Ministry of Railways
67th Railway Week Award Function of Railway Board Celebrated
16 JUN 2022 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
The 67th Railway Week Function of Railway Board was organized on 16th June, 2022 in Rail Bhavan, New Delhi. Chairman & CEO, Railway Board, Shri Vinay Kumar Tripathi presided over the function and presented Running Efficiency Shield to Efficiency & Research, section selected as Best Kept Section for maintaining high standards of efficiency, prompt disposal of cases and excellent up-keep of records. Besides this, Merit Certificates and Cash Awards were presented to 2 other well-maintained sections.
Shri Vinay Kumar Tripathi congratulated the award winners for putting in their best performance and hoped that they would rededicate themselves to produce better results in the future.
Merit Certificates and Cash Awards were given to 32 officials of Railway Board for their outstanding performance during the year 2021-22. Further, 28 Cash Awards were given to sportspersons and 13 Cash Awards to cultural artists along with Appreciation Letters for their outstanding performance in the Inter-Ministry and All India Civil Services Tournaments.

ریلوے کی وزارت
ریلوے بورڈ کا 67واں ریلوے ویک ایوارڈ فنکشن
16 JUN 2022 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
ریلوے بورڈ کا 67 واں ریلوے ویک فنکشن سولہ جون 2022 کو ریل بھون نئی دہلی میں منعقد ہوا۔ ریلوے بورڈ کے چیئرمین اور سی ای او جناب ونے کمار ترپاٹھی نے فنکشن کی صدارت کی اور ایفیشنسی اینڈ ریسرچ سیکشن کوررننگ ایفیشنسی شیلڈ دی گئی۔ اس سیکشن کو عمدہ کارکردگی معاملے تیزی سے نمٹانے اور چابکدستی سے ریکارڈ رکھنے کے لئے منتخب کیا گیا ۔
جناب ونے کمار ترپاٹھی نے انعام یافتگان کو ان کی عمدہ کارکردگی کے لئے مبارکباد دی اور امید ظاہر کی کہ وہ مستقبل میں بھی بہترین نتائج دینے کے لئے خود کو وقف کریں گے۔
ریلوے بورڈ کے 32 افسران کو 22-2021 کے دوران بہترین کارگزاری کے لئے توصیفی اسناد نقد انعامات پیش کئے گئے۔ اس کے علاوہ 28 نقد انعامات اسپورٹس کے افراد کو اور تیرہ ایوارڈ کلچر فنکاروں کو دیئے گئے۔ ساتھ میں توصیفی سند بھی دی گئیں۔ ان لوگوں کو بین وزارتی اور آل انڈیا سول سروسز ٹورنامنٹوں میں ان کی نمایاں کارکردگی کے لئے انعامات دیئے گئے۔