கனரகத் தொழில்கள் அமைச்சகம்
ஷாங்காய் ஒத்துழைப்பு அமைப்புடனான ஒத்துழைப்பை அதிகரிக்க இந்தியா தீர்மானித்துள்ளது: டாக்டர் மகேந்திரநாத் பாண்டே
15 JUL 2022 3:12PM by PIB Chennai
உஸ்பெகிஸ்தானில் நடைபெற்ற ஷாங்காய் ஒத்துழைப்பு அமைப்பின் உறுப்புநாடுகளைச் சேர்ந்த தொழில்துறை அமைச்சர்களின் 2-வது கூட்டத்தில் காணொலி வாயிலாக உரையாற்றிய மத்திய கனரக தொழில்துறை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் மகேந்திரநாத் பாண்டே, ஷாங்காய் ஒத்துழைப்பு அமைப்புடனான ஒத்துழைப்பை அதிகரிக்க இந்தியா தீர்மானித்துள்ளதாக கூறினார்.
இந்த அமைப்பில் இந்தியா தொடர்ந்து தீவிரமாக, நேர்மறை மற்றும் ஆக்கப்பூர்வமான முறையில் பணியாற்றும் என்றார். பரஸ்பர நலன் பயக்கும் வாய்ப்புகளை ஆராய, ஷாங்காய் ஒத்துழைப்பு அமைப்பின் உறுப்புநாடுகளைச் சேர்ந்த தொழில்துறையினருடன், இணைந்து செயல்பட இந்தியா உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளதாகவும் அவர் குறிப்பிட்டார்.
இந்த பிராந்தியத்தின் சமூக - பொருளாதார மற்றும் தொழில்வளர்ச்சிக்கு புதிய வழிகாட்ட வேண்டும் என்றும் அவர் வலியுறுத்தினார். ஷாங்காய் ஒத்துழைப்பு அமைப்பிற்கு உட்பட்ட நாடுகளின் தொழில்துறையினருடன் தொழில் ரீதியான ஒத்துழைப்பை ஊக்குவிப்பதற்கான வரைவுத் திட்டம் ஒன்றை இந்தியா தயாரித்திருப்பதுடன், உறுப்பு நாடுகளுக்கான ஒழுங்குமுறைகளை வகுப்பது மற்றும் கண்காட்சிகளுக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்யவும் இந்தியா ஆயத்தமாக உள்ளது என்றார்.
கொவிட்-19 பெருந்தொற்று பாதிப்புக்கு இடையேயும் இந்தியாவின் தொழில்துறை செயல்பாடு குறிப்பிடத்தக்க அளவு மேம்பட்டிருப்பதாகவும் திரு மகேந்திர நாத் பாண்டே தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இதன் ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பை காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1841751

Ministry of Heavy Industries
India is determined to boost cooperation with Shanghai Cooperation Organisation: Dr. Mahendra Nath Pandey
2nd meeting of Ministers of Industry of the Shanghai Cooperation Organisation held in Uzbekistan
China, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Russia, Tajikistan, Uzbekistan, India & Pakistan are full- time member nations of SCO
15 JUL 2022 3:12PM by PIB Delhi
India is determined to boost cooperation with Shanghai Cooperation Organisation (SCO), said Dr. Mahendra Nath Pandey, Union Minister, Heavy Industries while virtually attending the 2nd meeting of Ministers of Industry of the member states of Shanghai Cooperation Organisation in Uzbekistan.
The 2nd meeting of Ministers of Industry of the Shanghai Cooperation Organisation was held in Uzbekistan today with Uzbekistan being the host nation. SCO has China, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Russia, Tajikistan, Uzbekistan, India & Pakistan as full- time member nations.
During the meeting, the Minister highlighted that India will continue to play an active, positive and constructive role in the organisation. He also reiterated India’s commitment to collaborate with industrialists of SCO member countries to explore mutually beneficial opportunities.
The Minister further stated that by walking together and with mutual cooperation, we can give new direction to socio-economic and industrial development in the region. He said that it is because of this desire for the development of the SCO region, India has prepared the 'Draft Program for Promotion of Industrial Cooperation among Business Worlds of SCO Member States and the Regulations for the Organization and Organizing of Exhibition Programs' at the Industry Ministers' Session of the SCO Member States.
Dr. Pandey emphasized upon India’s robust industrial environment and reiterated that despite disruptions due to the COVID-19 pandemic, its performance had significantly improved in 2021-22. He said that the share of mining & quarrying, manufacturing & construction in India’s GDP is now 28%. He told that under the inspirational leadership of Hon’ble Prime Minister, the government has drawn up a comprehensive program for industrial rejuvenation to remove long-standing bottlenecks arising due to inadequate infrastructure & sluggish business processes. He also highlighted that various labour market reforms have also been introduced to improve the industrial environment in the country.