Ministry of Tourism
Ministry of Tourism holds a Consultative Meeting on Draft National Tourism Policy
Shri G Kishan Reddy, Shri Nitin Jairam Gadkari, Shri Hardeep Singh Puri, Shri Mansukh Mandaviya, Shri Ajay Bhatt & Shri Shripad Yesso Naik attend the meeting
02 JUN 2022 7:30PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Tourism organized a Consultative Meeting on Draft National Tourism Policy on 01st June 2022 at Hotel Ashok, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi.
To have a holistic discussion on the Draft National Tourism Policy, Union Minister of Tourism Shri G. Kishan Reddy invited the Union Ministers from different Ministries. The meeting was attended by Shri Nitin Jairam Gadkari, Minister of Road Transport & Highways, Shri Hardeep Singh Puri, Hon'ble Minister of Petroleum & Natural Gas and Shri Mansukh Mandaviya, Minister of Health & Family Welfare, Shri Ajay Bhatt, Minister of State for Tourism & Defence and Shri Shripad Yesso Naik, Minister of State for Tourism & Shipping were also present in the meeting.
Secretaries and other senior officers of different Central Ministries also attended the meeting.
The draft National Tourism Policy was deliberated in detail. Further, various valuable suggestions were given during the consultative meeting by the invitees.
Shri G. Kishan Reddy, Minister of Tourism, appreciated the valuable suggestions and it was decided that the draft National Tourism Policy may be finalized after suitably incorporating the various suggestions received during the meeting.

पर्यटन मंत्रालय
पर्यटन मंत्रालय ने राष्ट्रीय पर्यटन नीति के मसौदे पर सलाह मशविरे के लिए एक बैठक का आयोजन किया
श्री जी किशन रेड्डी, श्री नितिन जयराम गडकरी, श्री हरदीप सिंह पुरी, श्री मनसुख मंडाविया, श्री अजय भट्ट और श्रीयुत श्रीपद येसो नाइक बैठक में शामिल हुए
02 JUN 2022 7:30PM by PIB Delhi
पर्यटन मंत्रालय ने दिनांक 01 जून 2022 को नई दिल्ली में चाणक्यपुरी के होटल अशोक में राष्ट्रीय पर्यटन नीति के मसौदे पर विचार विमर्श के लिए एक परामर्शदात्री बैठक का आयोजन किया।
राष्ट्रीय पर्यटन नीति के मसौदे पर समग्र चर्चा के लिए केंद्रीय पर्यटन मंत्री श्री जी. किशन रेड्डी ने विभिन्न मंत्रालयों के केंद्रीय मंत्रियों को आमंत्रित किया। बैठक में सड़क परिवहन और राजमार्ग मंत्री, श्री नितिन जयराम गडकरी, माननीय पेट्रोलियम और प्राकृतिक गैस मंत्री श्री हरदीप सिंह पुरी, और स्वास्थ्य और परिवार कल्याण मंत्री, श्री मनसुख मंडाविया शामिल हुए। पर्यटन और रक्षा मंत्री राज्य मंत्री श्री अजय भट्ट और पर्यटन और जहाजरानी राज्य मंत्री श्री श्रीपद येसो नाइक भी बैठक में उपस्थित थे।
बैठक में विभिन्न केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों के सचिव और अन्य वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने भी बाग लिया।
राष्ट्रीय पर्यटन नीति के मसौदे पर विस्तार से विचार विमर्श किया गया। इसके अलावा, परामर्शदात्री बैठक के दौरान आमंत्रित सदस्यों द्वारा विभिन्न मूल्यवान सुझाव दिए गए।
पर्यटन मंत्री श्री जी. किशन रेड्डी ने बहुमूल्य सुझावों की सराहना की। बैठक में यह निर्णय लिया गया कि बैठक के दौरान प्राप्त विभिन्न सुझावों को उपयुक्त रूप से शामिल करके राष्ट्रीय पर्यटन नीति के मसौदे को अंतिम रूप दिया जाएगा।