President's Secretariat
President of India to Visit Karnataka and Goa From June 13 To 15
12 JUN 2022 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind will visit Karnataka and Goa from June 13 to 15, 2022.
On June 13, 2022, the President will grace the Platinum Jubilee Celebrations of Rashtriya Military School, Bengaluru.
On June 14, 2022, the President will grace the Lokarpana ceremony of Sri Rajadhiraja Govinda Temple at Vaikuntha Hill, Vasanthapura, Bengaluru.
On June 15, 2022, the President will lay the foundation stone for the new Raj Bhavan of Goa, before returning to Delhi.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند 13 سے 15 جون تک کرناٹک اور گوا کے دورے پر رہیں گے
12 JUN 2022 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،12جون 2022/
صدر جمہوریہ ہند 13 سے 15 جون تک کرناٹک اور گوا ک دورے پر رہیں گے۔
13 جون، 2022 کو صدر جمہوریہ راشٹریہ ملٹری اسکول ، بنگلورو کی پلیٹنم جوبلی تقریبات میں شرکت کریں گے۔
14 جون 2022 کو صدر جمہوریہ ونکٹھا ہل ، وسنت پورہ ، بنگلورو میں سری راج دھیر اجا گووندا مندر کی لوکارپن تقریب میں شرکت کریں گے۔
15 جون 2022 کو ، صدر جمہوریہ جناب رام ناتھ کووند دہلی واپس آنے سے پہلے گوا کے نئے راج بھون کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے۔