Ministry of Coal
Coal Ministry Receives 38 Bids for Auction of Coal Mines for Commercial Mining
Online Bids to be Opened on 28 June, 2022
(15th Tranche of Auction under the Coal Mines (Special Provisions) Act, 2015)
(5th Tranche of Auction under the Mines and Minerals (Development and Regulation) Act, 1957)
AND
(Second Attempt 14th Tranche of Auction under the Coal Mines (Special Provisions) Act, 2015)
(Second Attempt 4th Tranche of Auction under the Mines and Minerals (Development and Regulation) Act, 1957)
AND
(Second Attempt 13th Tranche of Auction under the Coal Mines (Special Provisions) Act, 2015)
(Second Attempt 3rd Tranche of Auction under the Mines and Minerals (Development and Regulation) Act, 1957)
27 JUN 2022 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Fifth Tranche, Second Attempt of Fourth Tranche and Second Attempt of Third Tranche of commercial coal mine auction were launched by the Nominated Authority, Ministry of Coal on March 30, 2022. The last date for submission of online Technical Bids for all the coal mines was 1200 hours on June 27, 2022 and offline submission was 1600 hours on June 27, 2022.
A total of 38 offline bids were received under three tranches of commercial coal mine auctions. Under Fifth tranche of auctions, a total of 28 offline bids were received against 15 coal mines, where 2 or more bids have been received for 8 coal mines. Under 2nd Attempt of Third tranche, a total of 9 coal mines were put up for auctions and 6 bids have been received against 6 coal mines. Under 2nd Attempt of Fourth Tranche, a total of 4 coal mines were put up for auctions and 4 bids have been received against 3 coal mines.
The online bids received as part of the auction process will be opened from 10 AM onwards on June 28, 2022 at Tagore Chambers, Scope Complex, New Delhi – 110003 in the presence of interested prospective bidders.

ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ವಾಣಿಜ್ಯ ಗಣಿಗಾರಿಕೆಗಾಗಿ ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಗಣಿಗಳ ಹರಾಜಿಗೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿ 38 ಬಿಡ್‌ಗಳನ್ನು ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ಸ್ವೀಕರಿಸಿದೆ.
ಆನ್‌ಲೈನ್ ಬಿಡ್‌ಗಳನ್ನು 28 ಜೂನ್, 2022 ರಂದು ತೆರೆಯಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.
(ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಗಣಿಗಳ (ವಿಶೇಷ ನಿಬಂಧನೆಗಳು) ಕಾಯಿದೆ, 2015 ರ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಹರಾಜಿನ 15 ನೇ ಕಂತು).
(ಗಣಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಖನಿಜಗಳ (ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಮತ್ತು ನಿಯಂತ್ರಣ) ಕಾಯಿದೆ, 1957 ರ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಹರಾಜಿನ 5 ನೇ ಕಂತು).
ಮತ್ತು
(ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಗಣಿಗಳ (ವಿಶೇಷ ನಿಬಂಧನೆಗಳು) ಕಾಯಿದೆ, 2015 ರ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಹರಾಜಿನ 14 ನೇ ಕಂತಿನ ಎರಡನೇ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನ).
(ಗಣಿ ಮತ್ತು ಖನಿಜಗಳ (ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಮತ್ತು ನಿಯಂತ್ರಣ) ಕಾಯಿದೆ, 1957 ರ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ 4 ನೇ ಹಂತದ ಹರಾಜಿನ ಎರಡನೇ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನ).
ಮತ್ತು
(ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಗಣಿಗಳ (ವಿಶೇಷ ನಿಬಂಧನೆಗಳು) ಕಾಯಿದೆ, 2015 ರ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ 13 ನೇ ಹಂತದ ಹರಾಜಿನ ಎರಡನೇ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನ).
(ಗಣಿ ಮತ್ತು ಖನಿಜಗಳ (ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಮತ್ತು ನಿಯಂತ್ರಣ) ಕಾಯಿದೆ, 1957 ರ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಹರಾಜಿನ 3 ನೇ ಹಂತದ ಎರಡನೇ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನ).
