Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Gujarat on 10th June
PM to inaugurate and lay foundation stone of multiple development projects worth Rs 3050 crores
Projects focussed on improving water supply in the region and enhancing ease of living
PM to inaugurate A.M. Naik Healthcare Complex and Nirali Multi Speciality Hospital in Navsari
PM to also inaugurate headquarters of IN-SPACe at Bopal, Ahmedabad
08 JUN 2022 7:23PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Gujarat on 10th June. At around 10:15 AM, Prime Minister will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of multiple development initiatives during ‘Gujarat Gaurav Abhiyan’ in Navsari. At around 12:15 PM, he will inaugurate A.M. Naik Healthcare Complex and Nirali Multi Speciality Hospital in Navsari. Thereafter, at around 3:45 PM, he will inaugurate the headquarters of Indian National Space Promotion and Authorisation Centre (IN-SPACe) at Bopal, Ahmedabad.
PM in Navsari
Prime Minister will participate in a programme named 'Gujarat Gaurav Abhiyan’. During the programme, he will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of development initiatives worth about Rs 3050 crores at Khudvel, a tribal region in Navsari. This includes the inauguration of 7 projects, foundation stone laying for 12 projects and Bhumi Pujan of 14 projects. These projects will help in improving water supply in the region, along with boosting connectivity and enhancing ease of living.
Prime Minister will perform the Bhumi Pujan for 13 water supply projects for residents of Tapi, Navsari and Surat districts, worth ₹961 crores. He will also perform the Bhumi Pujan of a Medical College in Navsari district, to be built at the cost of about ₹542 crores, which will help provide affordable and quality medical care to the people of the region.
Prime Minister will inaugurate Madhuban dam based Astol regional water supply project, built at the cost of about ₹586 crores. It is a marvel of water supply engineering skills. Also, ‘Nal Se Jal’ projects worth ₹163 crores will be inaugurated by the Prime Minister. These projects will provide safe and adequate drinking water to the residents of Surat, Navsari, Valsad and Tapi districts.
Prime Minister will inaugurate Virpur Vyara substation, constructed at a cost of over ₹85 crores, to provide electricity to residents of Tapi district. A sewage treatment plant with a capacity of 14 MLD, worth ₹20 crores, will also be inaugurated for Vapi city of Valsad district to facilitate wastewater treatment. Prime Minister will inaugurate government quarters built in Navsari at a cost of over Rs 21 crores. He will also inaugurate roads constructed from Piplaidevi - Juner - Chichvihir - Pipaldahad and school buildings constructed in Dang, at a cost of about Rs 12 crore each.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of 8 water supply projects worth ₹549 crores, to provide clean drinking water to the residents of Surat, Navsari, Valsad and Tapi districts. Foundation stone of a wide road connecting Khergam and Pipalkhed, to be built at the cost of ₹33 crores in Navsari district, will also be laid. Another four-lane road will be constructed between Navsari and Bardoli via Supa, at a cost of about ₹27 crores. Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone for construction of Zila Panchayat Bhavan and for providing and fixing roller crash barrier in Dang at a cost of about Rs 28 crores and 10 crores respectively.
PM at A.M. Naik Healthcare Complex
Prime Minister will inaugurate A.M. Naik Healthcare Complex and Nirali Multi Speciality Hospital in Navsari. He will also attend a public function organised at the healthcare complex, where he will virtually inaugurate the Kharel education complex. This will be followed by his address on the occasion.
PM at IN-SPACe HQ
Prime Minister will inaugurate the headquarters of Indian National Space Promotion and Authorisation Centre (IN-SPACe) at Bopal, Ahmedabad. The programme will also witness exchange of MoUs between IN-SPACe and private sector companies working in the field of space based applications and services. The promotion and enabling of private entities in the space sector will provide a major fillip to the space sector and open up new vistas of opportunity for India’s talented youth.
