Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Gujarat on 10th June
PM to inaugurate and lay foundation stone of multiple development projects worth Rs 3050 crores
Projects focussed on improving water supply in the region and enhancing ease of living
PM to inaugurate A.M. Naik Healthcare Complex and Nirali Multi Speciality Hospital in Navsari
PM to also inaugurate headquarters of IN-SPACe at Bopal, Ahmedabad
08 JUN 2022 7:23PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Gujarat on 10th June. At around 10:15 AM, Prime Minister will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of multiple development initiatives during ‘Gujarat Gaurav Abhiyan’ in Navsari. At around 12:15 PM, he will inaugurate A.M. Naik Healthcare Complex and Nirali Multi Speciality Hospital in Navsari. Thereafter, at around 3:45 PM, he will inaugurate the headquarters of Indian National Space Promotion and Authorisation Centre (IN-SPACe) at Bopal, Ahmedabad.
PM in Navsari
Prime Minister will participate in a programme named 'Gujarat Gaurav Abhiyan’. During the programme, he will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of development initiatives worth about Rs 3050 crores at Khudvel, a tribal region in Navsari. This includes the inauguration of 7 projects, foundation stone laying for 12 projects and Bhumi Pujan of 14 projects. These projects will help in improving water supply in the region, along with boosting connectivity and enhancing ease of living.
Prime Minister will perform the Bhumi Pujan for 13 water supply projects for residents of Tapi, Navsari and Surat districts, worth ₹961 crores. He will also perform the Bhumi Pujan of a Medical College in Navsari district, to be built at the cost of about ₹542 crores, which will help provide affordable and quality medical care to the people of the region.
Prime Minister will inaugurate Madhuban dam based Astol regional water supply project, built at the cost of about ₹586 crores. It is a marvel of water supply engineering skills. Also, ‘Nal Se Jal’ projects worth ₹163 crores will be inaugurated by the Prime Minister. These projects will provide safe and adequate drinking water to the residents of Surat, Navsari, Valsad and Tapi districts.
Prime Minister will inaugurate Virpur Vyara substation, constructed at a cost of over ₹85 crores, to provide electricity to residents of Tapi district. A sewage treatment plant with a capacity of 14 MLD, worth ₹20 crores, will also be inaugurated for Vapi city of Valsad district to facilitate wastewater treatment. Prime Minister will inaugurate government quarters built in Navsari at a cost of over Rs 21 crores. He will also inaugurate roads constructed from Piplaidevi - Juner - Chichvihir - Pipaldahad and school buildings constructed in Dang, at a cost of about Rs 12 crore each.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of 8 water supply projects worth ₹549 crores, to provide clean drinking water to the residents of Surat, Navsari, Valsad and Tapi districts. Foundation stone of a wide road connecting Khergam and Pipalkhed, to be built at the cost of ₹33 crores in Navsari district, will also be laid. Another four-lane road will be constructed between Navsari and Bardoli via Supa, at a cost of about ₹27 crores. Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone for construction of Zila Panchayat Bhavan and for providing and fixing roller crash barrier in Dang at a cost of about Rs 28 crores and 10 crores respectively.
PM at A.M. Naik Healthcare Complex
Prime Minister will inaugurate A.M. Naik Healthcare Complex and Nirali Multi Speciality Hospital in Navsari. He will also attend a public function organised at the healthcare complex, where he will virtually inaugurate the Kharel education complex. This will be followed by his address on the occasion.
PM at IN-SPACe HQ
Prime Minister will inaugurate the headquarters of Indian National Space Promotion and Authorisation Centre (IN-SPACe) at Bopal, Ahmedabad. The programme will also witness exchange of MoUs between IN-SPACe and private sector companies working in the field of space based applications and services. The promotion and enabling of private entities in the space sector will provide a major fillip to the space sector and open up new vistas of opportunity for India’s talented youth.
The establishment of IN-SPACe was announced in June 2020. It is an autonomous and single window nodal agency in the Department of Space for promotion, encouragement and regulation of space activities of both government and private entities. It also facilitates the usage of ISRO facilities by private entities.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم 10 جون کو گجرات کا دورہ کریں گے
