Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah interacted with Chief Ministers of States and Lieutenant Governors and Administrators of Union Territories through video conferencing today on the 'HarGharTiranga' campaign under AzadiKaAmritMahotsav
AzadiKaAmritMahotsav is a matter of pride for every citizen, during 75 years since Independence not only have our democratic roots deepened, but today we are well placed in the global perspective from the developmental point of view
Prime Minister Narendra Modi has decided to celebrate AzadiKaAmritMahotsav in a new way
'HarGharTiranga' is a programme to take the spirit of patriotism to the highest level into the hearts and minds of the people
The main objective of the program is that the national flag should be flown in all homes from 13 to 15 August 2022 through public participation and government and private establishments will also be involved in this effort
More than 20 crore homes and more than 100 crore people will fly the Tricolour in their homes for three days and will rededicate themselves to the service of Mother India
The success of this program cannot be achieved only by an idea or through appeals to the people, we will be able to take it to the people only through the participation of the Central and, State Governments and the public
Flying 20 crore Tricolours in homes, will be a great achievement and this programme will greatly contribute to inculcating a new sense of patriotism
From July 22 this year, we should have a flag on our Homepages, on every website of State Governments and citizens should place the Tricolour on their Homepages of their Facebook, Instagram, Twitter and other social media accounts and also take their selfie and upload it on the website of the Ministry of Culture
PrabhatPheris were a very important part of the Freedom Struggle led by Mahatma Gandhi, political parties, government institutions, NGOs and cooperatives should make PrabhatPheris successful in their areas
When children, the elderly, youth and teenagers together sing the praise of Mother India, take out PrabhatPheris in villages with the Tricolour in hand, then the ‘HarGharTiranga’ programme will be successful on its own
'HarGharTiranga' should be promoted through advertisements of State Governments, Chief Ministers should request TV channels and local channels, and then they should also take this forward through small programmes
This should be propagated through cooperative societies in villages and also through PSUs, we should use all publicity means so that everyone joins this programme
The Government of India has made arrangements for the production of flags, all three types of flags will be available in Post Offices, people can also buy the Tricolour online
It is our responsibility to inculcate the spirit of patriotism amongst the country's youth and give children and adolescent youth the opportunity to associate with the country's development, security and future in the years to come
17 JUL 2022 9:15PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah interacted with Chief Ministers, Lt. Governors and Administrators of States and Union Territories through video conferencing today on the 'HarGharTiranga' campaign under AzadiKaAmritMahotsav. The Union Culture and Tourism Minister Shri G Kishan Reddy was also present on the occasion.
On this occasion, the Union Home Ministersaid that the AmritMahotsav of Independence is a matter of pride for every citizen and during 75 years since Independence not only have our democratic roots deepened, but today we are well placed in the global perspective from the developmental point of view.The Prime Minister Narendra Modi has decided to celebrate AzadiKaAmritMahotsav in a new wayand it has three objectives. First, to create patriotism by informing the youth about our Freedom Fighters and their sacrifices, the famous and unnamed martyrs who laid down their lives for the freedom of the country. Second, in 75 years we have made many achievements and in many areas todayIndia is at the best in the world. This year is the year to glorify those achievements. Third, it is the year of making a resolve. The Prime Minister has called for celebrating the period of 25 years from the Amrit festival of Independence to the Centenary of independence as AmritKaal. We must make a resolution for the next 25 years and plan as to where we willstand in every sector at the time of the Centenary of Independence.
Shri Amit Shah said the'HarGharTiranga' is a programme to take the spirit of patriotism to the highest level into the hearts and minds of the people. More than 20 crore homes and more than 100 crore people will fly the Tricolour in their homes for three days and will rededicate themselves to the service of Mother India.The Union Home and Cooperation Minister said the main objective of the program is that the national flag should be flown in all homes from 13 to 15 August 2022 through public participation and government and private establishments will also be involved in this effort.Government and private establishments of the country will also be involved in this effort. He emphasized that the hoisting of the Tricolor will further strengthen the feeling of patriotism towards the country and will also ensure that children and youth become aware of the sacrifices made by countless martyrs for the country's Independence. This program will be the first such event in the world, which no nation has ever celebrated its Independence or any other important day.The success of this program cannot be achieved only by an idea or through appeals to the people, we will be able to take it to the people only through the participation of the Central and, State Governments and the public.Flying 20 crore Tricolours in homes, will be a great achievement and this programme will greatly contribute to inculcating a new sense of patriotism.
