Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation to organize iconic week celebrations under Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav during 27th June-3rd July 2022.
24 JUN 2022 2:20PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation is organizing iconic week celebrations under Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav during 27th June-3rd July 2022. As part of the week-long celebrations, Field Operations Division is organising अन्वेषा 2022, nationwide quiz contest on official statistics for college/university students & alumni on 27th June 2022 at State Capital Regional Offices.
With the spirit of involving students in celebration of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav, the event intends to promote awareness about official statistics and enlighten the young minds about various facets of Indian official statistical system.
The event at Delhi is being organised at Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Auditorium, Maharaja Agrasen College, Vasundhara Enclave, Delhi-110096 by the State Capital Regional Office, Delhi of Field Operations Division. About hundred students from different colleges/universities of Delhi are likely to participate in the event. All participating students will be provided certificate of participation and exciting prizes will be awarded to the winning teams.

شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت 27 جون سے 3 جولائی 2022 کے دوران آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے تحت مثالی ہفتہ تقریبات کا انعقاد کرےگی
24 JUN 2022 2:20PM by PIB Delhi
شماریات اور پروگرام کی نفاذ کے وزارت 27 جون سے3 جولائی 2022 کے دوران آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے تحت مثالی ہفتہ تقریبات کا انعقاد کررہی ہے۔ ایک ہفتہ طویل تقریبات کے حصے کے طور پر فیلڈ آپریشنز ڈیویژن 27 جون 2022 کو ریاستی راجدھانی کی علاقائی دفاتر میں کالج /یونیورسٹی کے طلبا اور سابق طلبا کے لئے سرکاری شماریات پر ملک گیر کوئز مقابلہ انویشا 2022 کا انعقاد کررہا ہے۔
آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کی تقریبات میں طلبا کی حوصلہ افزا شرکت کے ساتھ تقریب کا مقصد سرکاری شماریات کے بارے میں بیداری پھیلانا ہے اور ہندوستانی سرکاری شماریات نظام کے مختلف پہلوؤں کے بارے میں نوجوان اذہان کو روبرو کرانا ہے۔
دہلی میں یہ تقریب ریاستی راجدھانی کے علاقائی دفتر ،دہلی کے فیلڈ آپریشن ڈیویژن کی طرف سے سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل آڈیٹوریم ،مہاراجا اگریسین کالج ،وسندھرا انکلیو،دہلی -110096 میں منعقد کی جارہی ہے۔اس تقریب میں دہلی کے مختلف کالجز / یونیورسٹیوں کے سیکڑوں طلبا کی شرکت توقع ہے۔تمام شریک طلبا کو شرکت کے لئے سرٹیفکیٹ سے نوازا جائے گا اور جیتنے والی ٹیم کو حوصلہ افزا انعامات دئے جائیں گے ۔