Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Gujarat on 10th June
PM to inaugurate and lay foundation stone of multiple development projects worth Rs 3050 crores
Projects focussed on improving water supply in the region and enhancing ease of living
PM to inaugurate A.M. Naik Healthcare Complex and Nirali Multi Speciality Hospital in Navsari
PM to also inaugurate headquarters of IN-SPACe at Bopal, Ahmedabad
08 JUN 2022 7:23PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Gujarat on 10th June. At around 10:15 AM, Prime Minister will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of multiple development initiatives during ‘Gujarat Gaurav Abhiyan’ in Navsari. At around 12:15 PM, he will inaugurate A.M. Naik Healthcare Complex and Nirali Multi Speciality Hospital in Navsari. Thereafter, at around 3:45 PM, he will inaugurate the headquarters of Indian National Space Promotion and Authorisation Centre (IN-SPACe) at Bopal, Ahmedabad.
PM in Navsari
Prime Minister will participate in a programme named 'Gujarat Gaurav Abhiyan’. During the programme, he will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of development initiatives worth about Rs 3050 crores at Khudvel, a tribal region in Navsari. This includes the inauguration of 7 projects, foundation stone laying for 12 projects and Bhumi Pujan of 14 projects. These projects will help in improving water supply in the region, along with boosting connectivity and enhancing ease of living.
Prime Minister will perform the Bhumi Pujan for 13 water supply projects for residents of Tapi, Navsari and Surat districts, worth ₹961 crores. He will also perform the Bhumi Pujan of a Medical College in Navsari district, to be built at the cost of about ₹542 crores, which will help provide affordable and quality medical care to the people of the region.
Prime Minister will inaugurate Madhuban dam based Astol regional water supply project, built at the cost of about ₹586 crores. It is a marvel of water supply engineering skills. Also, ‘Nal Se Jal’ projects worth ₹163 crores will be inaugurated by the Prime Minister. These projects will provide safe and adequate drinking water to the residents of Surat, Navsari, Valsad and Tapi districts.
Prime Minister will inaugurate Virpur Vyara substation, constructed at a cost of over ₹85 crores, to provide electricity to residents of Tapi district. A sewage treatment plant with a capacity of 14 MLD, worth ₹20 crores, will also be inaugurated for Vapi city of Valsad district to facilitate wastewater treatment. Prime Minister will inaugurate government quarters built in Navsari at a cost of over Rs 21 crores. He will also inaugurate roads constructed from Piplaidevi - Juner - Chichvihir - Pipaldahad and school buildings constructed in Dang, at a cost of about Rs 12 crore each.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of 8 water supply projects worth ₹549 crores, to provide clean drinking water to the residents of Surat, Navsari, Valsad and Tapi districts. Foundation stone of a wide road connecting Khergam and Pipalkhed, to be built at the cost of ₹33 crores in Navsari district, will also be laid. Another four-lane road will be constructed between Navsari and Bardoli via Supa, at a cost of about ₹27 crores. Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone for construction of Zila Panchayat Bhavan and for providing and fixing roller crash barrier in Dang at a cost of about Rs 28 crores and 10 crores respectively.
PM at A.M. Naik Healthcare Complex
Prime Minister will inaugurate A.M. Naik Healthcare Complex and Nirali Multi Speciality Hospital in Navsari. He will also attend a public function organised at the healthcare complex, where he will virtually inaugurate the Kharel education complex. This will be followed by his address on the occasion.
PM at IN-SPACe HQ
Prime Minister will inaugurate the headquarters of Indian National Space Promotion and Authorisation Centre (IN-SPACe) at Bopal, Ahmedabad. The programme will also witness exchange of MoUs between IN-SPACe and private sector companies working in the field of space based applications and services. The promotion and enabling of private entities in the space sector will provide a major fillip to the space sector and open up new vistas of opportunity for India’s talented youth.
The establishment of IN-SPACe was announced in June 2020. It is an autonomous and single window nodal agency in the Department of Space for promotion, encouragement and regulation of space activities of both government and private entities. It also facilitates the usage of ISRO facilities by private entities.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 10 जून को गुजरात के दौरे पर जाएंगे
