Ministry of Coal
Coal Ministry Receives 38 Bids for Auction of Coal Mines for Commercial Mining
Online Bids to be Opened on 28 June, 2022
(15th Tranche of Auction under the Coal Mines (Special Provisions) Act, 2015)
(5th Tranche of Auction under the Mines and Minerals (Development and Regulation) Act, 1957)
AND
(Second Attempt 14th Tranche of Auction under the Coal Mines (Special Provisions) Act, 2015)
(Second Attempt 4th Tranche of Auction under the Mines and Minerals (Development and Regulation) Act, 1957)
AND
(Second Attempt 13th Tranche of Auction under the Coal Mines (Special Provisions) Act, 2015)
(Second Attempt 3rd Tranche of Auction under the Mines and Minerals (Development and Regulation) Act, 1957)
27 JUN 2022 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Fifth Tranche, Second Attempt of Fourth Tranche and Second Attempt of Third Tranche of commercial coal mine auction were launched by the Nominated Authority, Ministry of Coal on March 30, 2022. The last date for submission of online Technical Bids for all the coal mines was 1200 hours on June 27, 2022 and offline submission was 1600 hours on June 27, 2022.
A total of 38 offline bids were received under three tranches of commercial coal mine auctions. Under Fifth tranche of auctions, a total of 28 offline bids were received against 15 coal mines, where 2 or more bids have been received for 8 coal mines. Under 2nd Attempt of Third tranche, a total of 9 coal mines were put up for auctions and 6 bids have been received against 6 coal mines. Under 2nd Attempt of Fourth Tranche, a total of 4 coal mines were put up for auctions and 4 bids have been received against 3 coal mines.
The online bids received as part of the auction process will be opened from 10 AM onwards on June 28, 2022 at Tagore Chambers, Scope Complex, New Delhi – 110003 in the presence of interested prospective bidders.

کوئلے کی وزارت
کوئلہ کی وزارت کو کمرشیل کان کنی کے لیے کوئلے کی کانوں کی نیلامی کے لیے 38 بولیاں موصول ہوئیں
آن لائن بولیاں 28 جون 2022 کو کھولی جائیں گی
(کوئلہ کی کان (اسپیشل پرویژن) ایکٹ، 2015 کے تحت نیلامی کی 15ویں قسط)
(کوئلہ اور معدنیات (ڈیولپمنٹ اینڈ ریگولیشن) ایکٹ، 1957 کے تحت نیلامی کی پانچویں قسط)
اور
(کوئلہ کی کان (اسپیشل پرویژن) ایکٹ، 2015 کے تحت نیلامی کی 14ویں قسط کی دوسری کوشش)
(کان اور معدنیات (ڈیولپمنٹ اینڈ ریگولیشن) ایکٹ، 1957 کے تحت نیلامی کی چوتھی قسط کی دوسری کوشش)
اور
(کوئلہ کی کان (اسپیشل پرویژن) ایکٹ، 2015 کے تحت نیلامی کی 13ویں قسط کی دوسری کوشش)
(کوئلہ اور معدنیات (ڈیولپمنٹ اینڈ ریگولیشن) ایکٹ، 1957 کے تحت نیلامی کی تیسری قسط کی دوسری کوشش)
27 JUN 2022 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
کوئلہ کی وزارت کی نامزد اتھارٹی کے ذریعہ 30 مارچ 2022 کوکمرشل کوئلے کی کانوں کی نیلامی کی پانچویں قسط، چوتھی قسط کی دوسری کوشش اور تیسری قسط کی دوسری کوشش شروع کی گئی تھی۔ سبھی کوئلے کی کانوں کے لیے آن لائن تکنیکی بولی جمع کرنے کی آخری تاریخ 27 جون 2022 کو 1200 بجے تھی اور آف لائن بولی جمع کرنے کی آخری تاریخ 27 جون 2022 کو 1600 بجے تھی۔
کمرشل کوئلہ کان کی نیلامی کی تین قسطوں کے تحت کل 38 آف لائن بولیاں موصول ہوئیں۔ نیلامی کی پانچویں قسط میں کوئلے کی 15 کانوں کے لیے کل 28 آف لائن بولیاں موصول ہوئیں، جب کہ 8 کوئلے کی کانوں کے لیے دو یا اس سے زیادہ بولیاں موصول ہوئیں۔ تیسری قسط کی دوسری کوشش کے تحت کل 9 کوئلے کی کانوں کی نیلامی کی گئی اور 6 کوئلے کی کانوں کے لیے 6 بولیاں موصول ہوئی ہیں۔ چوتھی قسط کی دوسری کوشش کے تحت کل 4 کوئلے کی کانوں کی نیلامی کی گئی اور 3 کوئلے کی کانوں کے لیے 4 بولیاں موصول ہوئی ہیں۔
نیلامی کے عمل کے حصے کے طور پر موصول ہونے والی آن لائن بولیاں 28 جون 2022 کو صبح 10 بجے ٹیگور چیمبرز، اسکوپ کمپلیکس، نئی دہلی - 110003 میں دلچسپی رکھنے والے ممکنہ بولی دہندگان کی موجودگی میں کھولی جائیں گی۔