நுகர்வோர் நலன், உணவு மற்றும் பொது விநியோகம் அமைச்சகம்
ஒரே தேசம் ஒரே குடும்ப அட்டை திட்டத்தை செயல்படுத்தும் 36 வது மாநிலமாக அசாம் உருவெடுத்துள்ளது
இதன்மூலம், ஒரே தேசம் ஒரே குடும்ப அட்டை வாயிலாக அனைத்து மாநிலங்கள்/ யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களிலும் உணவு பாதுகாப்பு திட்டம் செயல்படுத்தப்படுகிறது
21 JUN 2022 5:21PM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டில் ஒரே தேசம், ஒரே குடும்ப அட்டை திட்டத்தை செயல்படுத்தும் 36 வது மாநிலமாக அசாம் உருவெடுத்துள்ளது. இதன்மூலம் நாட்டில் உள்ள அனைத்து மாநிலங்கள்/ யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களிலும் இத்திட்டம் வெற்றிகரமாக செயல்படுத்தப்படுவதுடன், உணவு பாதுகாப்பை நாடு முழுவதும் மாற்றிக்கொள்ளும் வசதி ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது.
கொவிட் -19 பெருந்தொற்று பாதிப்பு ஏற்பட்ட கடந்த 2 ஆண்டு காலக்கட்டத்தில் தேசிய உணவு பாதுகாப்பு சட்டத்தின்கீழ் மலிவு விலை உணவு தானியங்களை பயனாளிகளுக்கு, குறிப்பாக புலம்பெயர்ந்த தொழிலாளர்களுக்கு வழங்குவதை உறுதி செய்வதில், ஒரே தேசம், ஒரே குடும்ப அட்டை முக்கிய பங்காற்றியுள்ளது. நாட்டில் செயல்படுத்தப்படும் மக்கள் நலன்சார்ந்த திட்டங்களில் ஒன்றான இத்திட்டம், 80 கோடி பயனாளிகளுக்கும் பயனளிக்கும் விதமாக, இத்திட்டம் அறிமுகப்படுத்தப்பட்ட ஆகஸ்ட் 2019-ல் இருந்து குறுகிய காலத்திற்குள் செயல்படுத்தப்பட்டது.
இத்திட்டம் செயல்படுத்த தொடங்கியதிலிருந்து 71 கோடி புலம்பெயர்ந்த பரிவர்த்தனைகள் (தேசிய உணவு பாதுகாப்பு சட்டத்தின்கீழ் 43.6 கோடி மற்றும் பிரதமரின் கரீப் கல்யாண் அன்னை யோஜனா திட்டத்தின்கீழ் 27.8 கோடி பரிவர்த்தனைகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளது. இதன்மூலம் புலம்பெயர்ந்த இடங்களில் சுமார் ரூ.40,000 கோடி மதிப்புள்ள உணவு தானியங்கள் ஒரே தேசம், ஒரே குடும்பம் அட்டை திட்டத்தின்கீழ் வினியோகிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. கொவிட் பெருந்தொற்று காலத்தில் மட்டும் (ஏப்ரல் 2020 முதல் இதுவரை) ரூ. 36,000 கோடி மதிப்புள்ள உணவு தானியங்கள் புலம்பெயர்ந்த தொழிலாளர்களுக்கு வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திகுறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1835960

Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Assam becomes the 36th State/UT to implement One Nation One Ration Card
With this, Food Security is now portable across all states/UTs through ONORC
21 JUN 2022 5:21PM by PIB Delhi
Assam has become the 36th State/UT to implement One Nation One Ration Card (ONORC). With this, the ONORC plan is successfully implemented in all the 36 states/UTs, making food security portable throughout the country.
During the last two years of COVID-19 pandemic, ONORC plan has significantly contributed in ensuring subsidized foodgrains to NFSA (National Food Security Act) beneficiaries, especially migrant beneficiaries. This is one-of-its-kind Citizen Centric initiative in the country, which is swiftly implemented in a short-span of time covering about 80 Crore beneficiaries, after being initiated in August 2019.
The objective of this beneficiary centric high-impact program is to empower all NFSA beneficiaries to become AtmaNirbhar for their food security anywhere in the country, through portability of their existing ration cards enabling them to seamlessly lift their entitled subsidized foodgrains (in part or full) from any Fair Price Shop of their choice. This also enables their family members to lift balance/required amount of foodgrains on the same ration card at their native/ any place from the FPS of their choice.
Since its inception in August 2019, about 71 Crore portable transactions (43.6 crore NFSA and 27.8 crore PM-GKAY transactions) have taken place under ONORC, delivering foodgrains equivalent to about Rs. 40,000 Crore in food subsidy through portability. About 64 Crore portable transactions have been recorded during COVID-19 period itself (from April 2020 till date) delivering foodgrains equivalent to about Rs. 36,000 Crore in food subsidy through portability. Out of these 64 crore portable transactions, 27.8 crore portability transactions were recorded under PMGKAY (Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana), which was announced in March 2020 for distribution of additional free-of-cost foodgrains (Rice/Wheat) to NFSA beneficiaries to mitigate the Covid induced hardships. Additionally, as a key indicator, presently a monthly average of about 3 Crore portable transactions are being recorded, delivering the subsidised NFSA and free PMGKAY foodgrains with anywhere flexibility to the beneficiaries.
Another dimension under ONORC plan is the ‘MERA RATION’ mobile application which has been rolled out to take maximum advantage of the ONORC plan. The mobile app is providing a host of useful real time information to the beneficiaries and is available in 13 languages. So far, the App has been downloaded more than 20 Lakh times from Google play store.