Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
The Ayushman Bharat Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana (PM-JAY) Public Dashboard gets revamped with new features
The dashboard will serve as a single source of truth for public and PM-JAY stakeholders providing comprehensive view of scheme’s progress
06 JUN 2022 5:17PM by PIB Delhi
The National Health Authority (NHA) under its flagship scheme of Ayushman Bharat Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana (AB PM-JAY) announced the release of its newly revamped and dynamic public dashboard that provides a granular view of PM-JAY scheme implementation data in a comprehensive manner.
The dashboard is another step in the evolution of PM-JAY scheme that provides a transparent view about the progress of the scheme from a state/UT vantage point. It has an interactive interface which displays key performance indicators about the scheme through informative charts. It aims to provide deeper insights to the public and PM-JAY ecosystem stakeholders to understand the scheme’s performance on a day-to-day basis.
Elaborating on the thought behind the public dashboard, Dr. R.S. Sharma, CEO, NHA said – “The newly revamped PM-JAY public dashboard aims to provide key information and insights about the scheme’s progress through real-time data and analysis. In the long run this will aid in data-driven and evidence-based policy making and promote greater transparency and accountability in the public sector. This is aligned to the Government of India’s mission to ensure minimum government and maximum governance.”
The newly updated dashboard provides detailed information about the number of Ayushman Bharat Cards created, empanelled hospitals and authorised hospital admissions amongst others at both national and state level. It allows users to further view the data distributed according to gender and age. For e.g., in the ‘Age Group’ category under the ‘Ayushman Cards Created’ panel, the pie chart reveals that the highest number of Ayushman Card holders are between the age group of 30 to 44 years while the age groups falling between 15 to 29 years and 45-59 years are trailing close behind.
The dashboard also shows trends pivotable between types of time periods, i.e., either for last 7 days, 30 days or as aggregates since the launch of the scheme. Another insight added to the dashboard is regarding top procedures and specialities availed by the beneficiaries at the empanelled hospitals under the scheme. This data is also pivotable between count of such treatments availed or amount authorized on such procedures.
Dashboard displays national as well as state level data for all these categories with an option to choose ‘state’ provided at top of the webpage. Further, users can also search and view list of patients availing treatment under the scheme at any empanelled hospital spanning across hundreds of districts in India.
The all-new dynamic public dashboard can be accessed at Ayushman Bharat PM-JAY official website (https://pmjay.gov.in) or directly at: NHA | Setu Dashboard (pmjay.gov.in)

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
आयुष्मान भारत प्रधानमंत्री जन आरोग्य योजना (पीएम-जेएवाई) के सार्वजनिक डैशबोर्ड को नई सुविधाओं के साथ नया रूप दिया गया है
यह डैशबोर्ड जनता और पीएम-जेएवाई हितधारकों को योजना की प्रगति के बारे में व्यापक जानकारी प्रदान करते हुए सटीक जानकारी के एकल स्रोत के रूप में काम करेगा
06 JUN 2022 5:17PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रीय स्वास्थ्य प्राधिकरण (एनएचए) ने आयुष्मान भारत प्रधानमंत्री जन आरोग्य योजना (एबी पीएम-जेएवाई) की अपनी प्रमुख योजना के अंतर्गत अपने नए संशोधित और गतिशील सार्वजनिक डैशबोर्ड को जारी करने की घोषणा की, जो पीएम-जेएवाई योजना कार्यान्वयन डेटा का व्यापक तरीके से बारीक जानकारी उपलब्ध कराता है।
यह डैशबोर्ड पीएम-जेएवाई योजना के विकास में एक और कदम है जो राज्य / केंद्र शासित प्रदेश के नजरिए से योजना की प्रगति के बारे में एक पारदर्शी दृष्टिकोण प्रदान करता है। इसमें एक इंटरेक्टिव इंटरफ़ेस है जो सूचनात्मक चार्ट के माध्यम से योजना के बारे में प्रमुख प्रदर्शन संकेतक प्रदर्शित करता है। इसका उद्देश्य जनता और पीएम-जेएवाई परितंत्र के हितधारकों को दैनिक आधार पर योजना के प्रदर्शन को समझने के लिए गहरी अंतर्दृष्टि प्रदान करना है।
सार्वजनिक डैशबोर्ड के पीछे के विचार के बारे में विस्तार से बताते हुए राष्ट्रीय स्वास्थ्य प्राधिकरण (एनएचए) के सीईओ डॉ. आर. एस. शर्मा ने कहा - "नए पीएम-जेएवाई सार्वजनिक डैशबोर्ड का उद्देश्य रीयल-टाइम डेटा और विश्लेषण के माध्यम से योजना की प्रगति के बारे में महत्वपूर्ण जानकारी और अंतर्दृष्टि प्रदान करना है। लंबे समय में यह डेटा-संचालित और साक्ष्य-आधारित नीति बनाने में सहायता करेगा और सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र में अधिक पारदर्शिता तथा जवाबदेही को बढ़ावा देगा। यह न्यूनतम सरकार और अधिकतम शासन सुनिश्चित करने के लिए भारत सरकार के मिशन के अनुरूप है।
यह नया संशोधित डैशबोर्ड राष्ट्रीय और राज्य दोनों स्तरों पर बनाए गए आयुष्मान भारत कार्डों की संख्या, पैनल में शामिल अस्पतालों और अधिकृत अस्पताल में भर्ती के बारे में विस्तृत जानकारी प्रदान करता है। यह उपयोगकर्ताओं को लिंग और उम्र के अनुसार वितरित डेटा को देखने की अनुमति देता है। उदाहरण के लिए, 'बनाए गए आयुष्मान कार्ड' पैनल के तहत 'आयु समूह' श्रेणी में, पाई चार्ट से पता चलता है कि आयुष्मान कार्ड धारकों की सबसे अधिक संख्या 30 से 44 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग के बीच है जबकि आयु वर्ग 15 से 29 वर्ष और 45 से 59 वर्ष इससे पीछे हैं।
डैशबोर्ड समयावधि के प्रकारों यानी पिछले 7 दिनों के लिए, 30 दिनों के लिए या योजना के शुरू होने के बाद से अब तक के कुल मिलाकर रुझानों को भी दिखाता है। डैशबोर्ड में एक और सुविधा जोड़ी गई है जो योजना के तहत सूचीबद्ध अस्पतालों में शीर्ष प्रक्रियाओं और लाभार्थियों द्वारा हासिल विशिष्ट सुविधाओं के बारे में है। यह डेटा प्राप्त किए गए ऐसे उपचारों की गणना या ऐसी प्रक्रियाओं पर अधिकृत राशि के बीच भी महत्वपूर्ण है।
इस डैशबोर्ड में इन सभी श्रेणियों के लिए राष्ट्रीय और साथ ही राज्य स्तर के डेटा प्रदर्शित होते हैं। इसके वेबपेज के शीर्ष पर दिए गए 'राज्य' से राज्य को चुनने का विकल्प भी है। इसके अलावा, उपयोगकर्ता भारत के सैकड़ों जिलों में फैले किसी भी सूचीबद्ध अस्पताल में इस योजना के तहत उपचार प्राप्त करने वाले रोगियों की सूची खोज और देख सकते हैं।
पूरी तरह से नए और गतिशील सार्वजनिक डैशबोर्ड के लिए आयुष्मान भारत पीएम-जेएवाई की आधिकारिक वेबसाइट (https://pmjay.gov.in) पर या सीधे: एनएचए | सेतु डैशबोर्ड (pmjay.gov.in) पर संपर्क कर सकते हैं।