The establishment of IN-SPACe was announced in June 2020. It is an autonomous and single window nodal agency in the Department of Space for promotion, encouragement and regulation of space activities of both government and private entities. It also facilitates the usage of ISRO facilities by private entities.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী আগামী ১০ই জুন গুজরাট সফর করবেন
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ৩ হাজার ৫০ কোটি টাকার একাধিক উন্নয়নমূলক প্রকল্পের ভিত্তিপ্রস্তর স্থাপন ও উদ্বোধন করবেন
সংশ্লিষ্ট অঞ্চলে জল সরবরাহের উন্নতি ও জীবনযাত্রার স্বাচ্ছন্দ্যের উপর নজর দিয়ে এই প্রকল্পগুলি গড়ে তোলা হবে
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এ.এম. নায়েক হেলথকেয়ার কমপ্লেক্স এবং নভসরিতে নিরালি মাল্টি স্পেশালিটি হাসপাতালের উদ্বোধন করবেন
একইসঙ্গে প্রধানমন্ত্রী আমেদাবাদের বোপালে আইএন-স্পেস এর সদর দপ্তরের উদ্বোধন করবেন
08 JUN 2022 7:23PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৮ জুন, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আগামী ১০ই জুন গুজরাট সফর করবেন। সকাল ১০টা ১৫ মিনিট নাগাদ প্রধানমন্ত্রী নভসরিতে গুজরাট গৌরব অভিযান অনুষ্ঠানে একাধিক উন্নয়নমূলক উদ্যোগের ভিত্তিপ্রস্তর স্থাপন ও উদ্বোধন করবেন। বেলা ১২টা ১৫ মিনিট নাগাদ তিনি নভসরিতে নিরালি মাল্টিস্পেশালিটি হাসপাতাল এবং এ.এম. নায়েক হেলথ কেয়ার কমপ্লেক্সের উদ্বোধন করবেন। এরপর, বিকেল ৩টে ৪৫ মিনিট নাগাদ তিনি আমেদাবাদের বোপালে ইন্ডিয়ান ন্যাশনাল স্পেস প্রোমোশন অ্যান্ড অথরাইজেশন সেন্টার (আইএন–স্পেস) – এর সদর দপ্তরের উদ্বোধন করবেন।
নভসরিতে প্রধানমন্ত্রী: প্রধানমন্ত্রী ‘গুজরাট গৌরব অভিযান’ শীর্ষক একটি কর্মসূচিতে অংশ নেবেন। অনুষ্ঠানে তিনি নভসরির আদিবাসী অঞ্চল খুদভেলে প্রায় ৩ হাজার ৫০ কোটি টাকার অর্থ মূল্যের একাধিক উন্নয়নমূলক প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন ও শিলান্যাস করবেন। এর মধ্যে ৭টি প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন, ১২টি প্রকল্পের ভিত্তিপ্রস্তর স্থাপন এবং ১৪টি প্রকল্পের ভূমিপুজো করা হবে। এই প্রকল্পগুলি সংশ্লিষ্ট অঞ্চলে জল সরবরাহের উন্নতিতে সাহায্য করার পাশাপাশি, জল সংযোগ বৃদ্ধি এবং জীবনযাত্রায় স্বাচ্ছন্দ্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাপি, নভসরি এবং সুরাট জেলার বাসিন্দাদের জন্য ৯৬১ কোটি টাকা মূল্যের ১৩টি জল সরবরাহ প্রকল্পের ভূমিপুজো করবেন। তিনি নভসরি জেলার একটি মেডিকেল কলেজেরও ভূমিপুজো করবেন। প্রায় ৫৪২ কোটি টাকা ব্যয়ে এটি নির্মিত হবে। এই মেডিকেল কলেজ সংশ্লিষ্ট অঞ্চলের মানুষকে সাশ্রয়ী মূল্যে এবং মানসম্পন্ন চিকিৎসা পরিষেবাদানে সাহায্য করবে।
