Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Gujarat on 10th June
PM to inaugurate and lay foundation stone of multiple development projects worth Rs 3050 crores
Projects focussed on improving water supply in the region and enhancing ease of living
PM to inaugurate A.M. Naik Healthcare Complex and Nirali Multi Speciality Hospital in Navsari
PM to also inaugurate headquarters of IN-SPACe at Bopal, Ahmedabad
08 JUN 2022 7:23PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Gujarat on 10th June. At around 10:15 AM, Prime Minister will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of multiple development initiatives during ‘Gujarat Gaurav Abhiyan’ in Navsari. At around 12:15 PM, he will inaugurate A.M. Naik Healthcare Complex and Nirali Multi Speciality Hospital in Navsari. Thereafter, at around 3:45 PM, he will inaugurate the headquarters of Indian National Space Promotion and Authorisation Centre (IN-SPACe) at Bopal, Ahmedabad.
PM in Navsari
Prime Minister will participate in a programme named 'Gujarat Gaurav Abhiyan’. During the programme, he will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of development initiatives worth about Rs 3050 crores at Khudvel, a tribal region in Navsari. This includes the inauguration of 7 projects, foundation stone laying for 12 projects and Bhumi Pujan of 14 projects. These projects will help in improving water supply in the region, along with boosting connectivity and enhancing ease of living.
Prime Minister will perform the Bhumi Pujan for 13 water supply projects for residents of Tapi, Navsari and Surat districts, worth ₹961 crores. He will also perform the Bhumi Pujan of a Medical College in Navsari district, to be built at the cost of about ₹542 crores, which will help provide affordable and quality medical care to the people of the region.
Prime Minister will inaugurate Madhuban dam based Astol regional water supply project, built at the cost of about ₹586 crores. It is a marvel of water supply engineering skills. Also, ‘Nal Se Jal’ projects worth ₹163 crores will be inaugurated by the Prime Minister. These projects will provide safe and adequate drinking water to the residents of Surat, Navsari, Valsad and Tapi districts.
Prime Minister will inaugurate Virpur Vyara substation, constructed at a cost of over ₹85 crores, to provide electricity to residents of Tapi district. A sewage treatment plant with a capacity of 14 MLD, worth ₹20 crores, will also be inaugurated for Vapi city of Valsad district to facilitate wastewater treatment. Prime Minister will inaugurate government quarters built in Navsari at a cost of over Rs 21 crores. He will also inaugurate roads constructed from Piplaidevi - Juner - Chichvihir - Pipaldahad and school buildings constructed in Dang, at a cost of about Rs 12 crore each.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of 8 water supply projects worth ₹549 crores, to provide clean drinking water to the residents of Surat, Navsari, Valsad and Tapi districts. Foundation stone of a wide road connecting Khergam and Pipalkhed, to be built at the cost of ₹33 crores in Navsari district, will also be laid. Another four-lane road will be constructed between Navsari and Bardoli via Supa, at a cost of about ₹27 crores. Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone for construction of Zila Panchayat Bhavan and for providing and fixing roller crash barrier in Dang at a cost of about Rs 28 crores and 10 crores respectively.
PM at A.M. Naik Healthcare Complex
Prime Minister will inaugurate A.M. Naik Healthcare Complex and Nirali Multi Speciality Hospital in Navsari. He will also attend a public function organised at the healthcare complex, where he will virtually inaugurate the Kharel education complex. This will be followed by his address on the occasion.
PM at IN-SPACe HQ
Prime Minister will inaugurate the headquarters of Indian National Space Promotion and Authorisation Centre (IN-SPACe) at Bopal, Ahmedabad. The programme will also witness exchange of MoUs between IN-SPACe and private sector companies working in the field of space based applications and services. The promotion and enabling of private entities in the space sector will provide a major fillip to the space sector and open up new vistas of opportunity for India’s talented youth.