The Union Home Minister said that this program has three verticals. First, through publicity, to connect all the people with the programme and to reach it to the masses. Second, production and third, house-to-house flying of the flag. The Central and State governments, district panchayats, municipal corporations, panchayats and individuals have to work for these three verticals.From July 22 this year, we should have a flag on our Homepages, on every website of State Governments and citizens should place the Tricolour on their Homepages of their Facebook, Instagram, Twitter and other social media accounts and also take their selfie and upload it on the website of the Ministry of Culture, this will lead to automatic publicity.
Shri Amit Shah said PrabhatPheris were a very important part of the Freedom Struggle led by Mahatma Gandhi, political parties, government institutions, NGOs and cooperatives should make PrabhatPheris successful in their areasfrom 11th to 14th August. It was PrabhatPheris that carried the Swadeshi, Quit India Movement and Civil Disobedience Movement from door to door. When children, the elderly, youth and teenagers together sing the praise of Mother India, take out PrabhatPheris in villages with the Tricolour in hand, then the ‘HarGharTiranga’ programme will be successful on its own. Shri Shah said'HarGharTiranga' should be promoted through advertisements of State Governments, Chief Ministers should request TV channels and local channels, and then they should also take this forward through small programmes. We should use all means of publicity so that every person gets involved in this program.
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister said that the second vertical is production. For this the Government of India has made a number of arrangements. The Government of India has made arrangements to have all three types of flags available in Post Officesacross the country. People can also book their orders from the Post Office, from where citizens can buy the flag and there is also a system of online purchase. Various types of flags are available on the GEM platform for State governments. The Government of India has made adequate arrangements to help the States in production and publicity. If all the PSUs of the States, all employees of the States, all employees of cooperative societies join this movement, then we will be able to achieve the target of 20 crore very easily. He urged everyone that when this campaign starts on the 13th of August, then if we place our selfie on the website dedicated by the Government of India (https://harghartiranga.com/) by hoisting the flag at our house. We will generatemomentum and we will have the privilege of seeing the Tricolor in crores of homes by the 15th of August. He said It is our responsibility to inculcate the spirit of patriotism amongst the country's youth and give children and adolescent youth the opportunity to associate with the country's development, security and future in the years to come. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has taken this forward through the AmritMahotsav of Azadi. This is a very important event as the programs of AmritMahotsav are going to run till August 15, 2023. If we take it to the peak on August 15, 2022, then during 2022 to 2023, the AmritMahotsav of Freedom in every household and our resolve to take the country to the top in every field will definitely be successful.