প্রায় ৫৮৬ কোটি টাকা ব্যয়ে নির্মিত মধুবন বাঁধ-ভিত্তিক আস্তল আঞ্চলিক জল সরবরাহ প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন করবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী। জল সরবরাহ ইঞ্জিনিয়ারিং ক্ষেত্রে দক্ষতায় এটি একটি বিস্ময়কর বিষয়। এছাড়াও, ১৬৩ কোটি টাকা মূল্যে ‘নল সে জল’ প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন করবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী। এই প্রকল্পগুলি সুরাট, নভসরি, ভালসাদ এবং তাপি জেলার বাসিন্দাদের নিরাপদ ও পর্যাপ্ত পানীয় জল সরবরাহ করবে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাপি জেলার বাসিন্দাদের বিদ্যুৎ সরবরাহ করতে ৮৫ কোটি টাকারও বেশি ব্যয়ে নির্মিত বীরপুর ভায়ারা সাব-স্টেশনের উদ্বোধন করবেন। ভালসাদ জেলার ভাপি শহরের জন্য বর্জ্য জল শোধনের সুবিধার্থে ২০ কোটি টাকা মূল্যে ১৪ এমএলডি ক্ষমতাসম্পন্ন একটি বর্জ্য নিকাশি কেন্দ্রের উদ্বোধন করবেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী নভসরিতে ২১ কোটি টাকারও বেশি ব্যয়ে নির্মিত সরকারি আবাসনের উদ্বোধন করবেন। তিনি পিপলাইদেবী-জুনার-চিচভিহির-পিপলদহদ থেকে নির্মিত সড়ক ও ডাং – এ প্রায় ১২ কোটি টাকা ব্যয়ে বিদ্যালয় ভবনের উদ্বোধন করবেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী সুরাট, নভসরি, ভালসাদ এবং তাপি জেলার বাসিন্দাদের বিশুদ্ধ পানীয় জল সরবরাহ করতে ৫৪৯ কোটি টাকা মূল্যের ৮টি জল সরবরাহ প্রকল্পের ভিত্তিপ্রস্তর স্থাপন করবেন। নভসরি জেলায় ৩৩ কোটি টাকা ব্যয়ে নির্মিত ফেরগাম এবং পিপখেদকে সংযোগকারী একটি প্রশস্ত রাস্তার ভিত্তিপ্রস্তর স্থাপন করা হবে। প্রায় ২৭ কোটি টাকা ব্যয়ে সুপা হয়ে নভসরি থেকে বারদলির মধ্যে আরেকটি চার লেনের সড়ক নির্মাণ করা হবে। প্রধানমন্ত্রী প্রায় ২৮ কোটি টাকা ব্যয়ে জেলা পঞ্চায়েত ভবন নির্মাণের জন্য ভিত্তিপ্রস্তর স্থাপন করবেন।
এ.এম. নায়েক হেলথ কেয়ার কমপ্লেক্সে প্রধানমন্ত্রী: প্রধানমন্ত্রী নভসরিতে নিরালি মাল্টিস্পেশালিটি হাসপাতাল এবং এ.এম. নায়েক হেলথ কেয়ার কমপ্লেক্সের উদ্বোধন করবেন। তিনি এই হেলথ কেয়ার কমপ্লেক্সে আয়োজিত একটি জনসভায় যোগ দেবেন। সেখান থেকে তিনি খারেল শিক্ষা কমপ্লেক্সের উদ্বোধন করবেন। অনুষ্ঠানে ভাষণ দেবেন তিনি।
আইএন-স্পেস সদর দপ্তরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী: প্রধানমন্ত্রী আমেদাবাদের বোপালে ইন্ডিয়ান ন্যাশনাল স্পেস প্রমোশন অ্যান্ড অথরাইজেশন সেন্টার (আইএন-স্পেস) - এর সদর দপ্তরের উদ্বোধন করবেন। অনুষ্ঠানে মহাকাশ-ভিত্তিক কর্মকান্ড ও পরিষেবার ক্ষেত্রে কাজ করার বিষয় নিয়ে আইএন-স্পেস এবং বেসরকারি সংস্থাগুলির মধ্যে সমঝোতাপত্র বিনিময় হবে। মহাকাশ ক্ষেত্রে বেসরকারি সংস্থাগুলিকে উৎসাহদান ও সক্ষম করে তোলা সংশ্লিষ্ট ক্ষেত্রে একটি বড় সাফল্য নিয়ে আসবে এবং ভারতের প্রতিভাবান যুবদের জন্য সুযোগ-সুবিধার নতুন দরজা খুলে দেবে।
২০২০ সালের জুন মাসে আইএন-স্পেস প্রতিষ্ঠার কথা ঘোষণা করা হয়। মহাকাশ বিভাগে এটি একটি স্বশাসিত এবং এক জানালার নোডাল সংস্থা, যারা সরকারি-বেসরকারি উভয় সংস্থার মহাকাশ বিষয়ে কর্মকান্ডের প্রচার ও উৎসাহ দিয়ে থাকে।