Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
The Ayushman Bharat Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana (PM-JAY) Public Dashboard gets revamped with new features
The dashboard will serve as a single source of truth for public and PM-JAY stakeholders providing comprehensive view of scheme’s progress
06 JUN 2022 5:17PM by PIB Delhi
The National Health Authority (NHA) under its flagship scheme of Ayushman Bharat Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana (AB PM-JAY) announced the release of its newly revamped and dynamic public dashboard that provides a granular view of PM-JAY scheme implementation data in a comprehensive manner.
The dashboard is another step in the evolution of PM-JAY scheme that provides a transparent view about the progress of the scheme from a state/UT vantage point. It has an interactive interface which displays key performance indicators about the scheme through informative charts. It aims to provide deeper insights to the public and PM-JAY ecosystem stakeholders to understand the scheme’s performance on a day-to-day basis.
Elaborating on the thought behind the public dashboard, Dr. R.S. Sharma, CEO, NHA said – “The newly revamped PM-JAY public dashboard aims to provide key information and insights about the scheme’s progress through real-time data and analysis. In the long run this will aid in data-driven and evidence-based policy making and promote greater transparency and accountability in the public sector. This is aligned to the Government of India’s mission to ensure minimum government and maximum governance.”
The newly updated dashboard provides detailed information about the number of Ayushman Bharat Cards created, empanelled hospitals and authorised hospital admissions amongst others at both national and state level. It allows users to further view the data distributed according to gender and age. For e.g., in the ‘Age Group’ category under the ‘Ayushman Cards Created’ panel, the pie chart reveals that the highest number of Ayushman Card holders are between the age group of 30 to 44 years while the age groups falling between 15 to 29 years and 45-59 years are trailing close behind.
The dashboard also shows trends pivotable between types of time periods, i.e., either for last 7 days, 30 days or as aggregates since the launch of the scheme. Another insight added to the dashboard is regarding top procedures and specialities availed by the beneficiaries at the empanelled hospitals under the scheme. This data is also pivotable between count of such treatments availed or amount authorized on such procedures.
Dashboard displays national as well as state level data for all these categories with an option to choose ‘state’ provided at top of the webpage. Further, users can also search and view list of patients availing treatment under the scheme at any empanelled hospital spanning across hundreds of districts in India.
The all-new dynamic public dashboard can be accessed at Ayushman Bharat PM-JAY official website (https://pmjay.gov.in) or directly at: NHA | Setu Dashboard (pmjay.gov.in)

