Ministry of Tourism
Ministry of Tourism holds a Consultative Meeting on Draft National Tourism Policy
Shri G Kishan Reddy, Shri Nitin Jairam Gadkari, Shri Hardeep Singh Puri, Shri Mansukh Mandaviya, Shri Ajay Bhatt & Shri Shripad Yesso Naik attend the meeting
02 JUN 2022 7:30PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Tourism organized a Consultative Meeting on Draft National Tourism Policy on 01st June 2022 at Hotel Ashok, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi.
To have a holistic discussion on the Draft National Tourism Policy, Union Minister of Tourism Shri G. Kishan Reddy invited the Union Ministers from different Ministries. The meeting was attended by Shri Nitin Jairam Gadkari, Minister of Road Transport & Highways, Shri Hardeep Singh Puri, Hon'ble Minister of Petroleum & Natural Gas and Shri Mansukh Mandaviya, Minister of Health & Family Welfare, Shri Ajay Bhatt, Minister of State for Tourism & Defence and Shri Shripad Yesso Naik, Minister of State for Tourism & Shipping were also present in the meeting.
Secretaries and other senior officers of different Central Ministries also attended the meeting.
The draft National Tourism Policy was deliberated in detail. Further, various valuable suggestions were given during the consultative meeting by the invitees.
Shri G. Kishan Reddy, Minister of Tourism, appreciated the valuable suggestions and it was decided that the draft National Tourism Policy may be finalized after suitably incorporating the various suggestions received during the meeting.

وزارت سیاحت
سیاحت کی وزارت نے ڈرافٹ نیشنل ٹورزم پالیسی کے بارے میں ایک مشاورتی میٹنگ کا انعقاد کیا
جناب جی کشن ریڈی، جناب نتن جیرام گڈکری، جناب ہردیپ سنگھ پوری، جناب منسکھ منڈاویہ، جناب اجے بھٹ اور جناب شری پد یسو نائک نے میٹنگ میں شرکت کی
02 JUN 2022 7:30PM by PIB Delhi
سیاحت کی وزارت نے یکم جون 2022 کو ہوٹل اشوک چانکیہ پوری دہلی میں ڈرافٹ نیشنل ٹورزم پالیسی پر ایک مشاورتی میٹنگ کا انعقاد کیا۔
ڈرافٹ نیشنل ٹورزم پالیسی پر جامع مباحثے کے لئے سیاحت کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جی کشن ریڈینے مختلف وزارتوں سے مرکزی وزرا کو مدعو کیا۔ میٹنگ میں روڈ ٹرانسپورٹ اور ہائی ویز کے وزیر جناب نتن جیرام گڈکری، پٹرولیم اور قدرتی گیس کے وزیر جناب ہردیپ سنگھ پوری اور صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کے وزیر جناب منسکھ منڈاویہ، سیاحت اور دفاع کے وزیر مملکت جناب اجے بھٹ اور سیاحت اور جہاز رانی کے وزیر مملکت جناب شری پد یسو نائک نے شرکت کی۔
مختلف مرکزی وزارتوں کے سکریٹریز اور دیگر سینئر افسران نے بھی میٹنگ میں موجود تھے۔
ڈرافٹ نیشنل ٹورزم پالیسی پر تفصیل سے غور وخوص کیا گیا اور مشاورتی میٹنگ کے دوران کئی گراں قدر تجاویز پیش کی گئیں۔
سیاحت کے وزیر جناب جی کشن ریڈی نے گراں قدر تجاویز کی ستائش کی اور یہ فیصلہ کیا گیا کہ میٹنگ کے دوران موصول ہونے والی مختلف تجاویز کو مناسب طریقے سے شامل کرنے کے بعد ڈرافٹ نیشنل ٹورزم پالیسی کو حتمی شکل دی جائے گی۔