Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs organizes Yoga Workshop As part of Azadi ka Amrit Mahostava & 8th International Yoga Day
Yoga Reduces Stress and Enhance Efficiency in Daily Life : Shri Satya Prakash ,Additional Secretary
16 JUN 2022 4:06PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of Azadi ka Amrit Mahostava and 8th International Yoga Day, a Yoga Workshop was organized by the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs under the guidance of Yoga Guru Dr. Surakshit Goswami on 15th June, 2022 at Parliament House Annexe, New Delhi. Dr. Satya Prakash, Additional Secretary, Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs inaugurated the workshop and introducing Dr. Surakshit Goswami, highlighted the importance of Yoga in our daily lives.
Dr. Surakshit Goswami guided all the officers and employees of the ministry to practice yoga and pranayama and imparted information about increasing work efficiency by reducing stress through yoga activity during office hours.
Dr.Satya Prakash, Additional Secretary, Smt. Suman Bara, Director and all other officers/staff of the Ministry participated in the workshop.

संसदीय कामकाज मंत्रालय
स्वातंत्र्याचा अमृत महोत्सव आणि आठवा आंतरराष्ट्रीय योग दिनाचा भाग म्हणून संसदीय कामकाज मंत्रालयाने योग कार्यशाळेचे केले आयोजन
योगामुळे तणाव कमी होतो आणि दैनंदिन जीवनात कार्यक्षमता वाढते : अतिरिक्त सचिव,श्री सत्य प्रकाश
16 JUN 2022 5:00PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 16 जून 2022
स्वातंत्र्याचा अमृत महोत्सव आणि 8 व्या आंतरराष्ट्रीय योग दिनाचा भाग म्हणून , संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालयाने 15 जून, 2022 रोजी संसद भवन एनेक्स, नवी दिल्ली येथे योगगुरू डॉ. सुरक्षित गोस्वामी यांच्या मार्गदर्शनाखाली एक योग कार्यशाळा आयोजित केली होती.संसदीय कामकाज मंत्रालयाचे अतिरिक्त सचिव डॉ. सत्य प्रकाश यांनी या कार्यशाळेचे उदघाटन केले आणि डॉ. सुरक्षित गोस्वामी यांचा परिचय करून देत आपल्या दैनंदिन जीवनातील योगाचे महत्त्व अधोरेखित केले.
डॉ.सुरक्षित गोस्वामी यांनी मंत्रालयातील सर्व अधिकारी तसेच कर्मचाऱ्यांना योगासने व प्राणायाम करण्याबाबत मार्गदर्शन केले आणि कार्यालयीन वेळेत योगासनातून ताणतणाव कमी करून कामाची कार्यक्षमता वाढविण्याबाबत माहिती दिली.
अतिरिक्त सचिव, डॉ.सत्य प्रकाश,संचालक सुमन बारा, आणि मंत्रालयातील इतर सर्व अधिकारी/कर्मचारी कार्यशाळेत सहभागी झाले होते.