உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியால் தொடங்கப்பட்டுள்ள ‘அக்னிபத் திட்டத்திற்காக’ பிரதமருக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா நன்றி தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
14 JUN 2022 4:55PM by PIB Chennai
ஆயுதப் படைகளில் இணைந்து நாட்டுக்கு சேவை செய்யும் வாய்ப்பையும் நாட்டின் இளைஞர்களுக்கு ஒளிமயமான எதிர்காலத்தையும் வழங்குவதற்கான அக்னிபத் திட்டத்தை அறிவித்துள்ள பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடிக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா நன்றி தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
இந்தத் திட்டம் இளைஞர்களிடம் உள்ள திறன்களை மேம்படுத்தி நாட்டில் பாதுகாப்பு முறையை வலுப்படுத்தும் இந்த முடிவுக்காக பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியை நான் பாராட்டுகிறேன்” என்று மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் தொடர்ச்சியான ட்விட்டர் பதிவுகளில் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
“அக்னிபத் திட்டம்” புரட்சிகரமான முன்முயற்சி என்று திரு அமித் ஷா கூறியுள்ளார். வெளிப்படையான நடைமுறை மூலம் பதினேழரை வயதிலிருந்து 21 வயது வரையுள்ள இளைஞர்கள் ஆயுதப்படைகளில் சேர்ந்து நாட்டுக்கு சேவையின் நிறைவில் வரியில்லாமல் ரூ.11.71 லட்சம் பெறுதன் மூலம் இவர்கள் பொருளாதார ரீதியாக அதிகாரம் பெற்றவர்கள் ஆவர்.
நாட்டிற்கும் தங்களுக்கும் பொன்னான எதிர்காலத்தை உருவாக்க இளைஞர்களுக்கு இந்தத் திட்டம் சிறந்த வாய்ப்பாகும். திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் தொலைநோக்குள்ள முடிவு இந்தியாவின் இளைஞர்களுக்கு ஒழுக்கம், திறமை, உடல்தகுதி, ஆகியவற்றோடு அவர்களை பொருளாதார ரீதியில் தற்சார்பு உடையவர்களாக மாற்றுவது தற்சார்பு இந்தியா என்பதற்கான அடித்தளத்தை உருவாக்கும் என்று திரு அமித் ஷா கூறியுள்ளார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1833865

Ministry of Home Affairs
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah thanked the Prime Minister for the 'Agneepath Yojana' launched by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
Shri Amit Shah said with this scheme the youth will get a bright future and an opportunity to serve the nation by joining the Armed Forces
This will build capabilities and skills in them, as well as strengthen the defense system of the country
'Agneepath Yojana' is a revolutionary initiative, in which youth of 17 and a half years to 21 years will serve the country by joining the Armed Forces for 4 years through a transparent process and on completion of the service period, they will receive a tax free service fund package of Rs. 11.71 lakh which will also make them financially empowered
'Agneepath Yojana' is a wonderful opportunity for the youth to make a golden tomorrow for themselves and the country
This visionary decision of Shri Narendra Modi to make India's youth self-reliant by empowering them with discipline, skills, fitness and making them financially strong, and will lay the foundation of self-reliant India in true sense
14 JUN 2022 4:55PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has thanked the Prime Minister Narendra Modi for announcing 'Agneepath Yojana' to give a bright future to the youth of the country and an opportunity to serve the nation by joining the Armed Forces.
In a series of tweets, the Union Home Minister said "Shri Modi has announced the 'Agneepath Yojana' to give youth a bright future and an opportunity to serve the Nation by joining the Armed Forces. This will build capabilities and skills in them, as well as strengthen the defense system of the country. I congratulate Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for this decision.”
Shri Amit Shah said that "'Agneepath Yojana' is a revolutionary initiative. In this, youth of 17 and a half years to 21 years will serve the country by joining the Armed Forces for 4 years through a transparent process. On completion of the service period, they will receive a tax free service fund package of Rs.11.71 lakh, which will also make them financially empowered.
Shri Shah said the “Agneepath Yojana” is a wonderful opportunity for the youth to make a golden tomorrow for themselves and the country. This visionary decision of Shri Narendra Modi to make India's youth self-reliant by empowering them with discipline, skills, fitness and making them financially strong, will lay the foundation of self-reliant India in the true sense.