Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah interacted with Chief Ministers of States and Lieutenant Governors and Administrators of Union Territories through video conferencing today on the 'HarGharTiranga' campaign under AzadiKaAmritMahotsav
AzadiKaAmritMahotsav is a matter of pride for every citizen, during 75 years since Independence not only have our democratic roots deepened, but today we are well placed in the global perspective from the developmental point of view
Prime Minister Narendra Modi has decided to celebrate AzadiKaAmritMahotsav in a new way
'HarGharTiranga' is a programme to take the spirit of patriotism to the highest level into the hearts and minds of the people
The main objective of the program is that the national flag should be flown in all homes from 13 to 15 August 2022 through public participation and government and private establishments will also be involved in this effort
More than 20 crore homes and more than 100 crore people will fly the Tricolour in their homes for three days and will rededicate themselves to the service of Mother India
The success of this program cannot be achieved only by an idea or through appeals to the people, we will be able to take it to the people only through the participation of the Central and, State Governments and the public
Flying 20 crore Tricolours in homes, will be a great achievement and this programme will greatly contribute to inculcating a new sense of patriotism
From July 22 this year, we should have a flag on our Homepages, on every website of State Governments and citizens should place the Tricolour on their Homepages of their Facebook, Instagram, Twitter and other social media accounts and also take their selfie and upload it on the website of the Ministry of Culture
PrabhatPheris were a very important part of the Freedom Struggle led by Mahatma Gandhi, political parties, government institutions, NGOs and cooperatives should make PrabhatPheris successful in their areas
When children, the elderly, youth and teenagers together sing the praise of Mother India, take out PrabhatPheris in villages with the Tricolour in hand, then the ‘HarGharTiranga’ programme will be successful on its own
'HarGharTiranga' should be promoted through advertisements of State Governments, Chief Ministers should request TV channels and local channels, and then they should also take this forward through small programmes
This should be propagated through cooperative societies in villages and also through PSUs, we should use all publicity means so that everyone joins this programme
The Government of India has made arrangements for the production of flags, all three types of flags will be available in Post Offices, people can also buy the Tricolour online
It is our responsibility to inculcate the spirit of patriotism amongst the country's youth and give children and adolescent youth the opportunity to associate with the country's development, security and future in the years to come
17 JUL 2022 9:15PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah interacted with Chief Ministers, Lt. Governors and Administrators of States and Union Territories through video conferencing today on the 'HarGharTiranga' campaign under AzadiKaAmritMahotsav. The Union Culture and Tourism Minister Shri G Kishan Reddy was also present on the occasion.
On this occasion, the Union Home Ministersaid that the AmritMahotsav of Independence is a matter of pride for every citizen and during 75 years since Independence not only have our democratic roots deepened, but today we are well placed in the global perspective from the developmental point of view.The Prime Minister Narendra Modi has decided to celebrate AzadiKaAmritMahotsav in a new wayand it has three objectives. First, to create patriotism by informing the youth about our Freedom Fighters and their sacrifices, the famous and unnamed martyrs who laid down their lives for the freedom of the country. Second, in 75 years we have made many achievements and in many areas todayIndia is at the best in the world. This year is the year to glorify those achievements. Third, it is the year of making a resolve. The Prime Minister has called for celebrating the period of 25 years from the Amrit festival of Independence to the Centenary of independence as AmritKaal. We must make a resolution for the next 25 years and plan as to where we willstand in every sector at the time of the Centenary of Independence.
Shri Amit Shah said the'HarGharTiranga' is a programme to take the spirit of patriotism to the highest level into the hearts and minds of the people. More than 20 crore homes and more than 100 crore people will fly the Tricolour in their homes for three days and will rededicate themselves to the service of Mother India.The Union Home and Cooperation Minister said the main objective of the program is that the national flag should be flown in all homes from 13 to 15 August 2022 through public participation and government and private establishments will also be involved in this effort.Government and private establishments of the country will also be involved in this effort. He emphasized that the hoisting of the Tricolor will further strengthen the feeling of patriotism towards the country and will also ensure that children and youth become aware of the sacrifices made by countless martyrs for the country's Independence. This program will be the first such event in the world, which no nation has ever celebrated its Independence or any other important day.The success of this program cannot be achieved only by an idea or through appeals to the people, we will be able to take it to the people only through the participation of the Central and, State Governments and the public.Flying 20 crore Tricolours in homes, will be a great achievement and this programme will greatly contribute to inculcating a new sense of patriotism.
The Union Home Minister said that this program has three verticals. First, through publicity, to connect all the people with the programme and to reach it to the masses. Second, production and third, house-to-house flying of the flag. The Central and State governments, district panchayats, municipal corporations, panchayats and individuals have to work for these three verticals.From July 22 this year, we should have a flag on our Homepages, on every website of State Governments and citizens should place the Tricolour on their Homepages of their Facebook, Instagram, Twitter and other social media accounts and also take their selfie and upload it on the website of the Ministry of Culture, this will lead to automatic publicity.
Shri Amit Shah said PrabhatPheris were a very important part of the Freedom Struggle led by Mahatma Gandhi, political parties, government institutions, NGOs and cooperatives should make PrabhatPheris successful in their areasfrom 11th to 14th August. It was PrabhatPheris that carried the Swadeshi, Quit India Movement and Civil Disobedience Movement from door to door. When children, the elderly, youth and teenagers together sing the praise of Mother India, take out PrabhatPheris in villages with the Tricolour in hand, then the ‘HarGharTiranga’ programme will be successful on its own. Shri Shah said'HarGharTiranga' should be promoted through advertisements of State Governments, Chief Ministers should request TV channels and local channels, and then they should also take this forward through small programmes. We should use all means of publicity so that every person gets involved in this program.
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister said that the second vertical is production. For this the Government of India has made a number of arrangements. The Government of India has made arrangements to have all three types of flags available in Post Officesacross the country. People can also book their orders from the Post Office, from where citizens can buy the flag and there is also a system of online purchase. Various types of flags are available on the GEM platform for State governments. The Government of India has made adequate arrangements to help the States in production and publicity. If all the PSUs of the States, all employees of the States, all employees of cooperative societies join this movement, then we will be able to achieve the target of 20 crore very easily. He urged everyone that when this campaign starts on the 13th of August, then if we place our selfie on the website dedicated by the Government of India (https://harghartiranga.com/) by hoisting the flag at our house. We will generatemomentum and we will have the privilege of seeing the Tricolor in crores of homes by the 15th of August. He said It is our responsibility to inculcate the spirit of patriotism amongst the country's youth and give children and adolescent youth the opportunity to associate with the country's development, security and future in the years to come. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has taken this forward through the AmritMahotsav of Azadi. This is a very important event as the programs of AmritMahotsav are going to run till August 15, 2023. If we take it to the peak on August 15, 2022, then during 2022 to 2023, the AmritMahotsav of Freedom in every household and our resolve to take the country to the top in every field will definitely be successful.
During the meeting the Chief Ministers of Gujarat, Chhattisgarh, Uttar Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Jharkhand, Karnataka, Punjab, Delhi, Nagaland, Assam and Maharashtra shared their views and suggestions on the HarGharTirangaprogramme. They assured full participation of households and establishments. Praising the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, the Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah expressed his gratitude for starting the AzaadiKaAmritMahotsavprogramme in the 75th year of the nation’s Independence.

