الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعات تکنالوجی کی وزارت
‘انڈیا اسٹیک نالج ایکسچینج’ کے دوسرے دن ہیلتھ اسٹیک ، ایگری -اسٹیک، اسکلنگ اسٹیک، اور ڈیجیٹل شمولیت پر زوردار تبادلہ خیال ہوا اور جانکاری کو شیئر کیا گیا
انڈیا اسٹیک کے تحت 9800 سے زیادہ اٹل ٹنکرنگ لیبس قائم ہو سکے
ڈیجیٹل اقدامات مثلاً فروٹس، کسان سارتھی، ای-نیم، ایم فور ایگری، سوائل ہیلتھ کارڈ ہندوستان کے ڈیجیٹل زرعی ایکو سسٹم میں انقلابی تبدیلیاں لائیں گے
09 JUL 2022 10:43AM by PIB Delhi
چار جولائی سے 9 جولائی 2022 تک ڈیجیٹل انڈیا ویک تقریبات کے حصے کے طور پر ایک تین روزہ مخصوص پروگرام بعنوان ‘‘ انڈیا اسٹیک نالج ایکسچینج’’ 7 جولائی سے 9 جولائی 2022 تک منعقد کیا جا رہا ہے۔ اس ورچوئل پروگرام کے حصے کے طور پر 8 جولائی کو 4 سیشن ہوئے۔
ہیلتھ اسٹیک
پہلا موضوعاتی سیشن ‘‘ ہیلتھ اسٹیک’’ پر ہوا۔ ڈاکٹر آر ایس شرما، سی ای او، این ایچ اے ، نے کووِن پر اپنے خیالات پیش کئے، جس کے ذریعے کووڈ کی 2 ارب خوراکیں ی گئی ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ پلیٹ فارم اتنا متحرک اور مضبوط ہے کہ دن میں 25 ملین اے پی آئی کو ہینڈل کر سکتا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یونیفائیڈ ہیلتھ انٹر فیس صحت نگہداشت کے مختلف نظام آپس میں مربوط کرے گا۔ ڈاکٹر پروین گیدم، ایڈیشنل سی ای او، این ایچ اے اور مشن ڈائرکٹر آیوشمان بھارت ڈیجیٹل مشن نے اے بی ڈی ایم کے بارے میں تفصیل سے بتایا اور الیکٹرونک ہیلتھ ریکارڈ پر زور دیا۔ ڈاکٹر سیما کھنہ، ڈی ڈی جی، این آئی سی، آروگیہ سیتو پر روشنی ڈالی۔ ڈاکڑ سنجے سود، پروجیکٹ ڈائرکٹر سی ڈی اے سی نے اجلاس کی کارروائی چلائی اور ای-سنجیونی پر تفصیل سے روشنی ڈالی، جس سے ٹیلی میڈیسن کے ذریعے 8.1 ملین لوگوں نے فائدہ اٹھایا۔
ایگری اسٹیک
جناب جے ستیہ نارائن، اعلیٰ مشیر، سی فور آئی آر انڈیا، ورلڈ اکنومک فورم نے کلیدی خطبہ دیا، جس کا موضوع تھا‘‘ آئیڈیا -انڈیا ڈیجیٹل ایکوسسٹم فار ایگریکلچر’’۔ انہوں نے ہندوستان میں زرعی شعبے کو درپیش چیلنجوں کی بات کی اور ‘‘ آئیڈیا’’ کے مبنی بر قدر طریقہ کار پرروشنی ڈالی۔ ایگری اسٹیک اجلاس کی کارروائی ڈاکٹر رنجنا ناگپال نے چلائی، جو سینئر ڈی ڈی جی، این آئی سی ہیں اور پینل کے شرکاء میں جناب راجیو چاؤلا، چیف نالج آفیسر اینڈ ایڈوائزر، زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کی وزارت، ڈاکٹر ونے ٹھاکر، چیف آپریٹنگ آفیسر، این ای جی ڈی، ایم ای آئی ٹی اور ڈاکٹر کپل اشوک بندرے، ڈائرکٹر زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کی وزارت شامل تھے۔ پینل اس نیتجے پر پہنچا کہ زراعت سے متعلق جتنے نظام ہیں انہیں مربوط کرنا ہی صحیح راستہ ہے اور ‘‘ آئیڈیا’’ اسی کام پر توجہ مرکوز کرتا ہے۔
