Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Shri Nitin Gadkari Inaugurates and lays foundation stone of 9 NH projects worth Rs 1357 Crore in Rajasthan
27 JUN 2022 3:15PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways Shri Nitin Gadkari Inaugurated and laid foundation stone of 9 NH(National Highways) projects of 243 km length worth Rs 1357 Crore in Rajasthan. Speaking on the occasion he said widening of Ninawa section from Sanchore on NH-168A in the state will increase the business of granite industries of Chalaur district and will make it easier for the farmers to reach Suratgarh Mandi.
The Minister said the 2-lane Sriganganagar to Raisinghnagar on NH-911 and the Sriganganagar reinforcement from Suratgarh on NH-62 will make it easier to reach the international border and the military station on both sides of the road, which will enhance India's strategic strength. He said the Armed Forces will get better connectivity across the border, new jobs will be created, which will move Rajasthan towards progress and prosperity.
Shri Gadkari said the 4-lane flyover in Suratgarh city will ensure safe and congestion-free traffic. The income of local people will increase. The construction of ROB will get rid of the jam of level crossing, he added. He said at the same time, other projects will facilitate connectivity between tourist destinations of Gujarat and Rajasthan.
During the ceremony, 25 new bypasses were announced in Rajasthan at a cost of Rs 5,000 crore. Besides, a provision of Rs. 200 crore has been made for ROB on state highways under Setubandhan Yojana. Simultaneously, Rs 900 crore was sanctioned in CRIF and Rs 700 crore in Setubandhan Yojana for Rajasthan. These projects will save fuel, reduce accidents, boost industrial, agricultural, transport and tourism sectors.

சாலைப் போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நெடுஞ்சாலைத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ராஜஸ்தானில், ரூ.1,357 கோடி மதிப்பிலான 9 தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலை திட்டங்களுக்கு, மத்திய அமைச்சர் நிதின் கட்கரி அடிக்கல் நாட்டி, தொடங்கி வைத்தார்
27 JUN 2022 3:15PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய சாலைப் போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நெடுஞ்சாலைகள் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு.நிதின் கட்கரி, ராஜஸ்தானில் ரூ.1,357 கோடி ரூபாய் மதிப்பிலான 243 கிலோ மீட்டர தூர தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலைத் திட்டங்களுக்கு அடிக்கல் நாட்டி, தொடங்கி வைத்தார். நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய அவர், தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலை 168-Aவில் உள்ள சாஞ்சோர் பகுதியிலிருந்து நினவா பகுதியை விரிவாக்கம் செய்வதால், சாலூர் மாவட்டத்தில் கிரானைட் தொழில்களின் வளர்ச்சியை ஊக்குவிக்கும் என்றும், சூரத்கர் மண்டிக்கு விவசாயிகள் எளிதாக சென்று வர வழிவகுக்கும் என்றும் கூறினார்.
தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலை 911-ன்கீழ், ஸ்ரீகங்கா நகரிலிருந்து ரைசிங்நகர் வரை அமைக்கப்பட்டு வரும் 2 வழிச்சாலை மற்றும் தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலை 62-ன்கீழ், சூரத் நகரிலிருந்து ஸ்ரீகங்கா நகர் வரையிலான சாலை மேம்பாட்டுப் பணிகள், சர்வதேச எல்லை மற்றும் சாலையில் இருபுறமும் உள்ள ராணுவ நிலையத்தை எளிதில் சென்றடைய வழி ஏற்படுத்தும் என்றும் தெரிவித்தார். இது இந்தியாவின் வலிமையை அதிகரிக்கும். ராணுவ வீரர்கள் எல்லையை கடந்து இணைப்புகளை பெறுவதற்கு வாய்ப்பாக அமையும். புதிய வேலைவாய்ப்புகளை உருவாக்கும். ராஜஸ்தான் மாநிலத்தை முன்னேற்றம் மற்றும் செழிப்பான பாதைக்கு இட்டு செல்லும் என்றும் கூறினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இதன் ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1837292