore people will fly the Tricolour in their homes for three days and will rededicate themselves to the service of Mother India.The Union Home and Cooperation Minister said the main objective of the program is that the national flag should be flown in all homes from 13 to 15 August 2022 through public participation and government and private establishments will also be involved in this effort.Government and private establishments of the country will also be involved in this effort. He emphasized that the hoisting of the Tricolor will further strengthen the feeling of patriotism towards the country and will also ensure that children and youth become aware of the sacrifices made by countless martyrs for the country's Independence. This program will be the first such event in the world, which no nation has ever celebrated its Independence or any other important day.The success of this program cannot be achieved only by an idea or through appeals to the people, we will be able to take it to the people only through the participation of the Central and, State Governments and the public.Flying 20 crore Tricolours in homes, will be a great achievement and this programme will greatly contribute to inculcating a new sense of patriotism.
The Union Home Minister said that this program has three verticals. First, through publicity, to connect all the people with the programme and to reach it to the masses. Second, production and third, house-to-house flying of the flag. The Central and State governments, district panchayats, municipal corporations, panchayats and individuals have to work for these three verticals.From July 22 this year, we should have a flag on our Homepages, on every website of State Governments and citizens should place the Tricolour on their Homepages of their Facebook, Instagram, Twitter and other social media accounts and also take their selfie and upload it on the website of the Ministry of Culture, this will lead to automatic publicity.
Shri Amit Shah said PrabhatPheris were a very important part of the Freedom Struggle led by Mahatma Gandhi, political parties, government institutions, NGOs and cooperatives should make PrabhatPheris successful in their areasfrom 11th to 14th August. It was PrabhatPheris that carried the Swadeshi, Quit India Movement and Civil Disobedience Movement from door to door. When children, the elderly, youth and teenagers together sing the praise of Mother India, take out PrabhatPheris in villages with the Tricolour in hand, then the ‘HarGharTiranga’ programme will be successful on its own. Shri Shah said'HarGharTiranga' should be promoted through advertisements of State Governments, Chief Ministers should request TV channels and local channels, and then they should also take this forward through small programmes. We should use all means of publicity so that every person gets involved in this program.
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister said that the second vertical is production. For this the Government of India has made a number of arrangements. The Government of India has made arrangements to have all three types of flags available in Post Officesacross the country. People can also book their orders from the Post Office, from where citizens can buy the flag and there is also a system of online purchase. Various types of flags are available on the GEM platform for State governments. The Government of India has made adequate arrangements to help the States in production and publicity. If all the PSUs of the States, all employees of the States, all employees of cooperative societies join this movement, then we will be able to achieve the target of 20 crore very easily. He urged everyone that when this campaign starts on the 13th of August, then if we place our selfie on the website dedicated by the Government of India (https://harghartiranga.com/) by hoisting the flag at our house. We will generatemomentum and we will have the privilege of seeing the Tricolor in crores of homes by the 15th of August. He said It is our responsibility to inculcate the spirit of patriotism amongst the country's youth and give children and adolescent youth the opportunity to associate with the country's development, security and future in the years to come. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has taken this forward through the AmritMahotsav of Azadi. This is a very important event as the programs of AmritMahotsav are going to run till August 15, 2023. If we take it to the peak on August 15, 2022, then during 2022 to 2023, the AmritMahotsav of Freedom in every household and our resolve to take the country to the top in every field will definitely be successful.
During the meeting the Chief Ministers of Gujarat, Chhattisgarh, Uttar Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Jharkhand, Karnataka, Punjab, Delhi, Nagaland, Assam and Maharashtra shared their views and suggestions on the HarGharTirangaprogramme. They assured full participation of households and establishments. Praising the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, the Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah expressed his gratitude for starting the AzaadiKaAmritMahotsavprogramme in the 75th year of the nation’s Independence.