اسکلنگ اسٹیک
ڈاکٹر جے دیپ کمار مشرا، ایڈیشنل سکریٹری، ایم ای آئی ٹی وائی نے ٹیکنالوجی اسٹیک فار اسکلنگ اجلاس کی نظامت کی۔ اس اجلاس کے لئے پینل شرکاء تھے، جناب ہیمانگ جانی، سکریٹری، کپیسٹی بلڈنگ کمیشن، محترمہ دیپتی اپادھیائے، ڈائرکٹر اے آئی ایم (نیتی آیوگ) اور محترمہ کیرتی سیٹھ، سی ای او ، نیسکوم (این اے ایس ایس سی او ایم)۔ ان معزز شرکاء نے مشن کرم یوگی اٹل ٹنکرنگ لیب، فیوچر اسکل پرائم اور ڈیجیٹل لٹریسی پر اپنے خیالات کا اظہار کیا۔ سیشن میں یہ بھی کہا گیا کہ 9800 سے زیادہ اٹل ٹنکرنگ لیب ٹیکنالوجی اسٹیک اور حکومت اور بیرونی ایجنسیوں کے تیار کردہ دیگر پلیٹ فارموں کی وجہ سے ممکن ہو سکے۔
اس دن کے آخری اجلاس کا موضوع تھا ‘‘ ڈیجیٹل شمولیت اور جولوگ ابھی تک جوڑے نہیں جا سکے ہیں، انہیں جوٹا’’۔
ڈیجیٹل شمولیت اور باقیماندہ لوگوں کو جوڑنا
اس اجلاس کی کارروائی جناب سشیل پال جوائنٹ سکریٹری، وزارت الیکٹرونکس اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی اجلاس میں حصہ لینے والوں میں جناب ابھیشیک سنگھ، سی ای او، مائی گوو، جناب سنجے کمار راکیش، سی ای او، کامن سروس سیکٹر ( سی ایس سی)، جناب اتل اگروال، ایڈیشنل ڈائرکٹر، این ای جی ڈی اور ڈائرکٹر پدمجا جوشی، سینئر ڈائرکٹر، سی ڈی اے سی شامل ہیں۔ پینل نے نتیجہ اخذ کیا کہ خدمات کی مؤثر طور پر فراہمی میں ٹیکنالوجی سے متعلق چیلنج کلیدی حیثیت نہیں رکھتے ہیں، بلکہ زیادہ محنت اور کوشش پر وسس کی ازسر نو تشکیل ، مینجمنٹ میں تبدیلی اور فریقوں کی گنجائش سازی پر ہوئی ہے۔
ریکارڈ شدہ سیشن کارروائیوں کو لنک پر https://www.youtube.com/DigitalIndiaofficial دیکھا جا سکتا ہے۔ انڈیا اسٹیک نالج ایکسچینج 2022 کا آخری دن 9 جولائی 2022 کو ہوگا۔

Ministry of Electronics & IT
Second day of ‘India Stack Knowledge Exchange’ witnesses brainstorming discussion and knowledge sharing on Health Stack, Agri-Stack, Skilling Stack and Digital Inclusion
India Stack enabled setting up of 9800+ Atal Tinkering Labs
Digital Solutions like FRUITS, Kisan Sarathi, e-NAM, M4AGRI and Soil Health Card set to revolutionize India Digital Agriculture Ecosystem
09 JUL 2022 10:43AM by PIB Delhi
As a part of Digital India Week celebration from 4 July – 9 July 2022, a three days’ dedicated event titled “India Stack Knowledge Exchange” is being organized from 7 July to 9 July 2022. The four sessions were held on 8th July 2022 as part of the virtual event.
