Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Dr. L. Murugan to participate in Yoga session along with dairy farmers in Kanyakumari tomorrow
Countdown event of International day of Yoga
16 JUN 2022 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
As part of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav and countdown events to IDY 2022, Dr. L. Murugan, MoS, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, will participate in Yoga programme along with dairy farmers in Kanyakumari, Tamil Nadu tomorrow.
The Government of India is celebrating Azadi ka Amrut Mahotsava and Ministry of Ayush has proposed to organize events as countdown to International Day of Yoga (IDY).
The Department aims to bring more people into the fold of the activities of IDY-2022 as Mass Movement for Health and Well being by promoting Milk and Dairy products as a good source of vital essential nutrients and almost a complete food.

மீன்வளம், கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத் துறை அமைச்சகம்
யோகா கவுண்டவுன் நிகழ்ச்சியில் மத்திய இணையமைச்சர் எல் முருகன் நாளை கலந்து கொள்கிறார்
16 JUN 2022 7:19PM by PIB Chennai
சர்வதேச யோகா தினம் வரும் ஜூன் 21 ஆம் தேதி நாடு முழுவதும் கொண்டாடப்பட உள்ளது. இதை முன்னிட்டு நாட்டின் பல்வேறு பகுதிகளில் கவுண்டவுன் நிகழ்ச்சி நடைபெற்று வருகிறது. இதேபோல் நாளை கன்னியாக்குமரி விவேகானந்தா கேந்திரா மைதானத்தில் நடைபெற உள்ள யோகா கவுண்டவுன் நிகழ்ச்சியில் மத்திய தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு, மீன்வளம், கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத்துறை இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் எல். முருகன் கலந்து கொண்டு சிறப்புரையாற்ற உள்ளார். மேலும், இந்த நிகழ்வில், தமிழக மீன்வளம், மீனவர் நலன் மற்றும் கால்நடை பராமரிப்புத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. அனிதா ராதகிருஷ்ணன், தமிழக பால் மற்றும் பால்வள மேம்பாட்டுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. நாசர், தமிழக தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பம் மற்றூம் டிஜிட்டல் சேவைகள் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. மனோ தங்கராஜ் மற்றும் மீன்வளத்துறை மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் ஆகியோர் கலந்து கொள்ள உள்ளனர்