सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
आप 17वां मुंबई अंतर्राष्ट्रीय फिल्म महोत्सव क्यों जाएंगे, अपनी बात हमें ट्विटर @PIB_India/@PIBMumbai पर बताएं
28 MAY 2022 12:04PM by PIB Delhi
"कौन जाएगा मुंबई इंटरनेशनल फिल्म फेस्टिवल?"- क्या आप में से किसी को यह सवाल आपके किसी दोस्त या साथी ने पूछा है? या आपके अंतर्मन में उठा है?
आप 17वें एमआईएफएफ में फिल्म देखने क्यों जायेंगे, जबकि आपके पास एक बटन के क्लिक पर लाखों अन्य विकल्प मौजूद हैं?
क्या डाक्यूमेंट्री फिल्में उबाऊ होतीं हैं या एनिमेशन फिल्में सिर्फ बच्चों के लिए हैं?
अब और नहीं!
अपने सभी सवालों के जवाब पाने के लिए सिर्फ पांच मिनट का समय दें और 17वें एमआईएफएफ में कौन सी फ़िल्में व कार्यक्रम आपका इंतजार कर रहे हैं, इस पर एक नज़र डालें।
एमआईएफएफ हरेक मामले में गैर-परंपरागत है। 'एमआईएफएफ' एक आयोजन है, जहां फिल्म प्रेमियों और कला प्रेमियों की दिल को सुकून देने वाली कहानियों की तलाश पूरी हो सकती है। यदि आप वास्तव में अच्छी फिल्मों के निर्माण की सराहना करते हैं, तो दूसरों को बताएं और एक शानदार अनुभव के लिए एमआईएफएफ जाएं।
17वां एमआईएफएफ हाइब्रिड मोड में है और यह निःशुल्क है।
17वां एमआईएफएफ ऑनलाइन और ऑफलाइन दोनों मोड में लगभग 400 फिल्मों की पेशकश कर रहा है। अपने घर में आराम से फिल्मों का आनंद लें या फिल्म डिवीजन परिसर, पेडर रोड, दक्षिण मुंबई में नए अनुभव के लिए साथ मिलकर पहुंचें। छात्रों और मीडिया के लिए, स्क्रीनिंग मुफ़्त है। फिल्म प्रभाग में आने वाले अन्य लोगों के लिए, केवल 300 रुपये का मामूली पंजीकरण शुल्क पूरे कार्यक्रम के लिए https://miff.in/ पर अदा करें और इस शानदार आयोजन का आनंद लें।
फिल्मों की ऑनलाइन स्क्रीनिंग सभी के लिए बिल्कुल मुफ्त है।
Registration Link for Students:
https://miff.in/delegate2022/?cat=c3R1ZGVudF9kZWxlZ2F0ZQ==
Registration Link for Media:
https://miff.in/delegate2022/?cat=bWVkaWE=
Registration Link for Others:
https://miff.in/delegate2022/?cat=ZGVsZWdhdGU=
मनोरंजन या कुछ खाने की चिंता बिल्कुल न करें क्योंकि आपको तुंगा, शालीमार, अमची मुंबई, मेधा किचन, चेतन फ़ूड के स्टालों पर व्यंजनों का और कोक के पेय का स्वाद मिलेगा।
तो मन भी भरेगा और पेट भी!
इसके अलावा, आपको प्रसिद्ध वन्यजीव फिल्म निर्माता नल्लामुथु, ऑस्कर विजेता और प्रसिद्ध साउंड डिजाइनर रेसुल पुकुट्टी, लेखक और गीतकार प्रसून जोशी जैसे दिग्गजों तथा कई अन्य लोगों के साथ जीवंत बातचीत का हिस्सा बनने का अवसर मिलेगा।
प्रदर्शित की जाने वाली फिल्मों की सूची और समय के लिए एमआईएफएफ वेबसाइट की 'स्क्रीनिंग' पर जानकारी प्राप्त करें।
तो कौन-कौन आ रहे हैं @ #MIFF2022 में?
आप हमें बाद में भी धन्यवाद दे सकते हैं!

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Why would you go to 17th Mumbai International Film Festival, let us know on our Twitter @PIB_India / @PIBMumbai
28 MAY 2022 12:04PM by PIB Mumbai
Mumbai, 27th May 2022
“Kaun hi jaayega Mumbai International Film Festival?!” – did any of you come across this question from a friend, your peers or your inner voice?
Why would you come to watch a film at the 17th MIFF when you have million other options at the click of a button?
Are documentary films boring or animation films only for Children?
Not anymore!
Spare just five minutes and take a glance at what is awaiting you at the 17th MIFF to get answers to all your questions.
MIFF is all about the unconventional. For film buffs and art lovers in search of soul soothing stories, ‘MIFF’ is the answer. If you genuinely appreciate good film making, spread the word and walk in for a great experience at MIFF.
17th MIFF is in hybrid mode and it is FREE
MIFF is offering around 400 films in its 17th edition both in online and offline mode. So enjoy films from the comfort of your home or walk-in to the Films Division complex, Pedder Road, South Mumbai for an all together new experience. For students and media, the screenings are FREE. For others who visit Films Division, pay a nominal registration fee of just Rs. 300/- at https://miff.in/ for the entire event and immerse yourself in this extravaganza.
The online mode of viewing is absolutely free of cost for all.
Registration Link for Students:
https://miff.in/delegate2022/?cat=c3R1ZGVudF9kZWxlZ2F0ZQ==
Registration Link for Media:
https://miff.in/delegate2022/?cat=bWVkaWE=
Registration Link for Others:
https://miff.in/delegate2022/?cat=ZGVsZWdhdGU=
Don’t worry about being starved either of entertainment or food as you will get to taste cuisine from the food stalls of Tunga, Shalimar, Amchi mumbai, Medha Kitchen, Chetan food and lovely drinks from Coke
So Mann bhi bharegaa and Pet bhi!
Moreover you will get to be part of lively interactions with the stalwarts like the renowned wildlife filmmaker Nallamuthu, Oscar Winner and renowned sound designer Resul Pookutty, writer and lyricist Prasoon Joshi and many more druing the festival.
Checkout the screening schedule on MIFF webiste under ‘Screenings’
So Kon Kon Aa Raha Hai @ #MIFF2022 mein?
You can thank us later!
***
PIB MIFF Team | DL/CY/MIFF-3
We believe good films go places through the good words of a film-lover like you. Share your love for films on social media, using the hashtags #AnythingForFilms / #FilmsKeLiyeKuchBhi and #MIFF2022. Yes, let’s spread the love for films!
Which #MIFF2022 films made your heart skip a beat or more? Let the world know of your favourite MIFF films using the hashtag #MyMIFFLove
For the first post-pandemic edition of the festival, film lovers can participate in the festival online as well. Register for free as an online delegate (i.e., for the hybrid mode) at https://miff.in/delegate2022/hybrid.php?cat=aHlicmlk The competition films can be watched here, as and when the films become available here.