प्रधानमंत्री 3050 करोड़ रुपये की कई विकास परियोजनाओं का उद्घाटन और शिलान्यास करेंगे
ये परियोजनाएं क्षेत्र में जल आपूर्ति में सुधार लाने और जीवनयापन को आसान बनाने पर केंद्रित हैं
प्रधानमंत्री नवसारी में ए.एम.नाइक हेल्थकेयर कॉम्प्लेक्स और निराली मल्टी स्पेशलिटी अस्पताल का उद्घाटन करेंगे
प्रधानमंत्री बोपल, अहमदाबाद में इन-स्पेस के मुख्यालय का भी उद्घाटन करेंगे
08 JUN 2022 7:23PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 10 जून को गुजरात के दौरे पर जाएंगे। प्रधानमंत्री सुबह लगभग 10:15 बजे नवसारी में 'गुजरात गौरव अभियान' के दौरान कई विकास परियोजनाओं का उद्घाटन और शिलान्यास करेंगे। दोपहर करीब 12:15 बजे वे नवसारी में ए.एम. नाइक हेल्थकेयर कॉम्प्लेक्स और निराली मल्टी स्पेशलिटी अस्पताल का उद्घाटन करेंगे। इसके बाद, दोपहर लगभग 3:45 बजे, वे अहमदाबाद के बोपल में भारतीय राष्ट्रीय अंतरिक्ष संवर्धन और प्राधिकरण केंद्र (इन-स्पेस) के मुख्यालय का उद्घाटन करेंगे।
नवसारी में प्रधानमंत्री
प्रधानमंत्री 'गुजरात गौरव अभियान' नामक एक कार्यक्रम में हिस्सा लेंगे। कार्यक्रम के दौरान वे नवसारी के आदिवासी क्षेत्र खुदवेल में करीब 3050 करोड़ रुपये की विकास परियोजनाओं का उद्घाटन और शिलान्यास करेंगे। इसमें 7 परियोजनाओं का उद्घाटन, 12 परियोजनाओं का शिलान्यास और 14 परियोजनाओं का भूमि पूजन शामिल है। इन परियोजनाओं से क्षेत्र में पानी की आपूर्ति में सुधार के साथ-साथ कनेक्टिविटी को बढ़ावा देने और जीवनयापन को आसान बनाने में मदद मिलेगी।
प्रधानमंत्री तापी, नवसारी और सूरत जिलों के निवासियों के लिए 961 करोड़ रुपये की 13 जलापूर्ति परियोजनाओं के लिए भूमि पूजन करेंगे। वह नवसारी जिले के एक मेडिकल कॉलेज का भूमि पूजन भी करेंगे, जिसे लगभग 542 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से बनाया जाएगा, जो क्षेत्र के लोगों को सस्ती और गुणवत्तापूर्ण चिकित्सा सुविधा प्रदान करने में मदद करेगा।
प्रधानमंत्री लगभग 586 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से निर्मित मधुबन बांध आधारित एस्टोल क्षेत्रीय जल आपूर्ति परियोजना का उद्घाटन करेंगे। यह जल आपूर्ति इंजीनियरिंग कौशल का चमत्कार है। साथ ही, प्रधानमंत्री द्वारा 163 करोड़ रुपये की 'नल से जल' परियोजनाओं का उद्घाटन किया जाएगा। इन परियोजनाओं से सूरत, नवसारी, वलसाड और तापी जिलों के निवासियों को सुरक्षित और पर्याप्त पेयजल उपलब्ध होगा।
प्रधानमंत्री तापी जिले के निवासियों को बिजली उपलब्ध कराने के लिए 85 करोड़ रुपये से अधिक लागत से निर्मित वीरपुर व्यारा सबस्टेशन का उद्घाटन करेंगे। अपशिष्ट जल उपचार की सुविधा प्रदान करने के उद्देश्य से वलसाड जिले के वापी शहर के लिए 20 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से 14 एमएलडी की क्षमता वाले सीवेज उपचार संयंत्र का भी उद्घाटन किया जाएगा। प्रधानमंत्री 21 करोड़ रुपये से अधिक लागत से नवसारी में बने सरकारी आवास सुविधाओं का उद्घाटन करेंगे। वे पिपलादेवी-जुनेर-चिचविहिर-पीपलदाहड़ से निर्मित सड़कों और डांग में 12-12 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से निर्मित स्कूल भवनों का भी लोकार्पण करेंगे।
सूरत, नवसारी, वलसाड और तापी जिलों के निवासियों को स्वच्छ पेयजल उपलब्ध कराने के लिए प्रधानमंत्री 549 करोड़ रुपये की लागत वाली 8 जलापूर्ति परियोजनाओं की आधारशिला रखेंगे। नवसारी जिले में 33 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से बनने वाली खेरगाम और पीपलखेड़ को जोड़ने वाली चौड़ी सड़क का भी शिलान्यास किया जाएगा। लगभग 27 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से सुपा के रास्ते नवसारी और बारडोली के बीच एक और चार लेन की सड़क का निर्माण किया जाएगा। प्रधानमंत्री लगभग 28 करोड़ रुपये और 10 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से क्रमशः डांग में जिला पंचायत भवन के निर्माण और रोलर क्रैश बैरियर उपलब्ध कराने और और उसे फिक्स करने के कारखाने की आधारशिला भी रखेंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री नाइक हेल्थकेयर कॉम्प्लेक्स
प्रधानमंत्री नवसारी में ए.एम. नाइक हेल्थकेयर कॉम्प्लेक्स और निराली मल्टी स्पेशलिटी अस्पताल का उद्घाटन करेंगे। वे स्वास्थ्य सेवा परिसर में आयोजित एक सार्वजनिक समारोह में भी शामिल होंगे, जहां वे खरेल शिक्षा परिसर का वर्चुअल तौर पर उद्घाटन करेंगे। इसके बाद इस अवसर पर उनका संबोधन होगा।
इन-स्पेस मुख्यालय में प्रधानमंत्री
प्रधानमंत्री बोपल, अहमदाबाद में भारतीय राष्ट्रीय अंतरिक्ष संवर्धन और प्राधिकरण केंद्र (इन-स्पेस) के मुख्यालय का उद्घाटन करेंगे। कार्यक्रम में अंतरिक्ष आधारित अनुप्रयोगों और सेवाओं के क्षेत्र में काम करने वाली इन-स्पेस और निजी क्षेत्र की कंपनियों के बीच समझौता ज्ञापनों का आदान-प्रदान भी होगा। अंतरिक्ष क्षेत्र में निजी संस्थाओं को बढ़ावा देने और सक्षम करने से अंतरिक्ष क्षेत्र को एक बड़ा प्रोत्साहन मिलेगा और भारत के प्रतिभाशाली युवाओं के लिए अवसर के नए रास्ते खुलेंगे।
इन-स्पेस की स्थापना की घोषणा जून 2020 में की गई थी। यह अंतरिक्ष विभाग में सरकारी और निजी दोनों संस्थाओं की अंतरिक्ष गतिविधियों के प्रचार, प्रोत्साहन और विनियमन के लिए एक स्वायत्त और एकल खिड़की नोडल एजेंसी है। यह निजी संस्थाओं द्वारा इसरो सुविधाओं के उपयोग को आसान बनाता है।