रक्षा मंत्रालय
कम दूरी की बैलिस्टिक मिसाइल पृथ्वी-II का सफलतापूर्वक परीक्षण
15 JUN 2022 8:41PM by PIB Delhi
कम दूरी की बैलिस्टिक मिसाइल पृथ्वी- II का 15 जून, 2022 को लगभग 1930 बजे ओडिसा में चांदीपुर एकीकृत परीक्षण स्थल से सफल परीक्षण किया गया। मिसाइल की कार्य प्रणाली पूरी तरह सटीक है और यह बहुत उच्च स्तर की चपलता के साथ लक्ष्य को भेदने में सक्षम साबित हुई। प्रशिक्षण-परीक्षण के दौरान मिसाईल ने स्वयं को अपने सभी संचालनगत और तकनीकी मानकों पर सिद्ध साबित किया।

Ministry of Defence
Short-Range Ballistic Missile, Prithvi-II, successfully tested
15 JUN 2022 8:41PM by PIB Delhi
A successful training launch of a Short-Range Ballistic Missile, Prithvi-II was carried out on June 15, 2022 at approximately 1930 hrs from the Integrated Test Range, Chandipur, Odisha. The missile is a proven system and is capable of striking targets with a very high degree of precision.
The user training launch successfully validated all operational and technical parameters of the missile.