প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ১০ জুনত গুজৰাট ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৩০৫০ কোটি টকাৰ একাধিক উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পৰ উদ্বোধন আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব
প্ৰকল্পসমূহে অঞ্চলটোত পানীৰ যোগান উন্নত কৰা আৰু জীৱনধাৰণৰ সহজতা বৃদ্ধি কৰাৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নৱসাৰীত এ.এম নাইক হেল্থকেয়াৰ কমপ্লেক্স আৰু নিৰালী মাল্টি স্পেচিয়েলিটী হাস্পতাল উদ্বোধন কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আহমেদাবাদৰ ভূপালত আইএন-স্পেচৰ মুখ্য কাৰ্যালয়ো উদ্বোধন কৰিব
08 JUN 2022 7:23PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ১০ জুনত গুজৰাট ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব। পুৱা প্ৰায় ১০:১৫ বজাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নৱসাৰীত 'গুজৰাট গৌৰৱ অভিযান'ৰ সময়ত একাধিক উন্নয়নমূলক পদক্ষেপৰ উদ্বোধন আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। দুপৰীয়া প্ৰায় ১২:১৫ বজাত তেওঁ নৱসাৰীত এ.এম নাইক হেল্থকেয়াৰ কমপ্লেক্স আৰু নিৰালী মাল্টি স্পেচিয়েলিটী হাস্পতাল উদ্বোধন কৰিব। ইয়াৰ পিছতে আবেলি প্ৰায় ৩:৪৫ বজাত তেওঁ আহমেদাবাদৰ ভূপালত ভাৰতীয় ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় মহাকাশ প্ৰচাৰ আৰু অনুমোদন কেন্দ্ৰৰ মুখ্য কাৰ্যালয় উদ্বোধন কৰিব।
নৱসাৰীত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে 'গুজৰাট গৌৰৱ অভিযান' নামৰ এক কাৰ্যসূচীত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব। এই কাৰ্যসূচীৰ সময়ত তেওঁ নৱসাৰীৰ জনজাতীয় অঞ্চল খুদভেলত প্ৰায় ৩০৫০ কোটি টকাৰ উন্নয়নমূলক পদক্ষেপৰ আধাৰশিলা উদ্বোধন কৰিব আৰু স্থাপন কৰিব। ইয়াৰ ভিতৰত আছে ৭টা প্ৰকল্পৰ উদ্বোধন, ১২ টা প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন, আৰু ১৪ টা প্ৰকল্পৰ ভূমি পূজন। এই প্ৰকল্পসমূহে অঞ্চলটোত পানীযোগান উন্নত কৰাত সহায় কৰিব, লগতে সংযোগ বৃদ্ধি কৰিব আৰু জীৱনধাৰণৰ সহজতা বৃদ্ধি কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তাপী, নৱসাৰী আৰু চুৰাট জিলাৰ বাসিন্দাসকলৰ বাবে ১৩ টা পানী যোগান প্ৰকল্পৰ বাবে ভূমি পূজন সম্পন্ন কৰিব যাৰ মূল্য ₹৯৬১ কোটি। তেওঁ নৱসাৰী জিলাৰ এখন চিকিৎসা মহাবিদ্যালয়ৰ ভূমি পূজনো কৰিব যিটো প্ৰায় ₹৫৪২ কোটি ব্যয়েৰে নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হ'ব, যি অঞ্চলটোৰ লোকসকলক সুলভ আৰু মানদণ্ডৰ চিকিৎসা সেৱা প্ৰদান কৰাত সহায় কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰায় ₹৫৮৬ কোটি ব্যয়েৰে নিৰ্মাণ কৰা মধুবন বান্ধভিত্তিক এষ্টল আঞ্চলিক পানী যোগান প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন কৰিব। এইটো পানী যোগান অভিযান্ত্ৰিক দক্ষতাৰ এক আশ্চৰ্য। লগতে, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ₹১৬৩ কোটিৰ 'নল চে জল' প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন কৰিব। এই প্ৰকল্পসমূহে চুৰাট, নৱসাৰী, ভালচাদ আৰু তাপী জিলাৰ বাসিন্দাসকলক সুৰক্ষিত আৰু পৰ্যাপ্ত খোৱা পানী প্ৰদান কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তাপী জিলাৰ বাসিন্দাসকলক বিদ্যুৎ যোগান ধৰিবলৈ ₹৮৫ কোটিৰ অধিক ব্যয়েৰে নিৰ্মাণ কৰা বীৰপুৰ ব্যাৰা উপকেন্দ্ৰ উদ্বোধন কৰিব। বৰ্জিত পানী শোধনৰ সুবিধাৰ বাবে ভালচাদ জিলাৰ ভাপী চহৰৰ বাবে ১৪ এমএল ডি ক্ষমতাৰ এটা নৰ্দমা শোধন প্ৰকল্পও উদ্বোধন কৰা হ'ব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ₹২১ কোটি টকাৰ অধিক ব্যয়েৰে নৱসাৰীত নিৰ্মিত চৰকাৰী কোৱাৰ্টাৰ উদ্বোধন কৰিব। তেওঁ পিপলাইদেৱী - জুনাৰ- চিচভিহিৰ- পিপলদাহাদৰ পৰা নিৰ্মাণ কৰা পথ আৰু দাঙত নিৰ্মাণ কৰা বিদ্যালয় ভৱনসমূহো উদ্বোধন কৰিব, প্ৰতিটোত প্ৰায় ₹১২ কোটি টকা ব্যয় ধাৰ্য কৰা হৈছে।
.এম নাইক হেল্থকেয়াৰ কমপ্লেক্সত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নৱসাৰীত এ.এম নাইক হেল্থকেয়াৰ কমপ্লেক্স আৰু নিৰালী মাল্টি স্পেচিয়েলিটী হাস্পতাল উদ্বোধন কৰিব। তেওঁ স্বাস্থ্যসেৱা কমপ্লেক্সত আয়োজিত এক ৰাজহুৱা অনুষ্ঠানতো অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব, য'ত তেওঁ খাৰেল শিক্ষা কমপ্লেক্স উদ্বোধন কৰিব। ইয়াৰ পিছত অনুষ্ঠানটোত তেওঁৰ ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰিব।
আইএন-স্পেচৰ মুখ্য কাৰ্যালয়ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আহমেদাবাদৰ ভূপালত ভাৰতীয় ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় মহাকাশ প্ৰচাৰ আৰু অনুমোদন কেন্দ্ৰৰ মুখ্য কাৰ্যালয় উদ্বোধন কৰিব। এই কাৰ্যসূচীত আইএন-স্পেচ আৰু মহাকাশ-আধাৰিত এপ্লিকেচন আৰু সেৱাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত কাম কৰা ব্যক্তিগত খণ্ডৰ কোম্পানীসমূহৰ মাজত বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তিৰ আদান-প্ৰদানো প্ৰত্যক্ষ কৰা হ'ব। মহাকাশ খণ্ডত ব্যক্তিগত প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহৰ প্ৰচাৰ আৰু সক্ষমতাই মহাকাশ খণ্ডক এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ উৎসাহ প্ৰদান কৰিব আৰু ভাৰতৰ প্ৰতিভাশালী যুৱসকলৰ বাবে সুযোগৰ নতুন দিশ মুকলি কৰিব।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Gujarat on 10th June