Health Stack
The first thematic session was held on ‘Health Stack’. Dr. R. S. Sharma, CEO, NHA shared the insights on CO-WIN and its scale leading to delivery of 2 Billion doses of covid vaccinations. He informed that the platform is robust enough to handle peak of 25 Million API on the day. He also said that unified health interface that will integrate various healthcare systems to provide common interface to stakeholders. Dr Praveen Gedam, Addl. CEO, NHA & Mission Director, Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM) explained the ABDM and emphasized Electronic Health Record and its role in creating digital health ecosystem. Dr. Seema Khanna, DDG, NIC shared the genesis of Aarogya Setu, its impact in terms of 216 Million downloads and how the privacy concerns have been taken care. Dr. Sanjay Sood, Project Director, CDAC moderated the session and shared his insight on e-Sanjeevani, a telemedicine solution that has benefitted 8.1 Million consultations.
This was followed by two parallel thematic sessions titled ‘AgriStack’ and ‘Technology Stack for Skilling’.
AgriStack
Mr. J. Satyanarayana, Chief Advisor, C4IR India, World Economic Forum delivered the keynote address on “IDEA- India Digital Ecosystem for Agriculture”. He articulated the challenges faced by the farm sector in India and the value-based approach of IDEA. He emphasised on moving from “system thinking” to “ecosystem thinking” with IDEA. The session on AgriStack was moderated by Dr. Ranjna Nagpal, Sr. DDG, NIC, and the eminent panel included Mr. Rajeev Chawla, Chief Knowledge Officer & Advisor, Ministry of Agriculture & Farmer’s Welfare, Dr. Vinay Thakur, Chief Operating Officer, NeGD, MeitY and Dr. Kapil Ashok Bendre, Director, Ministry of Agriculture & Farmer’s welfare. The panel deliberated upon the need for a farmer’s database, farmer ID, integration of farmer centric systems and databases. The challenges in identifying real farmer and targeted delivery of services were discussed along with dynamic solution facilitated through FRUITS (Farmer Registration and Unified Beneficiary Information System). The soil health card workflow, its coverage on pan-India basis, success stories and potential use cases were discussed. Electronic National Agriculture Market (E-NAM), its coverage across 1260 agriculture markets across 25 States and UTs were explained. Mobile based app called M4AGRI and Kisan Sarathi and its operational status in 6 NER States were covered. The panel concluded that integration of agri-related systems is the way forward as envisaged under IDEA.
Skilling Stack
Dr. Jaideep Kumar Mishra, Additional Secretary, MeitY moderated the Technology Stack for Skilling. Mr. Hemang Jani, Secretary, Capacity Building Commission, Ms. Deepali Upadhyay, Director-AIM (NITI Aayog), and Ms. Kirti Seth, CEO, NASSCOM - Future Skills, graced the sessions as panelists and put forth their views on Mission KarmaYogi, Atal Tinkering Lab, FutureSkills Prime, Digital Literacy, Capacity Building Through Technology and iGoT. It was also shared in the session that 9800+ Atal Tinkering Labs were only possible due the technology stack and other platforms developed by the government and external agencies.
The last session of the day was on the theme ‘Digital Inclusion and Connecting Unconnected’.
Digital Inclusion and Connecting Unconnected
This session was moderated by Mr. Sushil Pal, Joint Secretary, MeitY. The thought-provoking panel discussion was graced by Mr. Abhishek Singh, CEO, MyGov, Mr. Sanjay Kumar Rakesh, CEO, Common Service Centre (CSC), Mr. Anil Agarwal, Addl. Director, NeGD & Dr. Padmaja Joshi, Sr. Director, CDAC. The panel contemplated the challenges associated with digital inclusion and deep-dived into discussions on MyGov, CSC, UMANG and mSeva App Store. The panel concluded that technical challenge is not the critical factor in enabling effective delivery of services, but it really takes a lot of efforts to bring process reengineering, change management & capacity building of stakeholders.
The recorded sessions can be seen at https://www.youtube.com/DigitalIndiaofficial. The final day of India Stack Knowledge Exchange 2022 will be held on 9 July 2022.