Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
PM Modi to interact with beneficiaries of government schemes in Shimla on May 31
PM will release the 11th installment of Kisan Samman Nidhi scheme worth Rs. 21,000 crores
Union Agriculture Minister Shri Tomar will join the farmers from Pusa (Delhi) in the countrywide programme
29 MAY 2022 6:34PM by PIB Delhi
Under the Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav yearlong celebrations, a mega joint event of various Central Ministries will be held on 31st May in which Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will be the chief guest. In this national level programme called "Garib Kalyan Sammelan" in Shimla (Himachal Pradesh), Shri Modi will interact with the beneficiaries of 16 schemes/programmes run by 9 Central Ministries/Departments through video conferencing. He will release the 11th installment of PM Kisan Samman Nidhi, worth over Rs. 20,000 crores, to more than 10 crore farmers. Programmes will also be organized in various state capitals, district headquarters and Krishi Vigyan Kendras (KVKs). As part of this series of programmes, the Union Minister for Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Shri Narendra Singh Tomar will join the farmers in Pusa (Delhi).
This will be the biggest single programme ever in the country, under which there will be nationwide deliberations in all the districts during which the Prime Minister Shri Modi will interact with the beneficiaries about the impact on their lives the Central schemes have made, such as the Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi, Pradhan Mantri Ujjwala Yojana, Poshan Abhiyan, Pradhan Mantri Matri Vandana Yojana, Swachh Bharat Mission (Rural and Urban), Jal Jeevan Mission and AMRUT, Pradhan Mantri Swanidhi Yojana, One Nation-One Ration Card, Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana, Ayushman Bharat PM Jan Arogya Yojana, Ayushman Bharat Health and Wellness Centers and Pradhan Mantri Mudra Yojana.
Under the two-phase programme, the state/district/KVK level functions will start at 9.45 am and will be linked to the national level programme around 11 am. The national programme will be telecast live on Doordarshan's national and regional channels. The national programme will also be webcast through MyGov, in which people will be able to register. It can also be viewed through other social media channels like YouTube, Facebook, Twitter, Instagram etc.

कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी 31 मई को शिमला में सरकारी योजनाओं के लाभार्थियों के साथ संवाद करेंगे
पीएम 21 हजार करोड़ रु. से अधिक की पीएम किसान सम्मान निधि की 11वीं किस्त जारी करेंगे
देशव्यापी कार्यक्रम में केंद्रीय कृषि मंत्री श्री तोमर पूसा (दिल्ली) से किसानों के साथ होंगे शामिल
29 MAY 2022 6:34PM by PIB Delhi
देश की आजादी के अमृत महोत्सव के अंतर्गत विभिन्न केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों का एक वृहद संयुक्त आयोजन 31 मई को प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी के मुख्य आतिथ्य में होगा। श्री मोदी शिमला (हिमाचल प्रदेश) में "गरीब कल्याण सम्मेलन" नामक इस राष्ट्रीय स्तर के कार्यक्रम में, 9 केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/ विभागों द्वारा संचालित 16 योजनाओं/ कार्यक्रमों के लाभार्थियों से वीडियो कांफ्रेंसिंग द्वारा संवाद करेंगे और वे 10 करोड़ से ज्यादा किसानों को 21 हजार करोड़ रुपये से अधिक की पीएम किसान सम्मान निधि की 11वीं किस्त भी जारी करेंगे। इसके साथ ही विभिन्न राज्यों की राजधानियों, जिला मुख्यालयों और कृषि विज्ञान केंद्रों (केवीके) में भी कार्यक्रम आयोजित किए जाएंगे। कार्यक्रमों की इस श्रृंखला के अंतर्गत केंद्रीय कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण मंत्री श्री नरेंद्र सिंह तोमर पूसा (दिल्ली) में किसानों के साथ शामिल होंगे।
यह सम्मेलन देश में अब तक का सबसे बड़ा एकल कार्यक्रम होगा, जिसके अंतर्गत सभी जिलों में राष्ट्रव्यापी संवाद होगा व जिसमें प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी प्रधानमंत्री किसान सम्मान निधि, प्रधानमंत्री उज्ज्वला योजना, पोषण अभियान, प्रधानमंत्री मातृ वंदना योजना, स्वच्छ भारत मिशन (ग्रामीण व शहरी दोनों), जल जीवन मिशन एवं अमृत, प्रधानमंत्री स्वानिधि योजना, वन नेशन-वन राशन कार्ड, प्रधानमंत्री गरीब कल्याण अन्न योजना, आयुष्मान भारत पीएम जनआरोग्य योजना, आयुष्मान भारत हेल्थ एंड वेलनेस सेंटर, प्रधानमंत्री मुद्रा योजना के लाभार्थियों के साथ योजनाओं/ कार्यक्रमों से उनके जीवन पर पड़ने वाले प्रभावों के बारे में बातचीत करेंगे।
दो चरणों वाले कार्यक्रम के तहत राज्य/जिला/केवीके स्तर के समारोह सुबह 9.45 बजे से शुरू होकर लगभग 11 बजे ये राष्ट्रीय स्तर के कार्यक्रम से जुड़ जाएंगे। राष्ट्रीय कार्यक्रम का दूरदर्शन के राष्ट्रीय और क्षेत्रीय चैनलों पर सीधा प्रसारण किया जाएगा। माईगव (MyGov) के माध्यम से राष्ट्रीय कार्यक्रम को वेबकास्ट भी किया जाएगा, जिसमें लोग पंजीयन करा सकेंगे। इसे अन्य सोशल मीडिया चैनलों जैसे यूट्यूब, फेसबुक, ट्विटर, इंस्टाग्राम आदि के माध्यम से भी देखा जा सकता है।