Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 195.35 Cr
Over 3.52 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 50,548
6,594 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.67%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 2.32%
14 JUN 2022 9:29AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 195.35 Cr (1,95,35,70,360) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,50,79,283 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.52 Cr (3,52,45,234) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,07,856
2nd Dose
1,00,51,278
Precaution Dose
54,28,444
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,20,877
2nd Dose
1,76,03,428
Precaution Dose
92,63,066
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,52,45,234
2nd Dose
1,97,20,704
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,99,04,925
2nd Dose
4,71,15,299
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,76,90,388
2nd Dose
49,55,27,099
Precaution Dose
16,04,137
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,33,51,704
2nd Dose
19,21,33,694
Precaution Dose
18,65,658
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,71,75,680
2nd Dose
11,99,15,033
Precaution Dose
2,11,45,856
Precaution Dose
3,93,07,161
Total
1,95,35,70,360
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 50,548. Active cases now constitute 0.12% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.67%. 4,035 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,26,61,370.
6,594 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 3,21,873 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 85.54 Cr (85,54,30,752) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 2.32% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 2.05%.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
195.35 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారికి 3.52 కోట్లకు పైగా టీకా మొదటి డోసులు
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 50,548
గత 24 గంటల్లో నమోదయిన కొత్త కేసులు 6,594
ప్రస్తుత రికవరీ రేటు 98.67%
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 2.32%
14 JUN 2022 9:29AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం 195.35 కోట్ల ( 1,95,35,70,360 ) డోసులను టీకా కార్యక్రమం అధిగమించింది. 2,50,56,366 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారికి కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకాల కార్యక్రమం ఈ ఏడాది మార్చి 16 నుంచి ప్రారంభమైంది. అప్పటి నుంచి ఇప్పటివరకు 3.52 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 3,52,45,234 ) టీకా మొదటి డోసులను వీరికి ఇచ్చారు. 18-59 సంవత్సరాల వారికి ముందు జాగ్రత్త టీకాలను ఏప్రిల్‌ 10వ తేదీ నుంచి ఇస్తున్నారు.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
మొత్తం టీకా డోసులు
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,04,07,856
రెండో డోసు
1,00,51,278
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
54,28,444
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,84,20,877
రెండో డోసు
1,76,03,428
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
92,63,066
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
3,52,45,234
రెండో డోసు
1,97,20,704
15-18 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
5,99,04,925
రెండో డోసు
4,71,15,299
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
55,76,90,388
రెండో డోసు
49,55,27,099
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
16,04,137
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
20,33,51,704
రెండో డోసు
19,21,33,694
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
18,65,658
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
12,71,75,680
రెండో డోసు
11,99,15,033
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
2,11,45,856
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసులు
3,93,07,161
మొత్తం డోసులు
1,95,35,70,360
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 50,548. మొత్తం పాజిటివ్‌ కేసుల్లో ఇది 0.12 శాతం.
భారతదేశ రికవరీ రేటు 98.67 శాతంగా ఉంది. గత 24 గంటల్లో 4,035 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 4,26,61,370 కి పెరిగింది.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 6,594 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 3,21,873 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 85.54 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 85,54,30,752 ) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 2.32 శాతంగా, రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 2.05 శాతంగా నమోదయ్యాయి.