بھاری صنعتوں کی وزارت
ہندوستان شنگھائی تعاون تنظیم کے ساتھ تعاون بڑھانے کا پختہ ارادہ رکھتاہے: ڈاکٹر مہندر ناتھ پانڈے
شنگھائی تعاون تنظیم کے صنعتوں کے وزراء کی دوسری میٹنگ کا از بیکستان میں انعقاد
چین ،قزاخستان، کرغزستان، روس، تاجکستان، ازبیکستان، ہندوستان اور پاکستان، ایس سی او کے کل وقتی رکن ممالک
15 JUL 2022 3:12PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان شنگھائی تعاون تنظیم کے ساتھ تعاون بڑھانے کا پختہ ارادہ رکھتا ہے۔ بھاری صنعتوں کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر مہندر ناتھ پانڈے نے شنگھائی تعاون تنظیم کے رکن ممالک کے صنتوں کے وزراء کی تاجکستان میں ہوئی دوسری وروچوئل میٹنگ میں شرکت کرتے ہوئے یہ بات کہی۔
شنگھائی تعاون تنظیم کے صنعتوں کے وزراء کی دوسری میٹنگ آج ازبیکستان میں ہوئی کیونکہ ازبیکستان میٹنگ کی میزبانی کررہا ہے۔ ایس سی او میں چین قزاخستان، کرغزستان ، روس، تاجکستان، ازبیکستان، ہندوستان اور پاکستان کل وقتی ارکان ہیں۔
میٹنگ کے دوران وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ ہندوستان تنظیم کے اندر عملی، مثبت اور تعمیری رول ادا کرتا رہے گا۔ انھوں نے ہندوستان کے اس عزم کو دوہرایا کہ وہ ایس سی او کے رکن ممالک کے صنعت کاروں کے ساتھ مل کر باہمی طور پر منافع بخش مواقع کی تلاش کرتا رہے گا۔
وزیر موصوف نے مزید کہا کہ مل کر چلنے اور آپس میں تعاون کرکے ہم اس خطے میں سماجی واقتصادی اور صنعتی ترقی کو ایک نئی سمت دے سکتے ہیں۔ انھوں نے کہاکہ ایس سی او خطے کی ترقی کی خواہش ہی ہے جس کی وجہ سے ہندوستان نے ایس سی او رکن ممالک کی صنعتی برادری میں صنعتی تعاون و اشتراک بڑھانے کے لئے ڈرافٹ پروگرام وضع کیا ہے۔
ڈاکٹر پانڈے نے زور دے کر کہا کہ ہندوستان کا صنعتی ماحول مستحکم اور متحرک ہے اور کووڈ-19 عالمی وباء کے باوجود اس کی کارکردگی 22-2021 کے دوران نمایاں طور پر بہتر ہوئی ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ ہندوستان کے جی ڈی پی میں کانکنی، مینوفیکچرنگ اور کنسٹرکشن کا حصہ اب 28 فی صد ہے۔ انھوں نے بتایا کہ ہمارے محترم وزیر اعظم کی بصیرت افروز قیادت میں حکومت نے صنعتوں میں نئی جان ڈالنے کے لئے ایک جامع پروگرام تیار کیا ہے تاکہ ناکافی بنیادی ڈھانچے اور ڈھیلے ڈھالے کاروباری طریقہ کار کی وجہ سے آنے والی رکاوٹوں کو دور کیا جاسکے۔ انھوں نے اس بات کو بھی اجاگر کیا کہ ملک میں صنعتی ماحول کو بہتر بنانے کے لئے لیبر مارکیٹ میں بھی کئی اصلاحات کی گئی ہیں۔

Ministry of Heavy Industries
India is determined to boost cooperation with Shanghai Cooperation Organisation: Dr. Mahendra Nath Pandey
2nd meeting of Ministers of Industry of the Shanghai Cooperation Organisation held in Uzbekistan
China, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Russia, Tajikistan, Uzbekistan, India & Pakistan are full- time member nations of SCO
15 JUL 2022 3:12PM by PIB Delhi
India is determined to boost cooperation with Shanghai Cooperation Organisation (SCO), said Dr. Mahendra Nath Pandey, Union Minister, Heavy Industries while virtually attending the 2nd meeting of Ministers of Industry of the member states of Shanghai Cooperation Organisation in Uzbekistan.
The 2nd meeting of Ministers of Industry of the Shanghai Cooperation Organisation was held in Uzbekistan today with Uzbekistan being the host nation. SCO has China, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Russia, Tajikistan, Uzbekistan, India & Pakistan as full- time member nations.
During the meeting, the Minister highlighted that India will continue to play an active, positive and constructive role in the organisation. He also reiterated India’s commitment to collaborate with industrialists of SCO member countries to explore mutually beneficial opportunities.
The Minister further stated that by walking together and with mutual cooperation, we can give new direction to socio-economic and industrial development in the region. He said that it is because of this desire for the development of the SCO region, India has prepared the 'Draft Program for Promotion of Industrial Cooperation among Business Worlds of SCO Member States and the Regulations for the Organization and Organizing of Exhibition Programs' at the Industry Ministers' Session of the SCO Member States.
Dr. Pandey emphasized upon India’s robust industrial environment and reiterated that despite disruptions due to the COVID-19 pandemic, its performance had significantly improved in 2021-22. He said that the share of mining & quarrying, manufacturing & construction in India’s GDP is now 28%. He told that under the inspirational leadership of Hon’ble Prime Minister, the government has drawn up a comprehensive program for industrial rejuvenation to remove long-standing bottlenecks arising due to inadequate infrastructure & sluggish business processes. He also highlighted that various labour market reforms have also been introduced to improve the industrial environment in the country.