பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
ஜம்மு- காஷ்மீர் எல்லைப்பகுதிக்கு சென்ற பாதுகாப்புத்துறை அமைச்சர்,எல்லைப்புற பாதுகாப்பு நிலவரத்தை ஆய்வு செய்தார்
16 JUN 2022 4:08PM by PIB Chennai
ஜூன் 16, 2022 அன்று ஜம்மு - காஷ்மீர் எல்லைப்பகுதிகளை பார்வையிட்ட பாதுகாப்புத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு ராஜ்நாத் சிங், எல்லைப்புற பாதுகாப்பு நிலவரத்தை ஆய்வு செய்தார். இரண்டு நாள் பயணமாக அங்கு சென்ற திரு ராஜ்நாத் சிங், எல்லைக் கட்டுப்பாட்டு கோடு பகுதியிலும், வட காஷ்மீரிலும் எல்லைப்புற நிலவரத்தை நேரில் ஆய்வு செய்தார். அவருடன் ராணுவ தலைமை தளபதி ஜெனரல் மனோஜ் பாண்டே, வட பிராந்திய லெப்டினென்ட் ஜெனரல் உபேந்திர துவிவேதி உள்ளிட்டோர் உடன் சென்றனர்.
எல்லைக்காட்டுபாட்டு கோடு பகுதியில் கடைப்பிடிக்கப்படும் சண்டைநிறுத்த ஒப்பந்தம், கள நிலவரம், ஊடுருவல் எதிர்ப்பு, போர் ஆயுத்த நிலை, எல்லைப்பகுதிகளில் ராணுவம்- பொதுமக்களிடையேயான தொடர்பு குறித்து அமைச்சரிடம் அதிகாரிகள் விளக்கி கூறினர்.
ராணுவ வீரர்கள், எல்லைப் பாதுகாப்புப்படை, மத்திய ரிசர்வ் காவல்படை மற்றும் ஜம்மு காஷ்மீர் காவல் துறையினரிடம் கலந்துரையாடிய திரு ராஜ்நாத் சிங், சவாலான காலகட்டங்களிலும் தங்களது பொறுப்பை திறம்பட நிறைவேற்றி வருவதற்காக வீரர்களுக்கு பாராட்டு தெரிவித்தார். இந்த வீரர்களின் வீரம் மற்றும் துணிச்சல் போற்றத்தக்கது என்றும் அவர் குறிப்பிட்டார். உள்ளூர் நிர்வாகம், மாநில காவல் துறை, மத்திய ஆயுதகாவல் படைகள் மற்றும் பிற பாதுகாப்பு அமைப்புகளிடையே காணப்படும் ஒருங்கிணைந்த செயல்பாட்டினையும் அவர் பாராட்டினார். அரசின் ஒட்டுமொத்த அணுகுமுறை காரணமாக இந்த யூனியன் பிரதேசத்தில் பாதுகாப்பு நிலவரம் மேம்பட்டிருப்பது, வளர்ச்சிக்கான புதிய சகாப்தத்தை ஏற்படுத்தி வருவதாக அவர் கூறினார். பாதுகாப்பு படையினர், அசைக்க முடியாத துணிச்சல் மற்றும் அர்ப்பணிப்பு உணர்வுடன் நாட்டிற்காக பணியாற்றுவது, மக்களிடையே குறிப்பாக, இளைஞர்களிடையே தேசம்பற்றிய பெருமிதத்தை ஏற்படுத்தியிருப்பதாகவும் அவர் குறிப்பிட்டார்.
நமது அண்டை நாடு, எப்போதும் இந்தியா எதிர்ப்பு நடவடிக்கைகளையே மேற்கொண்டு வருகிறது. இந்த மாநிலத்திலும் கடந்த காலத்தில் தீவிரவாத சம்பவங்கள் நிகழ்ந்து வந்தன. பாதுகாப்பு படையினரின் அயராத முயற்சிகள் காரணமாக தற்போது இங்கு தீவிரவாத செயல்கள் குறைந்துள்ளது. இந்தியாவில் ரத்தகளரியை ஏற்படுத்தி அமைதியை சீர்குலைப்பதையே நோக்கமாக கொண்டு பாகிஸ்தான் செயல்படுகிறது. எத்தகைய நிலைமையையும் சமாளிக்க எப்போதும் தயாராக உள்ள நமது படையினர் மீது நாடு மிகுந்த நம்பிக்கை வைத்துள்ளதாகவும் பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சர் தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பை காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1834534

Ministry of Defence
Raksha Mantri reviews security situation along the border during his visit to forward areas of Jammu & Kashmir
Lauds security forces for fulfilling responsibilities efficiently in difficult situations with indomitable courage & zeal
India will give a befitting reply to anyone who tries to disturb its unity & integrity: Shri Rajnath Singh
16 JUN 2022 4:08PM by PIB Delhi
Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh visited the forward areas of Jammu & Kashmir on June 16, 2022 and took stock of the security situation along the border. Shri Rajnath Singh, who is on a two-day visit to the Union Territory, undertook a first-hand assessment of the situation in the formations looking after Line of Control (LoC) and forward areas in North Kashmir. He was accompanied by Chief of the Army Staff General Manoj Pande; General Officer Commanding-in-Chief (GoC-in-C), Northern Command Lt Gen Upendra Dwivedi; GoC, 15 Corps Lt Gen AS Aujla and GoC, 19 Infantry Division Maj Gen Ajay Chandpuria.
The Raksha Mantri was briefed on the existing ceasefire agreement on the LoC, development works on field fortifications, counter infiltration grid, operational preparedness and Army-citizen connect in border areas. Upon his arrival at 15 Corps HQs, Shri Rajnath Singh was briefed by the GOC 15 Corps on the overall security situation prevalent on Line of Control and the hinterland. He was also briefed on the measures instituted for the safety and security of Amarnath Yatra.
Shri Rajnath Singh interacted with the personnel of the Armed Forces, Border Security Force (BSF), Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) and J&K Police. Addressing the personnel, he commended them for fulfilling their responsibilities efficiently even in challenging situations, describing their valour and zeal as remarkable. He praised the excellent synergy exhibited by all sections of civil administration, J&K Police, Central Armed Police Forces and other security agencies in projecting a ‘Whole of Government’ approach that has resulted in the improvement of the security situation conducive for fostering a new era of development in the UT. The Raksha Mantri lauded the security personnel for serving the country with indomitable courage & dedication and instilling the sense of national pride in the people, especially the youth.
“Our neighbour has always resorted to anti-India activities. The state also witnessed terror activities in the past. Due to the relentless efforts of the personnel of Armed Forces, BSF, CRPF & J&K Police, there has been a significant decline in the number of terror activities in the state recently. Pakistan continuously tries to disturb peace in the country through its approach of bleed India with a thousand cuts. But, our security forces are such a protective shield for this country that whoever tries to break it, bleeds himself. The Nation has immense faith in our forces who are always ready to deal with any situation,” the Raksha Mantri said.
Reiterating that India is a peace-loving country which has given the message of 'Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam’ (the whole world is one family) to the world, Shri Rajnath Singh asserted that “we have never tried to hurt any country in any way, nor have we tried to capture even an inch of anyone’s land. He, however, assured the Nation that if an attempt is ever made to hurt the unity and integrity of the Nation, the Armed Forces will give a befitting reply. He exuded confidence that the Armed Forces will face the future challenges with full strength and their valour & dedication will build a golden future of the country.
The Raksha Mantri highlighted that it was the dawn of a new era of development, peace and prosperity in Kashmir and applauded 15 Corps for their high level of morale and contribution to peace building in J&K.
999G.jpg)