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે આજે આઝાદી કા અમૃત મહોત્સવ અંતર્ગત 'હર ઘર તિરંગા' અભિયાનના સંબંધમાં વીડિયો કોન્ફરન્સિંગ મારફતે રાજ્યો અને કેન્દ્ર શાસિત પ્રદેશોના મુખ્યમંત્રીઓ, ઉપરાજ્યપાલો અને વહીવટકર્તાઓ સાથે વાર્તાલાપ કર્યો
17 JUL 2022 9:25PM by PIB Ahmedabad
આઝાદીનો અમૃત મહોત્સવ દેશના દરેક નાગરિક માટે ગૌરવની વાત છે, આઝાદીનાં 75 વર્ષમાં આપણા દેશે માત્ર લોકશાહીનાં મૂળને વધુ ઊંડા કર્યાં નથી પરંતુ આજે આપણે વિકાસનાં દરેક પાસાની દ્રષ્ટિએ વિશ્વમાં એક યોગ્ય સ્થાન પર ઉભા છીએ
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીજીએ આઝાદીના અમૃત મહોત્સવને નવી રીતે ઉજવવાનો સંકલ્પ કર્યો છે
'હર ઘર તિરંગા' દેશભક્તિની ભાવનાને દેશના દરેક નાગરિકના દિલોદિમાગમાં સર્વોચ્ચ સ્તર સુધી લઈ જવાનો કાર્યક્રમ છે
કાર્યક્રમનો મુખ્ય ઉદ્દેશ 13 થી 15 ઑગસ્ટ, 2022ની વચ્ચે જન ભાગીદારી દ્વારા તમામ ઘરોમાં રાષ્ટ્રધ્વજ ફરકાવવાનો છે, એક એવો પ્રયાસ છે જેમાં દેશના સરકારી અને ખાનગી સંસ્થાનો પણ સામેલ થશે
દેશમાં 20 કરોડથી વધુ ઘરો અને 100 કરોડથી વધુ લોકો ત્રણ દિવસ સુધી પોતાના ઘરે તિરંગો લહેરાવશે અને તિરંગાનાં માધ્યમથી ભારત માતાની સેવા માટે પો ફરીથી પોતાને સમર્પિત કરશે
કાર્યક્રમની સફળતા માત્ર વિચાર કે હાકલથી મેળવી શકાતી નથી, કેન્દ્ર સરકાર, રાજ્ય સરકાર અને પ્રજાની ભાગીદારીથી આપણે તેને જન-જન સુધી પહોંચાડવાનું કામ કરી શકીશું
20 કરોડ તિરંગા દરેક ઘર પર લહેરાવવો ભગીરથ કાર્ય છે અને દેશમાં દેશભક્તિની નવી ભાવના જગાડવામાં કાર્યક્રમનું મોટું યોગદાન રહેશે
વર્ષે 22 જુલાઈથી આપણે સૌ પોતાનાં હોમ પેજ પર, દરેક રાજ્યની દરેક વેબસાઇટ અને દેશની દરેક વ્યક્તિ પોતાના ફેસબુક, ઇન્સ્ટાગ્રામ, ટ્વિટર અને અન્ય સોશિયલ મીડિયા એકાઉન્ટનાં હોમપેજ પર તિરંગો લગાવીએ
પ્રભાત ફેરી મહાત્મા ગાંધીના સ્વાતંત્ર્ય સંગ્રામનો એક ખૂબ મહત્વપૂર્ણ ભાગ હતો, તમામ રાજકીય પક્ષો, સરકારી સંસ્થાઓ, એનજીઓ, સહકારી મંડળીઓએ 11 થી 14 ઑગસ્ટ સુધી દરેક ગામમાં પ્રભાત ફેરીના કાર્યક્રમની ઉજવણી માટે પોતાનું યોગદાન આપવું જોઈએ
જ્યારે બાળકો, વૃદ્ધો, યુવાનો અને કિશોરો સાથે મળીને હાથમાં તિરંગો લઈને, ભારત માતાનાં યશોગાન કરતા એક કલાક સુધી ગામમાં પ્રભાત ફેરી કાઢશે, ત્યારે આપણો ત્રિરંગો સ્થાપિત કરવાનો આ કાર્યક્રમ જાતે સફળ થઈ જશે
રાજ્ય સરકારોની તમામ જાહેરાતોમાં 'હર ઘર તિરંગા'નો પ્રચાર કરવામાં આવે, રાજ્યોના મુખ્યમંત્રીઓ ટીવી ચેનલો અને સ્થાનિક ચેનલોને વિનંતી કરે , તો તેઓ પણ નાના કાર્યક્રમો કરીને તેને આગળ ધપાવે
તેનો પ્રચાર ગ્રામ્ય સહકારી સંસ્થાઓ અને પીએસયુનાં માધ્યમથી પણ થવો જોઈએ, દરેક વ્યક્તિ કાર્યક્રમમાં જોડાય તે માટે આપણે પ્રચારનાં તમામ માધ્યમોનો ઉપયોગ કરવો જોઈએ
ભારત સરકારે ધ્વજનાં ઉત્પાદન માટે ઘણી વ્યવસ્થા કરી છે, ત્રણેય પ્રકારના ઝંડા દેશની પોસ્ટ ઓફિસમાં ઉપલબ્ધ થશે, દરેક વ્યક્તિ ઓનલાઇન પણ ત્રિરંગો ખરીદી શકે છે
દેશની યુવા પેઢીને દેશભક્તિની ભાવનાથી ઓતપ્રોત કરવાની અને દેશનાં બાળકો, કિશોરો અને યુવાનોને આવનારાં ઘણાં વર્ષો સુધી દેશના વિકાસ, સુરક્ષા અને ભવિષ્ય સાથે જોડાવાનાં સંસ્કાર આપવાની જવાબદારી આપણા સૌની છે
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે આજે આઝાદી કા અમૃત મહોત્સવ અંતર્ગત 'હર ઘર તિરંગા' અભિયાન સાથે સંબંધિત વીડિયો કોન્ફરન્સિંગ મારફતે રાજ્યો અને કેન્દ્ર શાસિત પ્રદેશોના મુખ્યમંત્રીઓ, લેફ્ટનન્ટ ગવર્નર્સ અને વહીવટકર્તાઓ સાથે વાર્તાલાપ કર્યો હતો. પ્રસંગે કેન્દ્રીય સાંસ્કૃતિક અને પ્રવાસન મંત્રી શ્રી જી કિશન રેડ્ડી પણ ઉપસ્થિત રહ્યા હતા.
