Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Gujarat on 10th June
PM to inaugurate and lay foundation stone of multiple development projects worth Rs 3050 crores
Projects focussed on improving water supply in the region and enhancing ease of living
PM to inaugurate A.M. Naik Healthcare Complex and Nirali Multi Speciality Hospital in Navsari
PM to also inaugurate headquarters of IN-SPACe at Bopal, Ahmedabad
08 JUN 2022 7:23PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Gujarat on 10th June. At around 10:15 AM, Prime Minister will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of multiple development initiatives during ‘Gujarat Gaurav Abhiyan’ in Navsari. At around 12:15 PM, he will inaugurate A.M. Naik Healthcare Complex and Nirali Multi Speciality Hospital in Navsari. Thereafter, at around 3:45 PM, he will inaugurate the headquarters of Indian National Space Promotion and Authorisation Centre (IN-SPACe) at Bopal, Ahmedabad.
PM in Navsari
Prime Minister will participate in a programme named 'Gujarat Gaurav Abhiyan’. During the programme, he will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of development initiatives worth about Rs 3050 crores at Khudvel, a tribal region in Navsari. This includes the inauguration of 7 projects, foundation stone laying for 12 projects and Bhumi Pujan of 14 projects. These projects will help in improving water supply in the region, along with boosting connectivity and enhancing ease of living.
Prime Minister will perform the Bhumi Pujan for 13 water supply projects for residents of Tapi, Navsari and Surat districts, worth ₹961 crores. He will also perform the Bhumi Pujan of a Medical College in Navsari district, to be built at the cost of about ₹542 crores, which will help provide affordable and quality medical care to the people of the region.
Prime Minister will inaugurate Madhuban dam based Astol regional water supply project, built at the cost of about ₹586 crores. It is a marvel of water supply engineering skills. Also, ‘Nal Se Jal’ projects worth ₹163 crores will be inaugurated by the Prime Minister. These projects will provide safe and adequate drinking water to the residents of Surat, Navsari, Valsad and Tapi districts.
Prime Minister will inaugurate Virpur Vyara substation, constructed at a cost of over ₹85 crores, to provide electricity to residents of Tapi district. A sewage treatment plant with a capacity of 14 MLD, worth ₹20 crores, will also be inaugurated for Vapi city of Valsad district to facilitate wastewater treatment. Prime Minister will inaugurate government quarters built in Navsari at a cost of over Rs 21 crores. He will also inaugurate roads constructed from Piplaidevi - Juner - Chichvihir - Pipaldahad and school buildings constructed in Dang, at a cost of about Rs 12 crore each.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of 8 water supply projects worth ₹549 crores, to provide clean drinking water to the residents of Surat, Navsari, Valsad and Tapi districts. Foundation stone of a wide road connecting Khergam and Pipalkhed, to be built at the cost of ₹33 crores in Navsari district, will also be laid. Another four-lane road will be constructed between Navsari and Bardoli via Supa, at a cost of about ₹27 crores. Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone for construction of Zila Panchayat Bhavan and for providing and fixing roller crash barrier in Dang at a cost of about Rs 28 crores and 10 crores respectively.
PM at A.M. Naik Healthcare Complex
Prime Minister will inaugurate A.M. Naik Healthcare Complex and Nirali Multi Speciality Hospital in Navsari. He will also attend a public function organised at the healthcare complex, where he will virtually inaugurate the Kharel education complex. This will be followed by his address on the occasion.
PM at IN-SPACe HQ
Prime Minister will inaugurate the headquarters of Indian National Space Promotion and Authorisation Centre (IN-SPACe) at Bopal, Ahmedabad. The programme will also witness exchange of MoUs between IN-SPACe and private sector companies working in the field of space based applications and services. The promotion and enabling of private entities in the space sector will provide a major fillip to the space sector and open up new vistas of opportunity for India’s talented youth.
