कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय
भारतीय दिवाला और शोधन अक्षमता बोर्ड ने भारतीय दिवाला और शोधन अक्षमता बोर्ड (कॉरपोरेट व्यक्तियों के लिए दिवाला समाधान प्रक्रिया) विनियम, 2016 में संशोधन किया
15 JUN 2022 5:38PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय दिवाला और शोधन अक्षमता बोर्ड (आईबीबीआई/बोर्ड) ने भारतीय दिवाला और शोधन अक्षमता बोर्ड (कॉरपोरेट व्यक्तियों के लिए दिवाला समाधान प्रक्रिया) (दूसरा संशोधन) विनियम, 2016 (सीआईआरपी विनियम) को 14 जून, 2022 को अधिसूचित किया।
संशोधन में परिचालन लेनदारों के लिए दिवाला और शोधन अक्षमता संहिता, 2016 की धारा 9 के तहत दायर आवेदन के साथ फॉर्म जीएसटीआर-1, फॉर्म जीएसटीआर-3बी और ई-वे बिल, जहां कहीं भी लागू हो, का उद्धरण प्रस्तुत करने का प्रावधान है। दस्तावेजों का ये अतिरिक्त सेट, कॉरपोरेट देनदार, ऋण और दाखिले की प्रक्रिया को आसान बनाने में चूक के साथ लेनदेन के सबूत के रूप में इस्तेमाल किया जा सकता है। इन दस्तावेजों को दावों का मिलान करने में मदद के लिए समाधान पेशेवर को प्रस्तुत किए गए दावों के हिस्से के रूप में भी प्रस्तुत किया जाएगा। इसके अलावा, संहिता की धारा 7 या 9 के तहत आवेदन दाखिल करने वाले लेनदारों को सुचारु पत्राचार सुनिश्चित करने के लिए अपने पैन और ईमेल आईडी का विवरण प्रस्तुत करना जरूरी है।
सूचना उपलब्धता में सुधार के लिए, संशोधन बताता है कि कॉरपोरेट देनदार, उसके प्रमोटरों या कॉरपोरेट देनदार के प्रबंधन से जुड़े किसी अन्य व्यक्ति के लिए इस तरह के प्रारूप में और समय पर समाधान पेशेवर द्वारा मांगी गई जानकारी प्रदान करना उनका कर्तव्य है।
संशोधन बताता है कि लेनदारों के लिए कॉरपोरेट देनदार की संपत्ति और देनदारियों, वित्तीय विवरण की जानकारी और उनके रिकॉर्ड से अन्य प्रासंगिक वित्तीय जानकारी और उपलब्ध रिपोर्ट साझा करना उनका कर्तव्य है ताकि समाधान पेशेवर को सूचना ज्ञापन तैयार करने मिल सके और परिहार आवेदन की तैयारी में समाधान पेशेवर की सहायता के लिए लेनदेन या फोरेंसिक ऑडिट रिपोर्ट से प्रासंगिक उद्धरण मिल सके।
संशोधन में कॉरपोरेट दिवाला समाधान प्रक्रिया (सीआईआरपी) को बंद करने के बाद न्याय निर्णय प्राधिकरण के पास दायर परिहार आवेदनों के उपचार के मुद्दे की भी व्याख्या है। यह प्रावधान करता है कि समाधान योजना में उस तरीके का प्रावधान होगा जिसमें समाधान योजना के अनुमोदन के बाद ऐसे आवेदनों को आगे बढ़ाया जाएगा और अगर कोई प्रक्रिया के तरीके का अनुरूप है तो इस प्रकार की कार्यवाही की जाएगी।
संशोधन में सीआईआरपी के दौरान मूल्यांकन में महत्वपूर्ण अंतर की परिभाषा शामिल है और यह लेनदारों की समिति को तीसरे मूल्यांकनकर्ता की नियुक्ति के संबंध में समाधान पेशेवर से अनुरोध करने में सक्षम बनाता है।
संशोधित नियमन आज से प्रभावी हैं। ये www.ibbi.gov.in. पर उपलब्ध हैं।

Ministry of Corporate Affairs
Insolvency and Bankruptcy Board of India amends the Insolvency and Bankruptcy Board of India (Insolvency Resolution Process for Corporate Persons) Regulations, 2016
15 JUN 2022 5:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Insolvency and Bankruptcy Board of India (IBBI/Board) notified the Insolvency and Bankruptcy Board of India (Insolvency Resolution Process for Corporate Persons) (Second Amendment) Regulations, 2016 (CIRP Regulations) on 14th June, 2022.
The amendment provides the operational creditors to furnish extracts of Form GSTR-1, Form GSTR-3B and e-way bills, wherever applicable along with the application filed under section 9 of the Insolvency and bankruptcy Code, 2016. These additional set of documents, can be used as evidence of transaction with the corporate debtor, debt and default easing the process of admission. These documents will also to be submitted as part of the claims submitted to the resolution professional to help collation of claims. Further, creditors filing applications under section 7 or 9 of the Code are required to furnish details of their PAN and Email ID to ensure smooth correspondence.
In order to improve information availability, the amendment places a duty on corporate debtor, its promoters or any other person associated with the management of the corporate debtor to provide the information in such format and time as sought by the resolution professional.
The amendment places a duty on the creditors to share information regarding the assets and liabilities of the corporate debtor, the financial statements and other relevant financial information from their records and available reports to help the resolution professional in preparation of the information memorandum and relevant extracts from the transaction or forensic audit reports to aid the resolution professional in preparation of the avoidance application.
The Amendment also addresses the issue of treatment of avoidance applications filed with the Adjudicating Authority after closure of the corporate insolvency resolution process (CIRP). It provides that the resolution plan shall provide for manner in which such applications will be pursued after the approval of the resolution plan and the manner in which the proceeds, if any, from such proceedings shall be distributed.
The amendment includes a definition of significant difference in valuations during CIRP and enables the committee of creditors to make a request to the resolution professional regarding the appointment of a third valuer.
The amended regulations are effective from today. These are available at www.ibbi.gov.in.