પ્રસંગે કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રીએ જણાવ્યું હતું કે, આઝાદીનો અમૃત મહોત્સવ દેશના દરેક નાગરિક માટે ગૌરવની બાબત છે અને આઝાદીનાં ૭૫ વર્ષમાં આપણા દેશે લોકશાહીનાં મૂળિયાને વધુ ઊંડા બનાવ્યાં છે એટલું નહીં, આજે આપણે વિકાસનાં દરેક પાસાની દ્રષ્ટિએ વિશ્વમાં એક યોગ્ય સ્થાન પર ઊભા છીએ. દેશના પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીજીએ આઝાદીના અમૃત મહોત્સવને નવી રીતે ઉજવવાનો સંકલ્પ કર્યો છે અને તેના ત્રણ ઉદ્દેશ્ય છે. સૌ પ્રથમ, જેમણે દેશની આઝાદી માટે પોતાનું સર્વસ્વ ન્યોછાવર કરી દીધું એમનાં અને એમનાં બલિદાન વિશે માહિતી આપીને દેશભક્તિનાં સંસ્કારો જગાવવાં. બીજું, 75 વર્ષમાં આપણે ઘણી સિદ્ધિઓ હાંસલ કરી છે અને અનેક ક્ષેત્રોમાં ભારત આજે વિશ્વમાં ટોચનું સ્થાન ધરાવે છે, વર્ષ સિદ્ધિઓનું મહિમાગાન કરવાનું વર્ષ છે. ત્રીજું, સંકલ્પનું વર્ષ છે. દેશના પ્રધાનમંત્રીજીએ આઝાદીના અમૃત મહોત્સવથી લઈને આઝાદીની શતાબ્દી સુધીનાં 25 વર્ષના સમયગાળાને અમૃત કાલ તરીકે ઉજવવાનું આહવાન કર્યું છે. અમૃત કાળમાં દેશના દરેક ક્ષેત્રમાં આઝાદીની શતાબ્દી દરમિયાન આપણે ક્યાં ઉભા રહીશું, 25 વર્ષ સંકલ્પ સિદ્ધિનો સમય છે.