The establishment of IN-SPACe was announced in June 2020. It is an autonomous and single window nodal agency in the Department of Space for promotion, encouragement and regulation of space activities of both government and private entities. It also facilitates the usage of ISRO facilities by private entities.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી 10મી જૂને ગુજરાતની મુલાકાત લેશે
પ્રધાનમંત્રી ₹ 3050 કરોડની બહુવિધ વિકાસ પરિયોજનાઓનું ઉદ્ઘાટન અને શિલાન્યાસ કરશે
આ પરિયોજનાઓ પ્રદેશમાં પાણી પુરવઠામાં સુધારો કરવા અને જીવનની સરળતા વધારવા પર કેન્દ્રિત છે
પ્રધાનમંત્રી નવસારીમાં એ.એમ. નાયક હૅલ્થકેર કોમ્પ્લેક્ષ અને નિરાલી મલ્ટી સ્પેશિયાલિટી હૉસ્પિટલનું ઉદઘાટન કરશે
પ્રધાનમંત્રી અમદાવાદના બોપલ ખાતે IN-SPACeનાં મુખ્યાલયનું પણ ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે
08 JUN 2022 7:23PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 10મી જૂને ગુજરાતની મુલાકાત લેશે. સવારે લગભગ 10:15 વાગ્યે, પ્રધાનમંત્રી નવસારીમાં ‘ગુજરાત ગૌરવ અભિયાન’ દરમિયાન બહુવિધ વિકાસ પહેલનું ઉદ્ઘાટન અને શિલાન્યાસ કરશે. લગભગ બપોરે 12:15 કલાકે, તેઓ નવસારીમાં એ. એમ. નાયક હૅલ્થકેર કોમ્પ્લેક્ષ અને નિરાલી મલ્ટી સ્પેશિયાલિટી હોસ્પિટલનું ઉદઘાટન કરશે. ત્યારબાદ, લગભગ 3:45 કલાકે, તેઓ અમદાવાદના બોપલ ખાતે ભારતીય રાષ્ટ્રીય અવકાશ પ્રમોશન અને અધિકૃતતા કેન્દ્ર (IN-SPACE)નાં મુખ્યાલયનું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી નવસારીમાં
પ્રધાનમંત્રી 'ગુજરાત ગૌરવ અભિયાન' નામના કાર્યક્રમમાં ભાગ લેશે. આ કાર્યક્રમ દરમિયાન, તેઓ નવસારીના આદિવાસી પ્રદેશ ખુડવેલ ખાતે આશરે ₹ 3050 કરોડની વિવિધ વિકાસ પહેલનું ઉદ્ઘાટન અને શિલાન્યાસ કરશે, જેમાં 7 પ્રોજેક્ટ્સનું ઉદ્ઘાટન, 12 પ્રોજેક્ટ્સ માટે શિલાન્યાસ અને 14 પ્રોજેક્ટનું ભૂમિપૂજન સામેલ છે. આ પ્રોજેક્ટ્સ આ પ્રદેશમાં પાણી પુરવઠાને સુધારવામાં મદદ કરશે, સાથે કનેક્ટિવિટી વધારવા અને જીવનની સરળતા વધારવામાં મદદ કરશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી તાપી, નવસારી અને સુરત જિલ્લાના રહેવાસીઓ માટે ₹ 961 કરોડની 13 પાણી પુરવઠા યોજનાઓનું ભૂમિપૂજન કરશે. તેઓ નવસારી જિલ્લામાં લગભગ ₹ 542 કરોડના ખર્ચે નિર્માણ થનારી મેડિકલ કોલેજનું ભૂમિપૂજન પણ કરશે, જે આ પ્રદેશના લોકોને સસ્તી અને ગુણવત્તાયુક્ત તબીબી સંભાળ પૂરી પાડવામાં મદદ કરશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી લગભગ ₹ 586 કરોડના ખર્ચે બનેલ મધુબન ડેમ આધારિત અસ્ટોલ પ્રાદેશિક પાણી પુરવઠા યોજનાનું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે. તે પાણી પુરવઠાના ઈજનેરી કૌશલ્યોની એક અજાયબી છે. તેમજ ₹ 163 કરોડના ‘નલ સે જલ’ પ્રોજેક્ટ્સનું ઉદ્ઘાટન પણ પ્રધાનમંત્રી દ્વારા કરવામાં આવશે. આ પ્રોજેક્ટ્સ સુરત, નવસારી, વલસાડ અને તાપી જિલ્લાના રહેવાસીઓને