Ministry of Coal
Coal Ministry Receives 38 Bids for Auction of Coal Mines for Commercial Mining
Online Bids to be Opened on 28 June, 2022
(15th Tranche of Auction under the Coal Mines (Special Provisions) Act, 2015)
(5th Tranche of Auction under the Mines and Minerals (Development and Regulation) Act, 1957)
AND
(Second Attempt 14th Tranche of Auction under the Coal Mines (Special Provisions) Act, 2015)
(Second Attempt 4th Tranche of Auction under the Mines and Minerals (Development and Regulation) Act, 1957)
AND
(Second Attempt 13th Tranche of Auction under the Coal Mines (Special Provisions) Act, 2015)
(Second Attempt 3rd Tranche of Auction under the Mines and Minerals (Development and Regulation) Act, 1957)
27 JUN 2022 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Fifth Tranche, Second Attempt of Fourth Tranche and Second Attempt of Third Tranche of commercial coal mine auction were launched by the Nominated Authority, Ministry of Coal on March 30, 2022. The last date for submission of online Technical Bids for all the coal mines was 1200 hours on June 27, 2022 and offline submission was 1600 hours on June 27, 2022.
A total of 38 offline bids were received under three tranches of commercial coal mine auctions. Under Fifth tranche of auctions, a total of 28 offline bids were received against 15 coal mines, where 2 or more bids have been received for 8 coal mines. Under 2nd Attempt of Third tranche, a total of 9 coal mines were put up for auctions and 6 bids have been received against 6 coal mines. Under 2nd Attempt of Fourth Tranche, a total of 4 coal mines were put up for auctions and 4 bids have been received against 3 coal mines.
The online bids received as part of the auction process will be opened from 10 AM onwards on June 28, 2022 at Tagore Chambers, Scope Complex, New Delhi – 110003 in the presence of interested prospective bidders.

कोयला मंत्रालय
कोयला मंत्रालय को वाणिज्यिक खनन हेतु कोयला खदानों की नीलामी के लिए 38 बोलियां प्राप्त हुईं
ऑनलाइन बोलियां 28 जून, 2022 को खोली जाएंगी
(कोयला खदान (विशेष प्रावधान) अधिनियम, 2015 के तहत नीलामी की 15वीं किश्त)
(खान और खनिज (विकास एवं विनियमन) अधिनियम, 1957 के तहत नीलामी की 5वीं किश्त)
और
(कोयला खदान (विशेष प्रावधान) अधिनियम, 2015 के तहत नीलामी की 14वीं किश्त का दूसरा प्रयास)
(खान और खनिज (विकास एवं विनियमन) अधिनियम, 1957 के तहत नीलामी की चौथी किश्त का दूसरा प्रयास)
और
(कोयला खदान (विशेष प्रावधान) अधिनियम, 2015 के तहत नीलामी की 13वां किश्त का दूसरा प्रयास)
(खान और खनिज (विकास एवं विनियमन) अधिनियम, 1957 के तहत नीलामी की तीसरी किश्त का दूसरा प्रयास)
27 JUN 2022 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
कोयला मंत्रालय के नामित प्राधिकरण द्वारा 30 मार्च, 2022 को वाणिज्यिक कोयला खदान नीलामी की पांचवीं किश्त, चौथी किश्त का दूसरा प्रयास और तीसरी किश्त का दूसरा प्रयास शुरू किया गया था। सभी कोयला खदानों के लिए ऑनलाइन तकनीकी बोली जमा करने की अंतिम तिथि 27 जून 2022 को 1200 बजे और ऑफलाइन बोली जमा करने की अंतिम तिथि 27 जून 2022 को 1600 बजे थी।
वाणिज्यिक कोयला खदान नीलामी की तीन किश्तों के तहत कुल 38 ऑफलाइन बोलियां प्राप्त हुईं। नीलामी की पांचवीं किश्त के तहत 15 कोयला खदानों के लिए कुल 28 ऑफलाइन बोलियां प्राप्त हुईं, वहीं 8 कोयला खदानों के लिए दो या अधिक बोलियां प्राप्त हुई हैं। तीसरी किश्त के दूसरे प्रयास के तहत, कुल 9 कोयला खदानों की नीलामी की गई और 6 कोयला खदानों के लिए 6 बोलियां प्राप्त हुई हैं। चौथी किश्त के दूसरे प्रयास के तहत, कुल 4 कोयला खदानों की नीलामी की गई और 3 कोयला खदानों के लिए 4 बोलियां प्राप्त हुई हैं।
नीलामी प्रक्रिया के हिस्से के रूप में प्राप्त ऑनलाइन बोलियां 28 जून, 2022 को सुबह 10 बजे से टैगोर चैंबर्स, स्कोप कॉम्प्लेक्स, नई दिल्ली - 110003 में इच्छुक संभावित बोलीदाताओं की उपस्थिति में खोली जाएंगी।