શ્રી અમિત શાહે જણાવ્યું હતું કે, 'હર ઘર તિરંગા' દેશપ્રેમની ભાવનાને દેશના દરેક નાગરિકના દિલોદિમાગમાં ઉચ્ચતમ સ્તર સુધી લઈ જવાનો કાર્યક્રમ છે. દેશમાં 20 કરોડથી વધુ ઘરો અને 100 કરોડથી વધુ લોકો ત્રણ દિવસ સુધી પોતાના ઘરે તિરંગો ફરકાવશે અને તિરંગાનાં માધ્યમથી ભારત માતાની સેવામાં ફરી પોતાને સમર્પિત કરશે. કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રીએ માહિતી આપી હતી કે કાર્યક્રમનો મુખ્ય ઉદ્દેશ 13 થી 15 ઑગસ્ટ, 2022 દરમિયાન જનભાગીદારી દ્વારા તમામ ઘરોમાં રાષ્ટ્રધ્વજ ફરકાવવાનો છે. પ્રયાસમાં દેશની સરકારી અને ખાનગી સંસ્થાઓ પણ સામેલ થશે. તેમણે ભારપૂર્વક જણાવ્યું હતું કે, તિરંગો ફરકાવવાથી દેશ પ્રત્યેની દેશભક્તિની ભાવના વધુ મજબૂત બનશે અને તેનાથી દેશના બાળકો અને યુવાનો દેશની આઝાદી માટે અસંખ્ય શહીદોએ આપેલા બલિદાનથી વાકેફ થાય તે પણ સુનિશ્ચિત થશે. ઘટના વિશ્વની પ્રથમ એવી ઘટના હશે કે જે કોઈ પણ દેશે ક્યારેય તેની સ્વતંત્રતા અથવા અન્ય કોઈ દિવસની ઉજવણી કરવા માટે કદી મનાવી ન હોય. આ કાર્યક્રમની સફળતા માત્ર વિચાર કે આહ્વાનથી થઈ શકે તેમ નથી, માત્ર કેન્દ્ર સરકાર, રાજ્ય સરકાર અને પ્રજાની ભાગીદારીથી આપણે તેને જન-જન સુધી પહોંચાડવાનું કામ કરી શકીશું, તો જ આ કાર્યક્રમ અને તેનો હેતુ પણ સફળ થશે. 20 કરોડ તિરંગા દરેક ઘરમાં લહેરાવવો એ એક ભગીરથ કાર્ય છે અને દેશમાં દેશભક્તિની નવી ભાવના જગાડવામાં આ કાર્યક્રમનું મોટું યોગદાન રહેશે.
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે કાર્યક્રમના ત્રણ વર્ટિકલ્સ છે. સૌ પ્રથમ, પ્રચાર-પ્રસાર માધ્યમ દ્વારા તમામ લોકોને તેની સાથે જોડવા અને તેને જન-જન સુધી પહોંચાડવું. બીજું, ઉત્પાદન અને ત્રીજું, ઘરે ઘરે ધ્વજ લગાવવો. કેન્દ્ર, રાજ્ય સરકારો, જિલ્લા પંચાયતો, મહાનગરપાલિકા, પંચાયતો અને વ્યક્તિઓએ ત્રણ વર્ટિકલ્સ માટે કામ કરવાનું રહેશે. વર્ષે 22 જુલાઈથી જો આપણે બધા પોત-પોતાનાં હોમ પેજ પર, દરેક રાજ્યની દરેક વેબ સાઇટ અને દેશની દરેક વ્યક્તિ પોતાનાં ફેસબુક, ઈન્સ્ટાગ્રામ, ટ્વિટર અને અન્ય સોશિયલ મીડિયા એકાઉન્ટનાં હોમ પેજ પર તિરંગો લગાવી દેશે તો તેનો પ્રચાર-પ્રસાર આપોઆપ થઈ જશે.
શ્રી અમિત શાહે જણાવ્યું હતું કે, પ્રભાત ફેરી મહાત્મા ગાંધીની આઝાદીની લડતમાં અતિ મહત્ત્વપૂર્ણ ભાગ હતો અને 11થી 14 ઑગસ્ટ દરમિયાન દરેક ગામમાં પ્રભાત ફેરી કાર્યક્રમની ઉજવણીમાં તમામ રાજકીય પક્ષો, સરકારી સંસ્થાઓ, એનજીઓ, સહકારી સંસ્થાઓએ યોગદાન આપવું જોઈએ. પ્રભાત ફેરીએ સ્વદેશી, ભારત છોડો આંદોલન અને સવિનય કાનૂનભંગની ચળવળને ઘેર-ઘેર લઈ જવાનું કામ કર્યું હતું. જ્યારે બાળકો, વૃદ્ધો, યુવાનો અને કિશોરો સાથે મળીને હાથમાં તિરંગો લઈને એક કલાક સુધી ગામમાં પ્રભાત ફેરી કાઢશે ભારત માતાનાં ગુણગાન ગાશે, ત્યારે આપણો ત્રિરંગો લગાવવાનો કાર્યક્રમ આપોઆપ થઈ જશે.
શ્રી શાહે જણાવ્યું હતું કે, રાજ્ય સરકારોની તમામ જાહેરાતોમાં 'હર ઘર તિરંગા'નો પ્રચાર કરવામાં આવે, રાજ્યોના મુખ્યમંત્રીઓ જો ટીવી ચેનલો અને સ્થાનિક ચેનલોને વિનંતી કરશે તો તેઓ પણ નાના કાર્યક્રમો કરીને તેને આગળ ધપાવે. ગામની સહકારી મંડળીઓ અને પીએસયુ દ્વારા પણ તેનો પ્રચાર થવો જોઈએ. દરેક વ્યક્તિ આ કાર્યક્રમ સાથે જોડાઇ જાય એ માટે આપણે પ્રચારનાં તમામ માધ્યમોનો ઉપયોગ કરવો જોઈએ.
