وزارات ثقافت
بھگوان بدھ کی چار کپلاواستو نشانیاں آج 11 روزہ نمائش کےلئے منگولیا پہنچیں
اولانباتر پہنچنے پر ان مذہبی نشانیوں کااستقبال عقیدت و احترام کے ساتھ کیا گیا
بھارت مہاتما بدھ کا امن کا پیغام دنیا تک لے جا رہا ہے: جناب کرن رجیجو
13 JUN 2022 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
بھگوان بدھ کی چارمقدس کپلاواستو نشانیاں آج 11 روزہ نمائش کےلئے منگولیا پہنچیں ،جن کے ساتھ 25رکنی وفد ہے،جس کی قیادت قانون اور انصاف کے وزیر جناب کرن ریجیجو کررہے ہیں۔ان مقدس مذہبی نشانیوں کا خیر مقدم منگولیا کی وزیر ثقافت ایچ ای محترمہ نومین چنبٹ ،ایم پی / انڈیا منگولیا فرینڈ شپ گروپ کی چیئرپرسن محترمہ سارانچی میگ ،منگولیا کے صدر کے مشیر جناب کھامبانعمان خان اور دیگر معززین کے علاوہ بڑی تعداد میں بدھ بھکشوؤں نے پوری عقیدت و احترام کے ساتھ کیا۔
اس موقع پر انصاف اور قانون کے وزیر جناب کرن ریجیجو نے کہا کہ بھارت اور منگولیہ کے درمیان تاریخی تعلقات ان نشانیوں کے بھارت سے منگولیا آنے کے بعد مزید مضبوط ہوں گے۔
مرکزی وزیر نے مزید کہا کہ اس وفد کے ذریعہ بھارت بھگوان بدھ کے امن کے پیغام کو دنیا تک لے جارہا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر نےیہ بھی بتایا کہ گنڈن مونیسٹری میں بھگوان بدھ کے مرکزی مجسمہ کو 2015 میں وزیراعظم مودی نے منگولیا کے لوگوں کو تحفہ میں دیا تھا ،جو 2018 میں نصب کیا گیا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر نے یہ بھی کہا کہ منگولیا کے عوام کا بھارت کے ساتھ ایک مضبوط رشتہ ہے اور وہ بھارت کو دانش مندی کے ایک ذریعہ کے طورپر دیکھتے ہیں۔
اس کے بعد مقدس مذہبی نشانیوں کا گینڈن مونیسٹری میں بدھ مت کے نعروں اور پوجا ارچنا کے ساتھ استقبال کیا گیا۔بھگوان بدھ کی مقدس نشانیوں کوخراج عقیدت پیش کرنے کےلئے بڑی تعداد میں لوگ جمع ہوئے۔ان نشانیوں کی آئندہ 11 روزہ نمائش کے دوران محفوظ رکھنے کےلئے انہیں گینڈن مونیسٹری کے بدھ بھکشوؤں کی موجودگی میں گینڈن مونیسٹری کو سونپا گیا۔
قبل ازیں کل شام مقدس نشانیوں کوروایتی تقریبات کے بعد وفد کے ساتھ دہلی سے روانہ کیا گیا۔ یہ مذہبی نشانیاں وزارت ثقافت کے قومی عجائب گھر میں رکھی گئی خصوصی 22 نشانیوں میں سے ہیں۔

Ministry of Culture
The four Holy Kapilvastu Relics of Lord Buddha reach Mongolia for an 11-day exposition today
The Relics received with reverence and ceremonial fanfare upon arrival at Ullanbaatar
India is carrying Buddha’s message of peace to the world : Shri Kiren Rijiju
13 JUN 2022 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
The four Holy Kapilvastu Relics of Lord Buddha reached Mongolia for an 11-day exposition today along with the 25-member delegation, led by Minister of Law and Justice, Shri Kiren Rijiju accompanying the sacred relics. The holy relics were received with great reverence and ceremoniously at the Ulaanbaatar International Airport by the H.E Ms Ch Nomin,Culture Minister of Mongolia; Ms Saranchimeg,MP/Chairperson of India Mongolia Friendship Group; Advisor to the President of Mongolia, Mr Khamba Nomun Khan and a large number of monks among other dignitaries.
On the occasion Minister of Law and Justice, Shri Kiren Rijiju said that the historical relations between India and Mongolia will further strengthen with the coming of relics from India to Mongolia.
Union Minister also said that through the delegation India is carrying Buddha’s message of peace to the world.
Union Minister also informed that the main Buddha statue in the Gandan Monastery was gifted by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi in 2015 to the people of Mongolia and it has been installed in 2018.
The Union Minister also said that people of Mongolia enjoy a strong bond with India and look upto India as source of wisdom. India occupies a special position in the hearts and minds of people of Mongolia, he added.
The Holy Relics were thereafter welcomed at the Gandan Monastery ceremoniously amidst prayers and Buddhist chants. A large number of Mongolian people gathered to pay their respects to the sacred Buddha Relics. The Relics were handed over to the Gandan Monastery in the presence of Buddhist monks from the Gandan Monastery for safe keeping ahead of its 11 exposition beginning from tomorrow.
Earlier last evening, the Holy Relics left India from Delhi with the delegation, after customary ceremonies. These Relics belong to 22 of the special Relics kept in National Museum of Culture Ministry.