During the meeting the Chief Ministers of Gujarat, Chhattisgarh, Uttar Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Jharkhand, Karnataka, Punjab, Delhi, Nagaland, Assam and Maharashtra shared their views and suggestions on the HarGharTirangaprogramme. They assured full participation of households and establishments. Praising the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, the Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah expressed his gratitude for starting the AzaadiKaAmritMahotsavprogramme in the 75th year of the nation’s Independence.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
داخلہ اورامداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر امت شاہ نے آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے تحت ’ہر گھر ترنگا‘ مہم کے سلسلے میں آج ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعہ ریاستوں کے وزرائے اعلیٰ اور لیفٹیننٹ گورنرزکے علاوہ مرکزکے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے منتظمین کے ساتھ بات چیت کی
17 JUL 2022 9:15PM by PIB Delhi
آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو ہر شہری کے لیے فخر کی بات ہے، آزادی کے بعد 75 برسوں کے دوران نہ صرف ہماری جمہوریت کی جڑیں گہری اورمضبوط ہوئی ہیں، بلکہ آج ہم ترقی کے نقطہ نظر سے عالمی اعتبار سے بہت اچھے مقام پر ہیں
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کو ایک نئے انداز میں منانے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے
'ہر گھر ترنگا' حب الوطنی کے جذبے کو عوام کے دل و دماغ میں اعلیٰ ترین سطح پر لے جانے کا پروگرام ہے
پروگرام کا بنیادی مقصد یہ ہے کہ 13 سے 15 اگست 2022 تک تمام گھروں میں عوامی شرکت کے ذریعے قومی پرچم لہرایا جائے اور اس کوشش میں سرکاری اور پرائیویٹ ادارے بھی شامل ہوں گے
20 کروڑ سے زیادہ گھروں اور 100 کروڑ سے زیادہ لوگ تین دن تک اپنے گھروں میں ترنگا پرچم لہرائیں گے اور خود کو مادر وطن کی خدمت کے لیے وقف کریں گے
اس پروگرام کی کامیابی صرف ایک نظریہ یا لوگوں سے اپیل کے ذریعے حاصل نہیں کی جا سکتی، ہم اسے مرکزی اور ریاستی حکومتوں اور عوامی شراکت سے ہی عوام تک لے جا سکیں گے
گھروں میں 20 کروڑ ترنگا پرچم لہرانا ایک بڑی حصولیابی ہوگی اور یہ پروگرام حب الوطنی کے نئے جذبے کو بیدار کرنے میں بہت زیادہ معاون ثابت ہوگا
اس سال 22 جولائی سے ہمارے اپنے ہوم پیجز پر اورریاستی حکومت کی ویب سائٹ پر ایک جھنڈا ہونا چاہیے اور شہریوں کو چاہیے کہ وہ اپنے فیس بک، انسٹاگرام، ٹوئٹر اور دیگر سوشل میڈیا اکاؤنٹس کے ہوم پیجز پر ترنگا پرچم رکھیں اور اپنی سیلفی بھی لیں اور اسے ثقافت کی وزارت کی ویب سائٹ پر اپ لوڈکریں
پربھات پھیریاں مہاتما گاندھی کی قیادت میں آزادی کی جدوجہد کا ایک بہت اہم حصہ تھیں، سیاسی جماعتوں، سرکاری اداروں، این جی اوز اور امداد باہمی اداروں کو اپنے علاقوں میں پربھات پھیریوں کو کامیاب بنانا چاہیے
جب بچے، بوڑھے، نوجوان اور نو عمر افراد مل کر مدر انڈیا کی تعریف کے گن گائیں گے، ترنگا ہاتھ میں لے کر گاؤں گاؤں پربھات پھیریاں نکالیں گے، تو ’ہر گھر ترنگا‘ پروگرام اپنے آپ کامیاب ہو جائے گا
ریاستی حکومتوں کے اشتہارات کے ذریعے 'ہر گھر ترنگا' کی تشہیر کی جانی چاہیے، وزرائے اعلیٰ کو ٹی وی چینلز اور مقامی چینلوں سے درخواست کرنی چاہیے، اور پھر انہیں چھوٹے پروگراموں کے ذریعے بھی اسے آگے بڑھانا چاہیے
اس کی تشہیر گاؤوںمیں امداد باہمی کے اداروں اور پی ایس یوزکے ذریعے کی جانی چاہیے ، ہمیں تشہیر کے تمام ذرائع استعمال کرنے چاہئیں تاکہ ہر کوئی اس پروگرام میں شامل ہو
