நுகர்வோர் நலன், உணவு மற்றும் பொது விநியோகம் அமைச்சகம்
'செயல்திறன் மிக்க , வேகமான மற்றும் தடையற்ற நுகர்வோர் குறைதீர்வுக்கான தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வை' குறித்து ஆலோசிக்க தேசிய பயிலரங்கம்
19 JUN 2022 4:11PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய நுகர்வோர் விவகாரங்கள், உணவு மற்றும் பொது விநியோக அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் உள்ள நுகர்வோர் விவகாரத் துறை, தேசிய ஆணையத்தின் தலைவர் மற்றும் உறுப்பினர்கள் கலந்து கொள்ளும், 'செயல்திறன் மிக்க , வேகமான மற்றும் தடையற்ற நுகர்வோர் குறைதீர்வுக்கான தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வை ' என்ற தேசிய பயிலரங்கை நடத்துகிறது. மாநில ஆணையங்கள் மற்றும் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்ட மாவட்ட ஆணையங்களின் தலைவர்கள், மாநிலங்களின் முதன்மை செயலாளர்கள் புது தில்லியில் 20-ந்தேதி நடைபெறும் பயிலரங்கில் கலந்து கொள்கிறார்கள்.
மத்திய நுகர்வோர் விவகாரங்கள், உணவு மற்றும் பொது விநியோகம், ஜவுளி மற்றும் வர்த்தகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு பியூஷ் கோயல் இந்த பயிலரங்கைத் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்.
பயனுள்ள மற்றும் விரைவான நுகர்வோர் தாவாக்களை நிவர்த்தி செய்வது குறித்து விவாதிப்பதும் ஆலோசிப்பதும் இந்த பயிலரங்கின் நோக்கமாகும். நுகர்வோர் குறைகளைத் தீர்ப்பதில் நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள பல்வேறு நுகர்வோர் ஆணையங்கள் எதிர்கொள்ளும் முக்கிய சிக்கல்களைப் புரிந்துகொள்வது மற்றும் சட்ட விதிகள் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பத்தின் ஆதரவுடன் இந்த கவலைகளை நிவர்த்தி செய்வதும் இதன் நோக்கமாகும்.
மேலும் பல்வேறு முக்கிய விஷயங்கள் பற்றி பயிலரங்கில் விவாதிக்கப்படவுள்ளது.
நுகர்வோர் விவகாரங்கள், உணவு மற்றும் பொது விநியோகம், சுற்றுச்சூழல், வனம் மற்றும் பருவநிலை மாற்றத்துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு அஷ்வினி குமார் சௌபே, நுகர்வோர் விவகாரங்கள், உணவு மற்றும் பொது விநியோகம் மற்றும் ஊரக வளர்ச்சித்துறை இணையமைச்சர் சாத்வி நிரஞ்சன் ஜோதி, தேசிய நுகர்வோர் குறைதீர் ஆணையத்தின் தலைவர் நீதிபதி ஆர்.கே.அகர்வால் உள்ளிட்டோர் இதில் கலந்து கொள்கின்றனர்.

Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
National Workshop to deliberate over ‘Vision for an effective, speedier and hassle free Consumer Dispute Redressal’
Presidents and Members of National and State Commissions to participate
19 JUN 2022 4:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Consumer Affairs under the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution is conducting a National Workshop on ‘Vision for an effective, speedier and hassle free Consumer Dispute Redressal’with President and Members of the National Commission, Presidents and Members of the State Commissions and Presidents of selected District Commissions along with Principal Secretaries of the States on 20th June, 2022 at New Delhi.
Hon’ble Union Minister for Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution, Textiles and Commerce & Industry, Shri Piyush Goyal will inaugurate the workshop.
The purpose of the Workshop is to discuss and deliberate on effective and speedy consumer disputes redressal. The Workshop aims at understanding core issues faced by various consumer commissions across the country in the process of disposal of consumer disputes and address these concerns with the support of legal provisions and technology.
The key issues to be discussed in the Workshop are: Status of vacancies & pending cases in the State and District Commissions and prescribing a framework for effective and speedy redressal consumer grievances.Status of e-filing in State and District Commissions and suggestions for making e-filing preferred option for the consumers for grievance redressal.Status of Mediation in State and District Commissions and suggestions for putting in place an effective mechanism for mediation as prescribed in Consumer Protection Act 2019. Status of infrastructure in State and District Commissions and suggestions for improving the same.
The key issues shall be deliberated by way of panel discussions and representatives from various State Commissions, State Governments and District Commissions will put forth their challenges, views and suggestions in achieving the holistic goal of effective and speedy consumer dispute redressal.
Shri Ashwini Kumar Choubey, Hon’ble Minister of State for Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution and Environment, Forest & Climate Change and Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti, Hon’ble Minister of State for Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution and Rural Development and Mr. Justice R. K. Agrawal, Hon’ble President, National Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission will also grace the occasion and address the participants.