रेल मंत्रालय
रेलवे बोर्ड का 67वां रेलवे सप्ताह पुरस्कार समारोह मनाया गया
16 JUN 2022 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
रेलवे बोर्ड का 67वां रेलवे सप्ताह पुरस्कार समारोह 16 जून, 2022 को नई दिल्ली स्थित रेल भवन में आयोजित किया गया। इस समारोह की अध्यक्षता रेलवे बोर्ड के अध्यक्ष और सीईओ श्री विनय कुमार त्रिपाठी ने की। उन्होंने दक्षता के उच्च मानकों को बनाए रखने, मामलों के त्वरित निपटान व अभिलेखों के उत्कृष्ट रखरखाव के लिए दक्षता और अनुसंधान सेक्शन (खंड) को रनिंग एफिशिएंसी शील्ड प्रदान की। इसके अलावा 2 अन्य सुव्यवस्थित खंडों को योग्यता प्रमाण पत्र और नकद पुरस्कार प्रदान किए गए।
श्री विनय कुमार त्रिपाठी ने पुरस्कार विजेताओं को उनके सर्वश्रेष्ठ प्रदर्शन के लिए बधाई दी और आशा व्यक्त की कि वे भविष्य में भी बेहतर परिणाम देने के लिए खुद को फिर से समर्पित करेंगे।
वहीं, वर्ष 2021-22 के दौरान उत्कृष्ट प्रदर्शन के लिए रेलवे बोर्ड के 32 अधिकारियों को योग्यता प्रमाण पत्र और नकद पुरस्कार दिए गए। इसके अलावा खिलाड़ियों को 28 और सांस्कृतिक कलाकारों को 13 नकद पुरस्कारों के साथ-साथ अंतर-मंत्रालय व अखिल भारतीय लोक सेवा प्रतियोगिता में उनके उत्कृष्ट प्रदर्शन के लिए प्रशंसा पत्र दिए गए।

Ministry of Railways
67th Railway Week Award Function of Railway Board Celebrated
16 JUN 2022 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
The 67th Railway Week Function of Railway Board was organized on 16th June, 2022 in Rail Bhavan, New Delhi. Chairman & CEO, Railway Board, Shri Vinay Kumar Tripathi presided over the function and presented Running Efficiency Shield to Efficiency & Research, section selected as Best Kept Section for maintaining high standards of efficiency, prompt disposal of cases and excellent up-keep of records. Besides this, Merit Certificates and Cash Awards were presented to 2 other well-maintained sections.
Shri Vinay Kumar Tripathi congratulated the award winners for putting in their best performance and hoped that they would rededicate themselves to produce better results in the future.
Merit Certificates and Cash Awards were given to 32 officials of Railway Board for their outstanding performance during the year 2021-22. Further, 28 Cash Awards were given to sportspersons and 13 Cash Awards to cultural artists along with Appreciation Letters for their outstanding performance in the Inter-Ministry and All India Civil Services Tournaments.