حکومت ہند نے جھنڈوں کی تیاری کے انتظامات کیے ہیں، تینوں قسم کے جھنڈے ڈاکخانوں میں دستیاب ہوں گے، لوگ آن لائن بھی ترنگا خرید سکتے ہیں
یہ ہماری ذمہ داری ہے کہ ہم ملک کے نوجوانوں میں حب الوطنی کے جذبے کو پیدا کریں اور بچوں اور نوعمر نوجوانوں کو آنے والے سالوں میں ملک کی ترقی، سلامتی اور مستقبل سے وابستہ ہونے کا موقع فراہم کریں
داخلہ اور امدادباہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آزادی کاامرت مہوتسو کے تحت ہر گھر ترنگا مہم کے سلسلے میں آج ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعہ ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں وزرائے اعلیٰ، لیفٹننٹ گورنرصاحبان اور منتظمین کے ساتھ بات چیت کی ۔ ثقافت اور سیاحت کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جی کشن ریڈی بھی اس موقع پر موجود تھے۔
اس موقع پر مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو ہر شہری کے لیے فخر کی بات ہے اور آزادی کے 75 برسوں کے دوران نہ صرف ہماری جمہوری جڑیں گہری ہوئی ہیں بلکہ آج ہم ترقی کے نقطہ نظر سے عالمی تناظر میں اچھے مقام پر ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کو ایک نئے انداز میں منانے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے اور اس کے تین مقاصد ہیں۔
اس موقع پر مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو ہر شہری کے لیے فخر کی بات ہے اور آزادی کے 75 برسوں کے دوران نہ صرف ہماری جمہوریت کی جڑیں گہری اور مضبوط ہوئی ہیں بلکہ آج ہم ترقی کے نقطہ نظر سے عالمی سطح پر اچھے مقام پر ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کو ایک نئے انداز میں منانے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے اور اس کے تین مقاصد ہیں۔ سب سے پہلے ہمارے مجاہدین آزادی، ان کی قربانیوں اورملک کی آزادی کی خاطر جانیں قربان کرنے والے نامعلوم شہیدوں کے بارےمیں نوجوانووں کوباخبر کرکے آزادی کے امرت تہوار سے لے کر آزادی کی صدی تک کے 25 سال کی مدت کو امرت کال کے طور پر منانے پر زور دیا ہے۔ ہمیں اگلے 25 برسوں کے لیے ایک عہد کرنا چاہیے اور یہ منصوبہ بنانا چاہیے کہ آزادی کی صدی کے موقع پر ہم ہر شعبے میں کہاں کھڑے ہوں گے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ 'ہر گھر ترنگا' لوگوں کے دلوں اور دماغوں میں حب الوطنی کے جذبے کو اعلیٰ سطح پر لے جانے کا پروگرام ہے۔ 20 کروڑ سے زیادہ گھروں اور 100 کروڑ سے زیادہ لوگ تین دن تک اپنے گھروں میں ترنگا لہرائیں گے اور خود کو مادرن وطن کی خدمت کے لیے وقف کریں گے۔ داخلہ اورامداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ اس پروگرام کا بنیادی مقصد یہ ہے کہ قومی پرچم 13 سے 15 اگست 2022 تک سبھی گھروں میں عوامی شرکت کے ذریعے لہرایا جائے اور اس کوشش میں سرکاری اور نجی ادارے بھی شامل ہوں گے۔ اس کوشش میں ملک کے سرکاری اور نجی ادارے بھی شامل ہوں گے۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ ترنگا لہرانے سے ملک کے تئیں حب الوطنی کا جذبہ مزید مستحکم ہوگا اور ہم اس بات کو بھی یقینی بنائیں گے کہ بچے اور نوجوان ملک کی آزادی کے لیے لاتعداد شہیدوں کی قربانیوں سے واقف ہوں۔ یہ پروگرام دنیا کا پہلا ایسا پروگرام ہو گا، جس میں آج تک کسی بھی قوم نے اپنی آزادی یا کوئی اور اہم دن میں نہیں منایا۔ اس پروگرام کی کامیابی صرف ایک خیال یا عوام سے اپیل کے ذریعے حاصل نہیں کی جا سکتی، ہمیں اسے مرکزی حکومت، ریاستی سرکاروں اورعوام کی شرکت کے ذریعہ ہی عوام تک لے جانا ہوگا۔گھروں میں 20 کروڑ ترنگے لہرانا ایک بڑی کامیابی ہوگی اور یہ پروگرام حب الوطنی کے نئے جذبے کو بیدار کرنے میں بہت معاون ہوگا۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ اس پروگرام کے تین اہم ستون ہیں۔ سب سے پہلا تشہر کے ذریعہ پروگرا سے جوڑنا اوراسے عوام تک پہنچانا، پیداوار اور تیسرا، گھر گھر جھنڈا لہرانا۔ مرکزی اور ریاستی حکومتوں، ضلع پنچایتوں، میونسپل کارپوریشنوں، پنچایتوں اور افراد کو ان تینوں ستونوں کے لیے کام کرناچاہئے۔ اس سال 22 جولائی سے ہمیں اپنے ہوم پیجز پر، ریاستی حکومتوں کی ہر ویب سائٹ پر ایک ترنگا جھنڈا ہونا چاہیے۔اورشہریوں کواپنے فیس بک، انسٹاگرام، ٹویٹر اور دیگر سوشل میڈیا اکاؤنٹس کے ہوم پیجز پر اور اپنی سیلفی لے کر وزارت ثقافت کی ویب سائٹ پر اپ لوڈ کریں، اس سے خودکار تشہیر ہو گی۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہاکہ پربھات پھیری مہاتما گاندھی کی زیر قیادت آزادی کی جد وجہد کابہت اہم حصہ تھی۔ سیاسی پارٹیوں، سرکاری اداروں ، ا ین جی اوز اورامداد باہمی کے اداروں کو چاہئے کہ وہ11 سے 14 اگست تک اپنے اپنے علاقوں میں پربھات پھیری کو کامیاب بنائیں۔ یہ پربھات پھیری ہی تھی جو گھر گھرسے سودیشی، کوئٹ ا نڈیا مومنٹ اور سول نافرمانی کی تحریک کو لے کر گئی تھی۔
جب بچے، بزرگ، نوجوان اور نو عمر بچے مادرہند کی تعریف میں گنگنائیں گے تو ہاتھوں میں ترنگاپرچم کے ساتھ گاؤں میں پربھات پھیری نکالیں گے تب ہر گھر ترنگا پروگرام خود بخود کامیاب ہوگا ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہاکہ ہر گھر ترنگا کو ریاستی سرکاروں کے اشتہارات کے ذریعہ فروغ دیا جانا چا ہئے۔ وزرائےاعلی کو ٹی وی چینلوں اورمقامی چینلوں سے درخواست کرنی چاہئے اورانہیں چھوٹےچھوٹے پروگراموں کےذریعہ اسے آگے لے جانا چاہئے ۔ہمیں تشہیر کے تمام ذرائع استعمال کرناچاہئے تاکہ ہر شخص اس پروگرام میں شامل ہوسکے۔
داخلہ اورامداد باہمی کےمرکزی وزیر نے کہاکہ دوسرا ورٹیکل پیداوار ہے ،اس کے لئے حکومت ہند نے کئی انتظامات کئے ہیں۔ حکومت ہند نے ملک بھر میں ڈاکخانوں میں دستیاب سبھی تینوں طرز کے پرچم کے انتظامات کئےہیں، لوگ ڈاکخانو سےاپنے آرڈر بھی بک کراسکتے ہیں جہاں سے لوگ پرچم خرید سکتے ہیں او ر آن لائن خریداری کا بھی نظم ہے۔ ریاستی سرکاروں کے لئے جی ایم ای پلیٹ فارم پر مختلف طرز کے پرچم دستیاب ہیں۔ حکومت ہندنے مناسب انتظامات کئے ہیں تاکہ پرچم کی شہیر اور تیار کرنے میں ریاستوں کی مدد کی جاسکے۔ اگر ریاستوں کے تمام پی ایس یوز، ریاستوں کے تمام ملازمین ، امدادباہمی سوسائٹی کے ملازمین اس تحریک میں شامل ہوں تو ہم آزادی سے20 کروڑ کےنشانے کاہدف حاصل کرسکیں گے۔ انہوں نے ہر شخص سے اپیل کی کہ جب یہ مہم 13 اگست کو شروع ہو تب اگر ہم اپنےگھر میں پرچم لہرا کر حکومت ہند کی ویب سائٹ (https://harghartiranga.com/) پر اپنی سیلفی لے کر ڈالیں تو ہم تحریک پیدا کرسکیں گے اور ہمارے پاس 15 اگست کروڑوں گھروں میں ترنگا پرچم دیکھنے کاموقع ملےگا۔ انہوں نےکہاکہ یہ ہماری ذمہداری ہے کہ ہم ملک کے نوجوانوںمیں حب الوطنی کے جذبہ کوابھاریں اور نوعمر افراد کو یہ موقع دیں کہ وہ آنے والےسالوں میں ملک کی ترقی اور سلامتی سے جڑیں۔ وزیراعظم نریندر مودی نے آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے ذریعہ اسے آگے بڑھایاہے۔ آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کاپروگرام 15 اگست 2023 تک جاری رہیں گے۔ اگر ہم اسے 15 اگست 2022 کو چوٹی تک لے جاناچاہتے ہیں تو ہمیں 2022-23 کے دوران آزادی کاامرت مہوتسو ہر گھر میں لے جاناہوگا۔اور ہمارا عزم یہ ہو کہ ملک کو ہرشعبےمیں آگےلے جایا جائے ، اس سے یقینا ہماری یہ بڑی کامیابی ہوگی۔
میٹنگ کے دوران گجرات، چھتیس گڑ، اترپردیش، آندھرا پردیش، جھارکھنڈ، کرناٹک، دہلی ، پنجاب، ناگالینڈ ، آسام اور ناگالینڈ کے وزرا نے بھی اپنےخیالات کااظہار کیااورہر گھر ترنگا کے بارے میں تجاویز پیش کیں۔ انہوں نے گھروں اور اداروں کی مکمل شرکت کایقین دلایا۔وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت کی تعریف کرتےہوئےداخلہ اورامدادباہمی کے مرکزی وزیرجناب امت شاہ نے ملک کی آزادی کے 75 ویں سال میں آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو پروگرام شروع کرنے کے لئے ان کے تئیں تشکر کااظہار کیا۔