Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Central Project Monitoring Unit (CPMU) in the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, Conducted Virtual Refresher
02 JUN 2022 5:47PM by PIB Delhi
Central Project Monitoring Unit (CPMU), National e-Vidhan Application (NeVA) in the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs conducted virtual refresher workshop on 2nd June 2022 as a part of Iconic week (30th May 2022 to 5th June 2022) celebration under Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsdav for the officers and staff of the Gujarat Legislative Assembly for demonstrating various modules of NeVA.

संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय परियोजना निगरानी इकाई (सीपीएमयू), संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय द्वारा आयोजित वर्चुअल समीक्षा कार्यशाला
02 JUN 2022 5:47PM by PIB Delhi
संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय में केंद्रीय परियोजना निगरानी इकाई (सीपीएमयू) ने नेशनल ई-विधान एप्लिकेशन (एनईवीए), के विभिन्न मॉड्यूलों का प्रदर्शन करने के लिए गुजरात विधानसभा के अधिकारियों और कर्मचारियों के लिए आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव के अंतर्गत प्रतिष्ठित सप्ताह (30 मई 2022 से 5 जून 2022) उत्सव के भाग के रूप में 2 जून, 2022 को वर्चुअल रिफ्रेशर कार्यशाला का आयोजन किया।