Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation to organize iconic week celebrations under Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav during 27th June-3rd July 2022.
24 JUN 2022 2:20PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation is organizing iconic week celebrations under Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav during 27th June-3rd July 2022. As part of the week-long celebrations, Field Operations Division is organising अन्वेषा 2022, nationwide quiz contest on official statistics for college/university students & alumni on 27th June 2022 at State Capital Regional Offices.
With the spirit of involving students in celebration of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav, the event intends to promote awareness about official statistics and enlighten the young minds about various facets of Indian official statistical system.
The event at Delhi is being organised at Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Auditorium, Maharaja Agrasen College, Vasundhara Enclave, Delhi-110096 by the State Capital Regional Office, Delhi of Field Operations Division. About hundred students from different colleges/universities of Delhi are likely to participate in the event. All participating students will be provided certificate of participation and exciting prizes will be awarded to the winning teams.

सांख्यिकी आणि कार्यक्रम अंमलबजावणी मंत्रालय
आझादी का अमृत महोत्सव अंतर्गत सांख्यिकी आणि कार्यक्रम अंमलबजावणी मंत्रालय 27 जून ते 3 जुलै 2022 दरम्यान आयकॉनिक सप्ताह साजरा करणार
24 JUN 2022 3:44PM by PIB Mumbai
सांख्यिकी आणि कार्यक्रम अंमलबजावणी मंत्रालय 27 जून ते 3 जुलै 2022 या कालावधीत आझादी का अमृत महोत्सव अंतर्गत आयकॉनिक सप्ताह साजरा करणार आहे. याचा एक भाग म्हणून फील्ड ऑपरेशन्स डिव्हिजन महाविद्यालये / विद्यापीठे यामधल्या आजी-माजी विद्यार्थ्यांसाठी 27 जून रोजी अन्वेषा 2022 ही अधिकृत आकडेवारीवरची राष्ट्रव्यापी प्रश्नमंजुषा स्पर्धा आयोजित करणार आहे. राज्यांच्या राजधान्यांमधल्या प्रादेशिक कार्यालयात या स्पर्धा होतील. आझादी का अमृत महोत्सव साजरा करण्यासाठी विद्यार्थ्यांना सहभागी करून घेतानाच , अधिकृत आकडेवारीबद्दल जागरूकता वाढविणे आणि भारतीय अधिकृत सांख्यिकी प्रणालीच्या विविध पैलूंबद्दल तरुणांच्या मनात प्रबोधन करण्याचा या कार्यक्रमाचा हेतू आहे.
फील्ड ऑपरेशन्स विभागाच्या राज्य राजधानी प्रादेशिक कार्यालयाच्या वतीने दिल्ली येथे सरदार वल्लभभाई पटेल सभागृह, महाराजा अग्रसेन कॉलेज, वसुंधरा एन्क्लेव्ह, दिल्ली-110096 इथे ही स्पर्धा होईल. त्यात दिल्लीतील विविध महाविद्यालये आणि विद्यापीठांतील सुमारे 100 विद्यार्थी सहभागी होणार आहेत. सहभागी विद्यार्थ्यांना प्रमाणपत्रे दिली जातील. तसेच विजेत्या संघांना आकर्षक पुरस्कार मिळणार आहेत.