وزیراعظم 3050 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت والے کئی ترقیاتی منصوبوں کا افتتاح کریں گے اور سنگِ بنیاد رکھیں گے
یہ پروجیکٹ خطے میں پانی کی فراہمی اور زندگی کو آسان بنانے پر مرکوز ہیں
وزیراعظم نوساری میں اے ایم نائک ہیلتھ کیئر کمپلیکس اور نِرالی ملٹی اسپیشلٹی ہاسپٹل کا افتتاح کریں گے
وزیراعظم بھوپال، احمد آباد میں آئی این -اسپیس کے ہیڈ کوارٹر کا بھی افتتاح کریں گے
08 JUN 2022 7:23PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی 10 جون کو گجرات کا دورہ کریں گے۔ صبح سوا دَس بجے وزیراعظم نوساری میں گجرات گورو ابھیان کے دوران متعدد ترقیاتی اقدامات کا افتتاح کریں گے اور سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے۔ دِن میں سوابارہ بجے کے آس پاس وزیراعظم نوساری میں اے ایم نائک ہیلتھ کیئر کمپلیکس اور نرالی ملٹی اسپیشلٹی ہاسپٹل کا افتتاح کریں گے۔ اس کے بعد سہ پہر پونے چار بجے وہ بھوپال، احمد آباد میں انڈین نیشنل اسپیس پروموشن اینڈ اتھارائزیشن سنٹر اِن-اسپیس کا افتتاح کریں گے۔
وزیراعظم نوساری میں:
وزیراعظم گجرات گورو ابھیان پروگرام میں حصہ لیں گے۔ پروگرام کے دوران وہ نوساری میں ایک قبائلی خطے کھدویل میں تقریباً 3050 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت والے متعدد ترقیاتی اقدامات کا افتتاح کریں گے اور سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے۔ ان میں 7 پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح، 12 پروجیکٹوں کا سنگ بنیاد اور 14 پروجیکٹوں کا بھومی پوجن شامل ہیں۔ ان پروجیکٹوں سے اس خطے میں پانی کی فراہمی میں بہتری آئے گی ، کنکٹی ویٹی بڑھے گی اور زندگی میں آسانی آئے گی۔
وزیراعظم تاپی، نوساری اور سورت اضلاع کے باشندوں کے لئے 961 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت والے 13 واٹر سپلائی پروجیکٹوں کی بھومی پوجن انجام دیں گے۔ وہ نوساری ضلع میں ایک میڈیکل کالج کا بھی بھومی پوجن کریں گے، جو 542 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے تعمیر کیا جائے گا اور اس کے ذریعے خطے کے عوام کو سستی اور معیاری طبی سہولیات حاصل ہوں گی۔
وزیراعظم مدھو بن ڈیم پر مبنی ایسٹول ریجنل واٹر سپلائی پروجیکٹ کا افتتاح کریں گے، جو 586 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے تعمیر کیا جا رہا ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ نل سے جل پروجیکٹ کا افتتاح وزیراعظم کے ہاتھوں سے ہوگا، جس پر 163کروڑ روپے کی لاگت آ رہی ہے۔ اس پروجیکٹ سے سورت، نوساری، ولساڑ اور تاپی کے باشندوں کو صاف ستھرا اور وافر مقدار میں پانی ملے گا۔
وزیراعظم 85 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے تعمیر ہونے والے ویر پور ویارا سب اسٹیشن کا افتتاح کریں گے، جس سے تاپی ضلع کے باشندوں کو بجلی ملے گی۔ 20 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت اور 14 ایم ایل ڈی کی گنجائش والے سیویج ٹریٹمنٹ پلانٹ کا بھی افتتاح ہوگا، جس سے ولساڑ ضلع کے واپی شہر میں استعمال شدہ پانی کا بندوبست کیا جائے گا۔ وزیراعظم نوساری میں سرکاری رہائشی کوارٹروں کا افتتاح کریں گے، جس پر 21 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کی لاگت آئے گی۔ وہ پپلا دیوی- جونر-چِچ وِہار- پیپل داہد- سڑک کی تعمیراور ڈانگ میں اسکولی عمارتوں کا بھی افتتاح کریں گے، جن پر 12-12 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت آئے گی۔
وزیر اعظم سورت، نوساری، ولساڑ اور تاپی اضلاع کے رہنے والوں کو پینے کا صاف پانی فراہم کرنے کے لئے 549 کروڑ روپے کے 8 واٹر سپلائی پروجیکٹوں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے۔ نوساری ضلع میں 33 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے تعمیر ہونے والی کھیرگام اور پپل کھیڈ کو جوڑنے والی چوڑیسڑک کا سنگ بنیاد بھی رکھا جائے گا۔ نوساری اور باردولی کے درمیان براستہ سوپا چار قطاروں والی ایک اور سڑک تقریباً 27 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے تعمیر کی جائے گی۔ وزیر اعظم بالترتیب تقریباً 28 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے ضلع پنچایت بھون کی تعمیر کا سنگ بنیاد بھی رکھیں گے۔ اور ڈانگ میں رولر کریش بیریئر فراہم کرنے اور ٹھیک کرنے پر اور 10 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت آئے گی۔
وزیر اعظم اے ایم نائیک ہیلتھ کیئر کمپلیکس میں
وزیراعظم نوساری میں اے ایم نائک ہیلتھ کیئر کمپلیکساور نرالی ملٹی اسپیشلٹی ہسپتال کا افتتاح کریں گے۔ وہ ہیلتھ کیئر کمپلیکس میں منعقدہ ایک عوامی تقریب میں شرکت بھی کریں گے جہاں وہ کھرل ایجوکیشن کمپلیکس کا عملی طور پر افتتاح کریں گے اور پھر خطاب کریں گے۔
وزیر اعظم ان اسپیش ہیڈ کوارٹر میں
وزیر اعظم احمد آباد کے بوپال میں انڈین نیشنل اسپیس پروموشن اینڈ آتھرائزیشن سینٹر (ان اسپیش) کے ہیڈ کوارٹر کا افتتاح کریں گے۔ اس موقع پر خلا پر مبنی ایپلی کیشنز اور خدمات کے شعبے میں کام کرنے والی ان اسپیش اور نجی شعبے کی کمپنیوں کے درمیان مفاہمت ناموں کے تبادلہ بھی ہوگا۔ خلائی شعبے میں پرائیویٹ اداروں کو فروغ دینے اور ان کو فعال کرنے سے خلائی شعبے کو بڑا فروغ ملے گا اور ہندوستان کے باصلاحیت نوجوانوں کے لئے امکانات کی نئی راہیں کھلیں گی۔
ان اسپیس کے قیام کا اعلان جون 2020 میں کیا گیا تھا۔ یہ سرکاری اور نجی دونوں اداروں کی خلائی سرگرمیوں کے فروغ، حوصلہ افزائی اور انہیں منضبط رکھنے کے لئے خلائی محکمے میں ایک خود مختار اور واحد ونڈو نوڈل ایجنسی ہے۔ یہ نجی اداروں کے ذریعہ اسرو کی سہولیات کے استعمال میں بھی آسانی فراہم کرتا ہے۔