Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Dr. L. Murugan to participate in Yoga session along with dairy farmers in Kanyakumari tomorrow
Countdown event of International day of Yoga
16 JUN 2022 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
As part of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav and countdown events to IDY 2022, Dr. L. Murugan, MoS, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, will participate in Yoga programme along with dairy farmers in Kanyakumari, Tamil Nadu tomorrow.
The Government of India is celebrating Azadi ka Amrut Mahotsava and Ministry of Ayush has proposed to organize events as countdown to International Day of Yoga (IDY).
The Department aims to bring more people into the fold of the activities of IDY-2022 as Mass Movement for Health and Well being by promoting Milk and Dairy products as a good source of vital essential nutrients and almost a complete food.

وزارت ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری
ڈاکٹر ایل موروگن کل کنیا کماری میں ڈیری کسانوں کے ساتھ یوگا سیشن میں حصہ لیں گے عالمی یوگا دن کا اُلٹی گنتی پروگرام
16 JUN 2022 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،16جون؍2022
آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو اور یوگا کے عالمی دن 2022ء کے اُلٹی گنتی پروگراموں کے حصے کی شکل میں ڈاکٹر ایل موروگن وزیر مملکت برائے ماہی پروری ، مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کل کنیاکماری تمل ناڈو میں ڈیری کسانوں کے ساتھ یوگا پروگرام میں حصہ لیں گے۔
حکومت ہند آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو منارہی ہے اور آیوش وزارت نے عالمی یوگا دن (آئی ڈی وائی)کی اُلٹی گنتی کے طورپر پروگرام منعقد کرنے کی تجویز رکھی ہے۔
محکمہ کا ہدف اہم ضروری تغذیاتی عناصر اور تقریباً مکمل غذا کے اچھے ذرائع کی شکل میں دودھ اور ڈیری مصنوعات کو بڑھاوا دے کر صحت اور فلاح کے لئے عوامی تحریک کی شکل میں عالمی یوگا دن 2022 کی سرگرمیوں سے زیادہ سے زیادہ لوگوں کو جوڑنا ہے۔