Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs organizes Yoga Workshop As part of Azadi ka Amrit Mahostava & 8th International Yoga Day
Yoga Reduces Stress and Enhance Efficiency in Daily Life : Shri Satya Prakash ,Additional Secretary
16 JUN 2022 4:06PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of Azadi ka Amrit Mahostava and 8th International Yoga Day, a Yoga Workshop was organized by the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs under the guidance of Yoga Guru Dr. Surakshit Goswami on 15th June, 2022 at Parliament House Annexe, New Delhi. Dr. Satya Prakash, Additional Secretary, Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs inaugurated the workshop and introducing Dr. Surakshit Goswami, highlighted the importance of Yoga in our daily lives.
Dr. Surakshit Goswami guided all the officers and employees of the ministry to practice yoga and pranayama and imparted information about increasing work efficiency by reducing stress through yoga activity during office hours.
Dr.Satya Prakash, Additional Secretary, Smt. Suman Bara, Director and all other officers/staff of the Ministry participated in the workshop.

پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت
پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت نے آزادی کے امرت مہوتسو اور یوگ کے 8ویں بین الاقوامی دن کے موقع پر یوگ ورکشاپ کا انعقاد کیا
یوگ سے ذہنی دبا ؤ میں کمی آتی ہے اور روزمرہ کی زندگی میں استعداد میں اضافہ ہوتا ہے:ستیہ پرکاش، ایڈیشنل سکریٹری
16 JUN 2022 4:06PM by PIB Delhi
آزادی کے امرت مہوتسو اور یوگ کے 8ویں بین الاقوامی دن کے موقع پر پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت میں 15؍ جون 2022 کو نئی دلی میں پارلیمنٹ ہاؤس کی ذیلی عمارت میں یوگ گرو ڈاکٹر سرکشت گوسوامی کی رہنمائی میں ایک یوگ ورک شاپ کا انعقاد کیا۔ پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت کے ایڈیشنل سکریٹری ڈاکٹر ستیہ پرکاش نے ورک شاپ کا افتتاح کیا اور ڈاکٹر سرکشت گوسوامی کا تعارف کراتے ہوئے ہماری روز مرہ کی زندگی میں یوگ کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کیا۔
ڈاکٹر سرکشت گوسوامی نے وزارت کے سبھی افسران اور ملازمین کو یوگا اور پرنایام کی مشق میں رہنمائی فراہم کی اور انہیں دفتر کے اوقات کے دوران یوگا سرگرمیوں کے ذریعے اپنی مستعدی میں اضافے کے بارے میں جانکاری دی۔
ڈاکٹر ستیہ پرکاش، ایڈیشنل سکریٹری، محترمہ سمن بارا، ڈائرکٹر اور متعلقہ وزارت کے سبھی دیگر افسران اور عملے کے لوگوں نے ورک شاپ میں شرکت کی۔