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
آیوشمان بھارت پردھان منتری جن آروگیہ یوجنا (پی ایم -جے اے وائی) پبلک ڈیش بورڈ کو نئی خصوصیات کے ساتھ نئی شکل دی گئی
یہ ڈیش بورڈ عوام اور پی ایم -جے اے وائی اسٹیک ہولڈرز کے لیے سچائی کے واحد ذریعہ کے طور پر کام کرے گا جو اسکیم کی پیشرفت کا جامع نظریہ فراہم کرے گا
06 JUN 2022 5:17PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،6 جون 2022/
نیشنل ہیلتھ اتھارٹی (این ایچ اے) نے آیوشمان بھارت پردھان منتری جن آروگیہ یوجنا (اے بی پی ایم -جے اے وائی) کی اپنی فلیگ شپ اسکیم کے تحت اپنے نئے ترمیم شدہ اور متحرک عوامی ڈیش بورڈ کے اجراء کا اعلان کیا جو پی ایم -جے اے وائی اسکیم کے نفاذ کے اعداد و شمار کاجامع انداز میں ایک تفصیلی دانے منظر پیش کرتا ہے۔
ڈیش بورڈ پی ایم -جے اے وائی اسکیم کے ارتقاء کا ایک اور قدم ہے جو ریاست/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے مقام سے اسکیم کی پیشرفت کے بارے میں شفاف نظریہ فراہم کرتا ہے۔ اس میں ایک انٹرایکٹو انٹرفیس ہے جو معلوماتی چارٹس کے ذریعے اسکیم کے بارے میں اہم کارکردگی کے اشارے دکھاتا ہے۔ اس کا مقصد عوام اور پی ایم -جے اے وائی ایکو سسٹم کے اسٹیک ہولڈرز کو روزانہ کی بنیاد پر اسکیم کی کارکردگی کو سمجھنے کے لیے گہری بصیرت فراہم کرنا ہے۔
پبلک ڈیش بورڈ کے پیچھے سوچ کی وضاحت کرتے ہوئے، ڈاکٹر آر ایس شرما، سی ای او، این ایچ اے نے کہا – “نئے بہتر بنائے گئے پی ایم -جے اے وائی پبلک ڈیش بورڈ کا مقصد ریئل ٹائم ڈیٹا اور تجزیہ کے ذریعے اسکیم کی پیشرفت کے بارے میں اہم معلومات اور بصیرت فراہم کرنا ہے۔ طویل مدت میں اس سے ڈیٹا پر مبنی اور ثبوت پر مبنی پالیسی سازی میں مدد ملے گی اور سرکاری شعبےمیں زیادہ شفافیت اور جوابدہی کو فروغ ملے گا۔ یہ کم از کم حکومت اور زیادہ سے زیادہ حکمرانی کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے حکومت ہند کے مشن سے منسلک ہے۔
اپ ڈیٹ کردہ ڈیش بورڈ قومی اور ریاستی دونوں سطحوں پر بنائے گئے آیوشمان بھارت کارڈز کی تعداد کے بارے میں تفصیلی معلومات فراہم کرتا ہے۔ یہ صارفین کو جنس اور عمر کے مطابق تقسیم کردہ ڈیٹا کو مزید دیکھنے کی اجازت دیتا ہے۔ مثال کے طور پر، ’ایوشمان کارڈز‘ بنائے گئے پینل کے تحت ’عمر گروپ‘ زمرے میں، پائی چارٹ سے پتہ چلتا ہے کہ آیوشمان کارڈ ہولڈرز کی سب سے زیادہ تعداد 30 سے ​​44 سال کی عمر کے گروپ کے درمیان ہے جبکہ عمر گروپ 15 سے 29 سال اور 45-59 سال کے درمیان قریب قریب اس سے پیچھے ہیں۔
ڈیش بورڈ وقت کی اقسام کے درمیان اہم رجحانات کو بھی دکھاتا ہے، یعنی یا تو پچھلے 7 دنوں، 30 دنوں کے لیے یا اسکیم کے آغاز کے بعد سے مجموعی طور پر ڈیش بورڈ میں شامل کی گئی ہے۔ ایک اور بصیرت اس اسکیم کے تحت فہرست میں شامل اسپتالوں میں فائدہ اٹھانے والوں کے ذریعہ حاصل کردہ اعلی طریقہ کار اور خصوصیات کے بارے میں ہے۔ یہ ڈیٹا حاصل کیے گئے علاج کی تعداد یا اس طرح کے طریقہ کار پر مجاز رقم کے درمیان بھی اہم ہے۔
ڈیش بورڈ ان تمام زمروں کے لیے قومی اور ریاستی سطح کا ڈیٹا دکھاتا ہے جس میں ویب پیج کے اوپر فراہم کردہ 'ریاست' کو منتخب کرنے کا اختیار ہے۔ مزید برآں، صارفین ہندوستان کے سینکڑوں اضلاع میں پھیلے ہوئے کسی بھی پینل شدہ اسپتال میں اسکیم کے تحت علاج حاصل کرنے والے مریضوں کی فہرست تلاش اور دیکھ سکتے ہیں۔
بالکل نئے ڈائنامک پبلک ڈیش بورڈ تک آیوشمان بھارت پی ایم جے واےوائی کی آفیشل ویب سائٹ ( https://pmjay.gov.in ) یا براہ راست این ایچ اے پر رسائی حاصل کی جا سکتی ہے۔ سیٹو ڈیش بورڈ (pmjay.gov.in)
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-6175