PM to inaugurate and lay foundation stone of multiple development projects worth Rs 3050 crores
Projects focussed on improving water supply in the region and enhancing ease of living
PM to inaugurate A.M. Naik Healthcare Complex and Nirali Multi Speciality Hospital in Navsari
PM to also inaugurate headquarters of IN-SPACe at Bopal, Ahmedabad
08 JUN 2022 7:23PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Gujarat on 10th June. At around 10:15 AM, Prime Minister will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of multiple development initiatives during ‘Gujarat Gaurav Abhiyan’ in Navsari. At around 12:15 PM, he will inaugurate A.M. Naik Healthcare Complex and Nirali Multi Speciality Hospital in Navsari. Thereafter, at around 3:45 PM, he will inaugurate the headquarters of Indian National Space Promotion and Authorisation Centre (IN-SPACe) at Bopal, Ahmedabad.
PM in Navsari
Prime Minister will participate in a programme named 'Gujarat Gaurav Abhiyan’. During the programme, he will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of development initiatives worth about Rs 3050 crores at Khudvel, a tribal region in Navsari. This includes the inauguration of 7 projects, foundation stone laying for 12 projects and Bhumi Pujan of 14 projects. These projects will help in improving water supply in the region, along with boosting connectivity and enhancing ease of living.
Prime Minister will perform the Bhumi Pujan for 13 water supply projects for residents of Tapi, Navsari and Surat districts, worth ₹961 crores. He will also perform the Bhumi Pujan of a Medical College in Navsari district, to be built at the cost of about ₹542 crores, which will help provide affordable and quality medical care to the people of the region.
Prime Minister will inaugurate Madhuban dam based Astol regional water supply project, built at the cost of about ₹586 crores. It is a marvel of water supply engineering skills. Also, ‘Nal Se Jal’ projects worth ₹163 crores will be inaugurated by the Prime Minister. These projects will provide safe and adequate drinking water to the residents of Surat, Navsari, Valsad and Tapi districts.
Prime Minister will inaugurate Virpur Vyara substation, constructed at a cost of over ₹85 crores, to provide electricity to residents of Tapi district. A sewage treatment plant with a capacity of 14 MLD, worth ₹20 crores, will also be inaugurated for Vapi city of Valsad district to facilitate wastewater treatment. Prime Minister will inaugurate government quarters built in Navsari at a cost of over Rs 21 crores. He will also inaugurate roads constructed from Piplaidevi - Juner - Chichvihir - Pipaldahad and school buildings constructed in Dang, at a cost of about Rs 12 crore each.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of 8 water supply projects worth ₹549 crores, to provide clean drinking water to the residents of Surat, Navsari, Valsad and Tapi districts. Foundation stone of a wide road connecting Khergam and Pipalkhed, to be built at the cost of ₹33 crores in Navsari district, will also be laid. Another four-lane road will be constructed between Navsari and Bardoli via Supa, at a cost of about ₹27 crores. Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone for construction of Zila Panchayat Bhavan and for providing and fixing roller crash barrier in Dang at a cost of about Rs 28 crores and 10 crores respectively.
PM at A.M. Naik Healthcare Complex
Prime Minister will inaugurate A.M. Naik Healthcare Complex and Nirali Multi Speciality Hospital in Navsari. He will also attend a public function organised at the healthcare complex, where he will virtually inaugurate the Kharel education complex. This will be followed by his address on the occasion.
PM at IN-SPACe HQ
Prime Minister will inaugurate the headquarters of Indian National Space Promotion and Authorisation Centre (IN-SPACe) at Bopal, Ahmedabad. The programme will also witness exchange of MoUs between IN-SPACe and private sector companies working in the field of space based applications and services. The promotion and enabling of private entities in the space sector will provide a major fillip to the space sector and open up new vistas of opportunity for India’s talented youth.
The establishment of IN-SPACe was announced in June 2020. It is an autonomous and single window nodal agency in the Department of Space for promotion, encouragement and regulation of space activities of both government and private entities. It also facilitates the usage of ISRO facilities by private entities.