27 JUN 2022 6:27PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ನಾಮನಿರ್ದೇಶಿತ ಪ್ರಾಧಿಕಾರವು 2022ರ ಮಾರ್ಚ್ 30 ರಂದು ವಾಣಿಜ್ಯ ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಗಣಿ ಹರಾಜಿನ ಐದನೇ ಕಂತು, ನಾಲ್ಕನೇ ಕಂತಿನ ಎರಡನೇ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನ ಮತ್ತು ಮೂರನೇ ಕಂತಿನ ಎರಡನೇ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಕ್ಕೆ ಚಾಲನೆ ನೀಡಿದೆ. ಈ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಗಣಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಆನ್‌ಲೈನ್ ತಾಂತ್ರಿಕ ಬಿಡ್‌ಗಳನ್ನು ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಲು ಕೊನೆಯ ದಿನಾಂಕ 2022ರ ಜೂನ್ 27ರಂದು 1200 ಗಂಟೆಯವರೆಗೆ. ಮತ್ತು ಆಫ್‌ಲೈನ್ ಮೂಲಕ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಲು 2022ರ ಜೂನ್ 27ರಂದು 1600 ಗಂಟೆಯವರೆಗೆ ಅವಕಾಶವಿದೆ.
ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಗಣಿಗಳ ವಾಣಿಜ್ಯಿಕ ಹರಾಜಿನ ಮೂರು ಕಂತುಗಳ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಒಟ್ಟು 38 ಆಫ್‌ಲೈನ್ ಬಿಡ್‌ಗಳನ್ನು ಸ್ವೀಕರಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಐದನೇ ಹಂತದ ಹರಾಜಿನ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ, 15 ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಗಣಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿ ಒಟ್ಟು 28 ಆಫ್‌ಲೈನ್ ಬಿಡ್‌ಗಳನ್ನು ಸ್ವೀಕರಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ, ಅದರಲ್ಲಿ 8 ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಗಣಿಗಳಿಗೆ 2 ಅಥವಾ ಅದಕ್ಕಿಂತ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಬಿಡ್‌ಗಳನ್ನು ಸ್ವೀಕರಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಮೂರನೇ ಕಂತಿನ 2ನೇ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನದ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಒಟ್ಟು 9 ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಗಣಿಗಳನ್ನು ಹರಾಜಿಗೆ ಇಡಲಾಗಿದ್ದು, 6 ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಗಣಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿ 6 ಬಿಡ್‌ಗಳನ್ನು ಸ್ವೀಕರಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ನಾಲ್ಕನೇ ಕಂತಿನ 2ನೇ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನದ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಒಟ್ಟು 4 ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಗಣಿಗಳನ್ನು ಹರಾಜಿಗೆ ಇಡಲಾಗಿದ್ದು, 3 ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಗಣಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿ 4 ಬಿಡ್‌ಗಳನ್ನು ಸ್ವೀಕರಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಹರಾಜು ಪ್ರಕ್ರಿಯೆಯ ಭಾಗವಾಗಿ ಸ್ವೀಕರಿಸಿದ ಆನ್‌ಲೈನ್ ಬಿಡ್‌ಗಳನ್ನು 2022ರ ಜೂನ್ 28 ರಂದು ಬೆಳಿಗ್ಗೆ 10 ಗಂಟೆಯಿಂದ ಟ್ಯಾಗೋರ್ ಚೇಂಬರ್ಸ್, ಸ್ಕೋಪ್ ಕಾಂಪ್ಲೆಕ್ಸ್, ಹೊಸದಿಲ್ಲಿ – 110003 ಈ ವಿಳಾಸದಲ್ಲಿರುವ ಕಚೇರಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಆಸಕ್ತ ಬಿಡ್ಡರ್‌ಗಳ ಸಮ್ಮುಖದಲ್ಲಿ ತೆರೆಯಲಾಗುವುದು.