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਕਾ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਤਹਿਤ 'ਹਰ ਘਰ ਤਿਰੰਗਾ' ਮੁਹਿੰਮ 'ਤੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਉਪ ਰਾਜਪਾਲਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਕਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸਿੰਗ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ
ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਕਾ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਹਰ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਲਈ ਮਾਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਗੱਲ ਹੈ, ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਕੇ 75 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਨਾ ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਸਾਡੀਆਂ ਲੋਕਤੰਤਰੀ ਜੜ੍ਹਾਂ ਡੂੰਘੀਆਂ ਹੋਈਆਂ ਹਨ, ਸਗੋਂ ਅੱਜ ਅਸੀਂ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੇ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀਕੋਣ ਤੋਂ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਵਿਆਪੀ ਪਰਿਪੇਖ ਵਿੱਚ ਚੰਗੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਸਥਾਪਤ ਹਾਂ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਕਾ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਨੂੰ ਨਵੇਂ ਤਰੀਕੇ ਨਾਲ ਮਨਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਫੈਸਲਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ
'ਹਰ ਘਰ ਤਿਰੰਗਾ' ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਗਤੀ ਦੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਦਿਲਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਦਿਮਾਗਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਉੱਚੇ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਲਿਜਾਣ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਹੈ
ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦਾ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਵ ਇਹ ਹੈ ਕਿ 13 ਤੋਂ 15 ਅਗਸਤ 2022 ਤੱਕ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਸਾਰੇ ਘਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਝੰਡਾ ਲਹਿਰਾਇਆ ਜਾਵੇ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਉਪਰਾਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਨਿੱਜੀ ਅਦਾਰੇ ਵੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ
20 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਘਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ 100 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਲੋਕ ਤਿੰਨ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਆਪਣੇ ਘਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਤਿਰੰਗਾ ਲਹਿਰਾਉਣਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਮਾਤਾ ਦੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਲਈ ਆਪਣੇ ਆਪ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੀ ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾ ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਜਾਂ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਅਪੀਲਾਂ ਕਰਨ ਨਾਲ ਨਹੀਂ ਮਿਲ ਸਕਦੀ, ਅਸੀਂ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਕੇਂਦਰ, ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਜਨਤਾ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਮੂਲੀਅਤ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚਾ ਸਕਾਂਗੇ
ਘਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ 20 ਕਰੋੜ ਤਿਰੰਗੇ ਲਹਿਰਾਉਣੇ, ਇੱਕ ਵੱਡੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਇਹ
17 JUL 2022 9:15PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀਕਾਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਤਹਿਤ 'ਹਰ ਘਰ ਤਿਰੰਗਾ' ਮੁਹਿੰਮ 'ਤੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀਆਂ, ਉਪ ਰਾਜਪਾਲਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਕਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸਿੰਗ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਸੈਰ ਸਪਾਟਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਜੀ ਕਿਸ਼ਨ ਰੈੱਡੀ ਵੀ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਸਨ।
ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਕਾ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਹਰ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਲਈ ਮਾਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਗੱਲ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਦੇ 75 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਨਾ ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਸਾਡੀਆਂ ਲੋਕਤਾਂਤਰਿਕ ਜੜ੍ਹਾਂ ਡੂੰਘੀਆਂ ਹੋਈਆਂ ਹਨ, ਸਗੋਂ ਅੱਜ ਅਸੀਂ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੇ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀਕੋਣ ਤੋਂ ਆਲਮੀ ਪਰਿਪੇਖ ਵਿੱਚ ਚੰਗੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਸਥਾਪਤ ਹੋ ਗਏ ਹਾਂ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਕਾ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਨੂੰ ਨਵੇਂ ਤਰੀਕੇ ਨਾਲ ਮਨਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਫੈਸਲਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਤਿੰਨ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਹਨ। ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਸਾਡੇ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਘੁਲਾਟੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਕੁਰਬਾਨੀਆਂ, ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਲਈ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਜਾਨਾਂ ਨਿਛਾਵਰ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਨਾਮਵਰ ਅਤੇ ਬੇਨਾਮ ਸ਼ਹੀਦਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਜਾਣੂ ਕਰਵਾ ਕੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਗਤੀ ਦੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰਨਾ। ਦੂਜਾ, 75 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਸੀਂ ਬਹੁਤ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀਆਂ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਕਈ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਜ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵਧੀਆ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਸਾਲ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਮਹਿਮਾ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਸਾਲ ਹੈ। ਤੀਜਾ, ਇਹ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਸਾਲ ਹੈ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਕੇ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਤੱਕ ਦੇ 25 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਰਸੇ ਨੂੰ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਕਾਲ ਵਜੋਂ ਮਨਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਸੱਦਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ। ਸਾਨੂੰ ਅਗਲੇ 25 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਲੈਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਬਣਾਉਣੀ ਚਾਹੀਦੀ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਮੌਕੇ ਅਸੀਂ ਹਰ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿੱਥੇ ਖੜ੍ਹੇ ਹੋਵਾਂਗੇ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ 'ਹਰ ਘਰ ਤਿਰੰਗਾ' ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਦਿਲਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਦਿਮਾਗਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਗਤੀ ਦੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਉੱਚੇ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਲੈ ਜਾਣ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਹੈ। 20 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਘਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ 100 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਲੋਕ ਤਿੰਨ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਆਪਣੇ ਘਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਤਿਰੰਗਾ ਲਹਿਰਾਉਣਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਮਾਤਾ ਦੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਲਈ ਆਪਣੇ ਆਪ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦਾ ਮੁੱਖ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਇਹ ਹੈ ਕਿ 13 ਤੋਂ 15 ਅਗਸਤ 2022 ਤੱਕ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਸਾਰੇ ਘਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਝੰਡਾ ਲਹਿਰਾਇਆ ਜਾਵੇ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਯਤਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਨਿੱਜੀ ਅਦਾਰੇ ਵੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦੇ ਕੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਤਿਰੰਗਾ ਲਹਿਰਾਉਣ ਨਾਲ ਦੇਸ਼ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਗਤੀ ਦੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਹੋਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਏਗਾ ਕਿ ਬੱਚੇ ਅਤੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਲਈ ਅਣਗਿਣਤ ਸ਼ਹੀਦਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਕੁਰਬਾਨੀਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਜਾਣੂ ਹੋਣ। ਇਹ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਦਾ ਪਹਿਲਾ ਅਜਿਹਾ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿਚ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਜਾਂ ਕੋਈ ਹੋਰ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਦਿਨ ਨਹੀਂ ਮਨਾਇਆ। ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੀ ਸਫਲਤਾ ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਜਾਂ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਅਪੀਲਾਂ ਕਰਨ ਨਾਲ ਨਹੀਂ ਮਿਲ ਸਕਦੀ, ਅਸੀਂ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਕੇਂਦਰ, ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਜਨਤਾ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਮੂਲੀਅਤ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚਾ ਸਕਾਂਗੇ। ਘਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ 20 ਕਰੋੜ ਤਿਰੰਗੇ ਲਹਿਰਾਉਣਗੇ। ਇਹ ਇੱਕ ਵੱਡੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਇਹ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਗਤੀ ਦੀ ਨਵੀਂ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਹੁਤ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਪਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੇ ਤਿੰਨ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਹਨ। ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਚਾਰ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਸਾਰੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਨਾਲ ਜੋੜਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਜਨਤਾ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚਾਉਣਾ। ਦੂਜਾ, ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਅਤੇ ਤੀਜਾ, ਘਰ-ਘਰ ਝੰਡੇ ਲਹਿਰਾਉਣੇ। ਕੇਂਦਰ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ, ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਪੰਚਾਇਤਾਂ, ਨਗਰ ਨਿਗਮਾਂ, ਪੰਚਾਇਤਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਤਿੰਨਾਂ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਲਈ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਇਸ ਸਾਲ 22 ਜੁਲਾਈ ਤੋਂ, ਸਾਨੂੰ ਸਾਡੇ ਹੋਮਪੇਜਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਝੰਡਾ ਲਗਾਉਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ, ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਹਰੇਕ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ 'ਤੇ ਅਤੇ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੇ ਫੇਸਬੁੱਕ, ਇੰਸਟਾਗ੍ਰਾਮ, ਟਵਿੱਟਰ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਸੋਸ਼ਲ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਖਾਤਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਹੋਮਪੇਜਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਤਿਰੰਗੇ ਨੂੰ ਲਗਾਉਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੈਲਫੀ ਵੀ ਲੈਣੀ ਚਾਹੀਦੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੀ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ 'ਤੇ ਅਪਲੋਡ ਕਰਨਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਆਪਣੇ ਆਪ ਹੀ ਪ੍ਰਚਾਰ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਤ ਫੇਰੀਆਂ ਮਹਾਤਮਾ ਗਾਂਧੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਾਲੇ ਸੁਤੰਤਰਤਾ ਸੰਗਰਾਮ ਦਾ ਬਹੁਤ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਸਨ, ਰਾਜਨੀਤਿਕ ਪਾਰਟੀਆਂ, ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ, ਗੈਰ-ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ 11 ਤੋਂ 14 ਅਗਸਤ ਤੱਕ ਆਪਣੇ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਤ ਫੇਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਫਲ ਬਣਾਉਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਤ ਫੇਰੀਆਂ ਹੀ ਸਨ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਸਵਦੇਸ਼ੀ, ਭਾਰਤ ਛੱਡੋ ਅੰਦੋਲਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਵਲ ਨਾਫ਼ਰਮਾਨੀ ਅੰਦੋਲਨ ਨੂੰ ਘਰ-ਘਰ ਪਹੁੰਚਾਇਆ। ਜਦੋਂ ਬੱਚੇ, ਬਜ਼ੁਰਗ, ਕਿਸ਼ੋਰ ਅਤੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨ ਇਕੱਠੇ ਹੋ ਕੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਮਾਤਾ ਦਾ ਗੁਣਗਾਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ, ਹੱਥਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਤਿਰੰਗਾ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਪਿੰਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਤ ਫੇਰੀਆਂ ਕੱਢਣਗੇ, ਤਾਂ ‘ਹਰਘਰਤਿਰੰਗਾ’ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਆਪਣੇ ਆਪ ਸਫਲ ਹੋ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ‘ਹਰ ਘਰ ਤਿਰੰਗਾ’ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਚਾਰ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਇਸ਼ਤਿਹਾਰਾਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ, ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਟੀਵੀ ਚੈਨਲਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਚੈਨਲਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਬੇਨਤੀ ਕਰਨੀ ਚਾਹੀਦੀ ਹੈ, ਅਤੇ ਫਿਰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਛੋਟੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਵੀ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਉਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ। ਸਾਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਚਾਰ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਸਾਧਨ ਵਰਤਣੇ ਚਾਹੀਦੇ ਹਨ ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਹਰ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋ ਸਕੇ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਦੂਜਾ ਤਿਰੰਗੇ ਦਾ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਕਈ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ। ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਦੇ ਡਾਕਘਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਤਿੰਨੋਂ ਕਿਸਮ ਦੇ ਝੰਡੇ ਉਪਲੱਬਧ ਕਰਵਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਲੋਕ ਆਪਣੇ ਆਰਡਰ ਡਾਕਖਾਨੇ ਤੋਂ ਵੀ ਬੁੱਕ ਕਰਵਾ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ, ਜਿੱਥੋਂ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਝੰਡੇ ਦੀ ਖਰੀਦ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਆਨਲਾਈਨ ਖਰੀਦਦਾਰੀ ਦੀ ਵੀ ਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਹੈ। ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਲਈ ਜੈੱਮ (GEM) ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ 'ਤੇ ਕਈ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਝੰਡੇ ਉਪਲੱਬਧ ਹਨ। ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਚਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਦੀ ਮਦਦ ਲਈ ਢੁਕਵੇਂ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ। ਜੇਕਰ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਅਦਾਰੇ, ਰਾਜਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀ, ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਸਭਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀ ਇਸ ਅੰਦੋਲਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋ ਜਾਣ ਤਾਂ ਅਸੀਂ 20 ਕਰੋੜ ਦਾ ਟੀਚਾ ਬੜੀ ਆਸਾਨੀ ਨਾਲ ਹਾਸਲ ਕਰ ਸਕਾਂਗੇ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਅਪੀਲ ਕੀਤੀ ਕਿ ਜਦੋਂ ਇਹ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ 13 ਅਗਸਤ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੁੰਦੀ ਹੈ ਤਾਂ ਜੇਕਰ ਅਸੀਂ ਆਪਣੇ ਘਰ ਝੰਡਾ ਲਹਿਰਾ ਕੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਸੈਲਫੀ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ (https://harghartiranga.com/) 'ਤੇ ਪਾਈਏ ਤਾਂ ਅਸੀਂ ਗਤੀ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰਾਂਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਨੂੰ 15 ਅਗਸਤ ਤੱਕ ਕਰੋੜਾਂ ਘਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਤਿਰੰਗਾ ਦੇਖਣ ਦਾ ਸੁਭਾਗ ਮਿਲੇਗਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਗਤੀ ਦੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਸਾਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਬੱਚਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਸ਼ੋਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ, ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜਨ ਦਾ ਮੌਕਾ ਦੇਣਾ ਸਾਡੀ ਜ਼ਿੰਮੇਵਾਰੀ ਹੈ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਕੇ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਇਆ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਬਹੁਤ ਹੀ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਪਲ ਹੈ ਕਿਉਂਕਿ 15 ਅਗਸਤ 2023 ਤੱਕ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਚੱਲਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਹਨ। ਜੇਕਰ 15 ਅਗਸਤ 2022 ਨੂੰ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਸਿਖਰ 'ਤੇ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਚੱਲੀਏ ਤਾਂ 2022 ਤੋਂ 2023 ਦੌਰਾਨ ਹਰ ਘਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀਕਾਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਡਾ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਹਰ ਖੇਤਰ 'ਚ ਸਿਖਰ 'ਤੇ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਜਾਣਾ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਸਫਲ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।
ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ, ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ, ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਆਂਧਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਝਾਰਖੰਡ, ਕਰਨਾਟਕ, ਪੰਜਾਬ, ਦਿੱਲੀ, ਨਾਗਾਲੈਂਡ, ਅਸਾਮ ਅਤੇ ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਹਰ ਘਰ ਤਿਰੰਗਾ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਬਾਰੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਝਾਅ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਕੀਤੇ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਅਦਾਰਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਪੂਰੀ ਸ਼ਮੂਲੀਅਤ ਦਾ ਭਰੋਸਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ੰਸਾ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਦੇ 75ਵੇਂ ਸਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਕਾ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਪ੍ਰਗਟ ਕੀਤਾ।