પીવાનું સલામત અને પૂરતું પાણી પૂરું પાડશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી તાપી જિલ્લાના રહેવાસીઓને વીજળી પૂરી પાડવા માટે ₹ 85 કરોડથી વધુના ખર્ચે બાંધવામાં આવેલા વીરપુર વ્યારા સબસ્ટેશનનું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે. વલસાડ જિલ્લાના વાપી શહેરમાં ગંદા પાણીનાં શુદ્ધિકરણની સુવિધા માટે ₹ 20 કરોડના મૂલ્યના 14 MLDની ક્ષમતાવાળા સુએઝ ટ્રીટમેન્ટ પ્લાન્ટનું પણ ઉદ્ઘાટન કરવામાં આવશે. પ્રધાનમંત્રી નવસારીમાં ₹ 21 કરોડથી વધુના ખર્ચે બનેલા સરકારી ક્વાર્ટર્સનું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે. તેઓ પિપલાઈદેવી-જુનેર-ચિચવિહિર-પીપલદહાડથી બાંધવામાં આવેલા રસ્તાઓ અને ડાંગમાં લગભગ દરેક ₹ 12 કરોડના ખર્ચે બાંધવામાં આવેલી શાળાની ઇમારતોનું પણ ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી સુરત, નવસારી, વલસાડ અને તાપી જિલ્લાના રહેવાસીઓને પીવાનું શુદ્ધ પાણી પૂરું પાડવા માટે ₹ 549 કરોડની 8 પાણી પુરવઠા યોજનાઓનો શિલાન્યાસ કરશે. નવસારી જિલ્લામાં ₹ 33 કરોડના ખર્ચે તૈયાર થનારા ખેરગામ અને પીપલખેડને જોડતા પહોળા રસ્તાનો શિલાન્યાસ પણ કરવામાં આવશે. નવસારીથી બારડોલી વાયા સુપા વચ્ચે આશરે ₹ 27 કરોડના ખર્ચે વધુ એક ચાર માર્ગીય રોડ બનાવવામાં આવશે. પ્રધાનમંત્રી અનુક્રમે ₹ 28 કરોડ અને ₹ 10 કરોડના ખર્ચે જિલ્લા પંચાયત ભવનનાં નિર્માણ માટે અને ડાંગમાં રોલર ક્રેશ બેરિયર પૂરા પાડવા અને ફિક્સ કરવા માટે શિલાન્યાસ પણ કરશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી એ. એમ. નાયક હૅલ્થકેર કોમ્પ્લેક્ષ ખાતે
પ્રધાનમંત્રી નવસારીમાં એ. એમ. નાયક હૅલ્થકેર કોમ્પ્લેક્ષ અને નિરાલી મલ્ટી સ્પેશિયાલિટી હૉસ્પિટલનું ઉદઘાટન કરશે. તેઓ હૅલ્થકેર કોમ્પ્લેક્સ ખાતે આયોજિત જાહેર કાર્યક્રમમાં પણ હાજરી આપશે, જ્યાં તેઓ ખારેલ શિક્ષણ સંકુલનું વર્ચ્યુઅલ રીતે ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે. ત્યારબાદ આ પ્રસંગે તેમનું સંબોધન થશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી IN-SPACe વડા મથકે
પ્રધાનમંત્રી બોપલ, અમદાવાદ ખાતે ભારતીય રાષ્ટ્રીય અવકાશ પ્રમોશન અને અધિકૃતતા કેન્દ્ર (IN-SPACe)નાં મુખ્યાલયનું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે. આ કાર્યક્રમ સ્પેસ આધારિત એપ્લિકેશન્સ અને સેવાઓનાં ક્ષેત્રમાં કામ કરતી IN-SPACe અને ખાનગી ક્ષેત્રની કંપનીઓ વચ્ચે એમઓયુની આપ-લેનું પણ સાક્ષી બનશે. અવકાશ ક્ષેત્રમાં ખાનગી સંસ્થાઓને પ્રોત્સાહન અને સક્ષમ કરવાથી અવકાશ ક્ષેત્રને મોટો ટેકો મળશે અને ભારતના પ્રતિભાશાળી યુવાનો માટે તકોના નવા દ્વાર ખુલશે.
IN-SPACe ની સ્થાપનાની જાહેરાત જૂન 2020માં કરવામાં આવી હતી. તે સરકારી અને ખાનગી બંને સંસ્થાઓની અવકાશ પ્રવૃત્તિઓના પ્રચાર, પ્રોત્સાહન અને નિયમન માટે અવકાશ વિભાગમાં એક સ્વાયત્ત અને સિંગલ વિન્ડો નોડલ એજન્સી છે. તે ખાનગી સંસ્થાઓ દ્વારા ISRO સુવિધાઓના ઉપયોગની પણ સુવિધા આપે છે.