The establishment of IN-SPACe was announced in June 2020. It is an autonomous and single window nodal agency in the Department of Space for promotion, encouragement and regulation of space activities of both government and private entities. It also facilitates the usage of ISRO facilities by private entities.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பிரதமர் ஜூன் 10 அன்று குஜராத் செல்கிறர் ரூ.3,050 கோடி மதிப்பிலான வளர்ச்சித் திட்டங்களுக்கு பிரதமர் அடிக்கல் நாட்டித் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்
08 JUN 2022 7:23PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி ஜூன் 10 அன்று குஜராத்துக்கு பயணம் மேற்கொள்ளவிருக்கிறார். நவ்சாரியில், காலை சுமார் 10.15 மணிக்கு ‘குஜராத் பெருமை இயக்கத்தின்’ போது பலவகையான வளர்ச்சித் திட்டங்களுக்கு பிரதமர் அடிக்கல் நாட்டி தொடங்கி வைப்பார். பிற்பகல் 12.15 மணி அளவில் ஏ எம் நாயக் சுகாதார கவனிப்பு வளாகம் மற்றும் நிராலி பன்னோக்கு மருத்துவமனையை அவர் திறந்து வைப்பார். இதன் பின்னர் பிற்பகல் 3.45 மணிக்கு அகமதாபாதில் உள்ள போபாலில் இந்திய தேசிய விண்வெளி மேம்பாடு மற்றும் அங்கீகார மையத் தலைமையகத்தை அவர் தொடங்கிவைப்பார்.
நவ்சாரியில் பிரதமர்
குஜராத் பெருமை இயக்கம் என பெயரிடப்பட்டுள்ள நிகழ்ச்சியில் பிரதமர் பங்கேற்பார். இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியின் போது நவ்சாரியில் உள்ள பழங்குடி மக்கள் பகுதியான குட்வேலில் ரூ.3,050 கோடி மதிப்பிலான வளர்ச்சித் திட்டங்களுக்கு அடிக்கல் நாட்டி தொடங்கி வைப்பார். 7 திட்டங்களை தொடங்கி வைத்தல், 12 திட்டங்களுக்கு அடிக்கல் நாட்டுதல், 14 திட்டங்களுக்கு பூமி பூஜை செய்தல் ஆகியவை இதில் அடங்கும். இந்தப் பகுதியில், குடிநீர் விநியோகம், சாலைப் போக்குவரத்து போன்றவற்றை மேம்படுத்த இந்தத் திட்டங்கள் உதவும்.
ஏ எம் நாயக் சுகாதார கவனிப்பு வளாகத்தில் பிரதமர்
நவ்சாரியில், ஏ எம் நாயக் சுகாதார கவனிப்பு வளாகம் மற்றும் நிராலி பன்னோக்கு மருத்துவமனையை பிரதமர் திறந்து வைப்பார். இந்த வளாகத்தில் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ள பொது நிகழ்ச்சியில், பங்கேற்கும் அவர், கரேல் கல்வி வளாகத்தை காணொலி காட்சி மூலம் தொடங்கி வைப்பார். இதன் பின்னர், இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் அவர் உரையாற்றுவார்.
இந்திய தேசிய விண்வெளி மேம்பாடு மற்றும் அங்கீகார மைய தலைமையகத்தில் பிரதமர்
அகமதாபாதில் உள்ள போபாலில் இந்திய தேசிய விண்வெளி மேம்பாடு மற்றும் அங்கீகார மையத் தலைமையகத்தை அவர் தொடங்கி வைப்பார். பயன்பாடு மற்றும் சேவைகள் அடிப்படையில், விண்வெளித் துறையில் பணியாற்றும் தனியார் துறை நிறுவனங்களுக்கும், இந்திய தேசிய விண்வெளி மேம்பாடு மற்றும் அங்கீகார மையத்திற்கும் இடையேயான புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தங்கள், பரிமாற்ற நிகழ்ச்சியும் இதில் இடம் பெறும். இந்தியாவின் திறமை மிக்க இளைஞர்களுக்கு புதிய வாய்ப்புகள் கிடைக்க விண்வெளித்துறையில், தனியார் நிறுவனங்கள் ஈடுபடுவது பெரிய ஊக்கத்தை அளிக்கும்.
இந்திய தேசிய விண்வெளி மேம்பாடு மற்றும் அங்கீகார மையத் தலைமையகம் அமைப்பது குறித்த அறிவிப்பு ஜூன் 2020-ல் வெளியிடப்பட்டது. அரசு மற்றும் தனியார் துறைகளில், விண்வெளி செயல்பாடுகளை ஊக்கப்படுத்துதல், மேம்படுத்துதல் மற்றும் முறைப்படுத்தலுக்கு விண்வெளித் துறையின் சுயேச்சையான ஒற்றைச் சாளர முகவர் அமைப்பாக இது செயல்படும். தனியார் நிறுவனங்கள் இஸ்ரோவின் வசதிகளை பயன்படுத்திக் கொள்வதற்கும் இது வாய்ப்புகளை வழங்கும்.