Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 195.19 Cr
Over 3.51 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 47,995
8,084 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.68%
​​​​​​​Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 2.21%
13 JUN 2022 9:10AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 195.19 Cr (1,95,19,81,150) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,50,56,366 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.51 Cr (3,51,48,286) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,07,764
2nd Dose
1,00,50,209
Precaution Dose
54,11,036
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,20,731
2nd Dose
1,76,01,591
Precaution Dose
92,14,027
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,51,48,286
2nd Dose
1,94,72,762
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,98,65,545
2nd Dose
4,70,00,805
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,76,46,418
2nd Dose
49,50,53,984
Precaution Dose
15,39,266
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,33,44,863
2nd Dose
19,20,24,445
Precaution Dose
18,25,095
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,71,67,853
2nd Dose
11,98,40,643
Precaution Dose
2,09,45,827
Precaution Dose
3,89,35,251
Total
1,95,19,81,150
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 47,995. Active cases now constitute 0.11% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.68%. 4,592 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,26,57,335.
8,084 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 2,49,418 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 85.51 Cr (85,51,08,879) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 2.21% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 3.24%.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
195.19 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారికి 3.51 కోట్లకు పైగా టీకా మొదటి డోసులు
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 47,995
గత 24 గంటల్లో నమోదయిన కొత్త కేసులు 8,084
ప్రస్తుత రికవరీ రేటు 98.68%
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 2.21%
13 JUN 2022 9:10AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం 195.19 కోట్ల ( 1,95,19,81,150 ) డోసులను టీకా కార్యక్రమం అధిగమించింది. 2,50,56,366 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారికి కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకాల కార్యక్రమం ఈ ఏడాది మార్చి 16 నుంచి ప్రారంభమైంది. అప్పటి నుంచి ఇప్పటివరకు 3.51 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 3,51,48,286 ) టీకా మొదటి డోసులను వీరికి ఇచ్చారు. 18-59 సంవత్సరాల వారికి ముందు జాగ్రత్త టీకాలను ఏప్రిల్‌ 10వ తేదీ నుంచి ఇస్తున్నారు.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
మొత్తం టీకా డోసులు
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,04,07,764
రెండో డోసు
1,00,50,209
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
54,11,036
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,84,20,731
రెండో డోసు
1,76,01,591
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
92,14,027
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
3,51,48,286
రెండో డోసు
1,94,72,762
15-18 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
5,98,65,545
రెండో డోసు
4,70,00,805
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
55,76,46,418
రెండో డోసు
49,50,53,984
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
15,39,266
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
20,33,44,863
రెండో డోసు
19,20,24,445
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
18,25,095
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
12,71,67,853
రెండో డోసు
11,98,40,643
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
2,09,45,827
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసులు
3,89,35,251
మొత్తం డోసులు
1,95,19,81,150
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 47,995. మొత్తం పాజిటివ్‌ కేసుల్లో ఇది 0.11 శాతం.
భారతదేశ రికవరీ రేటు 98.68% శాతంగా ఉంది. గత 24 గంటల్లో 4,592 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 4,26,57,335 కి పెరిగింది.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 8,084 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 2,49,418 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 85.51 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 85,51,08,879 ) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 2.21 శాతంగా, రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 3.24 శాతంగా నమోదయ్యాయి.