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે બીજું વર્ટિકલ છે ઉત્પાદન. માટે ભારત સરકારે ઘણી બધી વ્યવસ્થા કરી છે. ભારત સરકારે દેશની પોસ્ટ ઓફિસમાં ત્રણેય પ્રકારના ઝંડા ઉપલબ્ધ થાય તેવી વ્યવસ્થા કરી છે. તમે પોસ્ટ ઓફિસથી પણ તમારો ઓર્ડર બુક કરાવી શકો છો, ત્યાંથી દરેક નાગરિક જઈને ધ્વજ ખરીદી શકે છે અને ઓનલાઇન ખરીદીની પણ વ્યવસ્થા છે. રાજ્ય સરકારો માટે જીઇએમ પર ત્રણેય પ્રકારના ધ્વજ ઉપલબ્ધ છે. ભારત સરકારે રાજ્યોને ઉત્પાદનમાં મદદ કરવા માટે પૂરતી વ્યવસ્થા કરી છે અને નાગરિકોમાં તેનો પ્રચાર કરીને, તેઓ આપમેળે ઓનલાઇન ધ્વજ મગાવી શકે છે. રાજ્યોના તમામ પીએસયુ, રાજ્યોના તમામ કર્મચારીઓ, સહકારી મંડળીના તમામ કર્મચારીઓ, તમામ સભ્યો, જો તેઓ આંદોલન સાથે જોડાય છે, તો આપણે ખૂબ સરળતાથી 20 કરોડનાં લક્ષ્યને પ્રાપ્ત કરી શકીશું.
તેમણે જણાવ્યું હતું કે, દેશની યુવા પેઢીને દેશપ્રેમની ભાવનાથી ઓતપ્રોત કરવાની અને દેશનાં બાળકો, તરુણો અને યુવાનોને આગામી ઘણાં વર્ષો સુધી દેશના વિકાસ, સુરક્ષા અને ભવિષ્ય સાથે જોડવાનાં સંસ્કાર આપવાની જવાબદારી આપણા સૌની છે. પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીજીએ આઝાદીના અમૃત મહોત્સવનાં માધ્યમથી તેને આગળ વધારવાનું કામ કર્યું છે. અમૃત મહોત્સવના કાર્યક્રમો 15 ઑગસ્ટ 2023 સુધી ચાલવાના હોવાથી ખૂબ મહત્વની ઘટના છે. જો 15 ઑગસ્ટ 2022ના રોજ આપણે તેને શિખર પર લઇ જઇએ તો 2022થી 2023 દરમિયાન દરેક ઘરમાં આઝાદીનો અમૃત મહોત્સવ, અમૃત કાલનો સંકલ્પ અને દરેક ક્ષેત્રમાં દેશને સર્વોચ્ચ સ્થાન પર લઇ જવાનો આપણો સંકલ્પ જરૂર પૂર્ણ થશે.
બેઠક દરમિયાન ગુજરાત, છત્તીસગઢ, ઉત્તર પ્રદેશ, આંધ્રપ્રદેશ, ઝારખંડ, કર્ણાટક, પંજાબ, દિલ્હી, નાગાલેન્ડ, આસામ અને મહારાષ્ટ્રના મુખ્યમંત્રીઓએ હર ઘર તિરંગા કાર્યક્રમ પર પોતાના વિચારો અને સૂચનો રજૂ કર્યા હતા. તેમણે કાર્યક્રમમાં પોતપોતાનાં રાજ્યોનાં તમામ ઘરોઅને સંસ્થાઓની સંપૂર્ણ ભાગીદારીની ખાતરી આપી હતી. તેમણે દેશની આઝાદીનાં 75મા વર્ષમાં આઝાદીના અમૃત મહોત્સવ કાર્યક્રમનો શુભારંભ કરવા બદલ પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીનાં નેતૃત્વની પ્રશંસા કરતાં આભારની લાગણી વ્યક્ત કરી હતી.